A STUDY OF RADIATED EMI PREDICTIONS FROM MEASURED COMMON-MODE CURRENTS FOR POWER ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS
| dc.contributor | WARATHEP PADUNGTIN | en |
| dc.contributor | วราเทพ ผดุงถิ่น | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Vuttipon Tarateeraseth | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วุฒิพล ธาราธีรเศรษฐ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Engineering | en |
| dc.date.issued | 16/8/2021 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF ENGINEERING (M.Eng.) | en |
| dc.description | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | In this thesis, the prediction methods proposed by Henry W. Ott, Clayton R. Paul and Shaowei Deng for estimating radiated electromagnetic interference (EMI) from measured common-mode currents for switching power supply as a noise source are evaluated. Then, the proposed radiated EMI prediction methods are compared with the standard radiated EMI testing results in a standard semi-anechoic chamber in order to verify their effectiveness. From the experimental results, it can be concluded that the procedure to predict the radiated EMI of the proposed method of Shaowei Deng was the most appropriate for preliminary estimation because the predicted results from this method are close to the measured results in the low frequency range from 30 MHz - 55 MHz. However, it still overestimated the high frequency range from 55 MHz - 1 GHz. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้นำเสนอการเปรียบเทียบวิธีคาดการณ์สัญญาณรบกวนแม่เหล็กไฟฟ้าทางอากาศ (radiated electromagnetic interference) ได้แก่ วิธีแรกนำเสนอโดย Henry W. Ott วิธีที่สองโดย Clayton R. Paul และวิธีสุดท้ายนำเสนอโดย Shaowei Deng ซึ่งวิธีการดังกล่าวสามารถหาได้จากกระแสโหมดผลร่วม (CM current) ที่วัดจากแหล่งกำเนิดสัญญาณรบกวน โดยในงานวิจัยนี้แหล่งจ่ายกำลังสวิตชิ่งจำลองเป็นแหล่งกำเนิดสัญญาณรบกวน จากนั้นวิธีการคาดการณ์ทั้งหมดที่กล่าวมาจะถูกเปรียบเทียบกับผลการทดสอบที่ได้จากห้องปิดกั้นคลื่นแม่เหล็กไฟฟ้าที่ได้มาตรฐาน เพื่อเป็นการยืนยันประสิทธิผลของการคาดการณ์ จากผลการทดลองสรุปได้ว่าวิธีการคาดการณ์ที่นำเสนอโดย Shaowei Deng มีความเหมาะสมที่สุดต่อการนำไปใช้งาน เพื่อประมาณค่าสัญญาณรบกวนแม่เหล็กไฟฟ้าทางอากาศ เนื่องจากผลลัพธ์จากการคาดการณ์มีความใกล้เคียงกับผลวัดจริงในช่วงย่านความถี่ต่ำประมาณ 30 MHz ถึง 55 MHz แต่ในย่านความถี่ที่นอกเหนือจากนี้ยังคงมีผลลัพธ์จากการคาดการณ์ที่สูงกว่าผลวัดจริงมากเกินไป อย่างไรก็ตามวิธีดังกล่าวนี้ยังคงต้องปรับปรุงความแม่นยำในการคาดการณ์สัญญาณรบกวนแม่เหล็กไฟฟ้าทางอากาศในย่านความถี่สูง | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | กระแสโหมดผลร่วม | th |
| dc.subject | ความเข้ากันได้ทางแม่เหล็กไฟฟ้า | th |
| dc.subject | สัญญาณรบกวนแม่เหล็กไฟฟ้า | th |
| dc.subject | การรบกวนทางอากาศ | th |
| dc.subject | แหล่งจ่ายกำลังสวิตชิ่ง | th |
| dc.subject | Common-mode current | en |
| dc.subject | EMC | en |
| dc.subject | EMI | en |
| dc.subject | radiated emission | en |
| dc.subject | switching power supplies. | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Engineering | en |
| dc.title | A STUDY OF RADIATED EMI PREDICTIONS FROM MEASURED COMMON-MODE CURRENTS FOR POWER ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS | en |
| dc.title | การศึกษาเทคนิคการคาดการณ์สัญญาณรบกวนแม่เหล็กไฟฟ้าทางอากาศโดยอาศัยผลการวัดกระแสโหมดผลร่วมสำหรับระบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์กำลัง | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |