ANALYSIS OF KINETIC CHAIN MECHANISM AFFECTING ENERGY FLOW IN KICK TOPSPIN TENNIS SERVE IN ELITE AND AMATEUR TENNIS PLAYERS
| dc.contributor | THANNADA LERTWONGHATTAKUL | en |
| dc.contributor | ธัญย์ณดา เลิศวงศ์หัตถกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Sonthaya Sriramatr | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สนธยา สีละมาด | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Sonthaya Sriramatr | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สนธยา สีละมาด | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | sonthase@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | sonthase@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2022 | |
| dc.date.issued | 27/5/2022 | |
| dc.description.abstract | An effective kick topspin tennis serve requires power for the transfer of mechanical energy through a kinetic chain mechanism from body parts that are directly related to the kinetics of the joints. Energy flow analysis is a powerful tool for observing the mechanical energy transfer through the body parts. Hence, this research aimed to study and compare the dependent variables at seven joints and determine the correlation and predictive ability energy flow of the independent variable and affecting the dependent variable in kick topspin tennis serve. Ten male tennis players, from 19-25 years of age were recruited by purposive sampling and consisted of elite and amateur tennis players. The movement patterns of the kinetic chain mechanism and the energy flow in kick topspin tennis serve were recorded with six motion cameras with a force platform and motion analysis program to analyze their 3D motion. The relationship and comparison with the dependent variables affecting the dependent variable at seven joints were investigated using Multiple Analysis of Variance (MANOVA) and Stepwise multiple regression analysis for the predicted equation. The level of statistical significance was set at .05. The results showed no significant differences in the seven joints of the body in both groups. The variables at the wrist, elbow, shoulder, torso and hip showed significance in three distinct phases. In contrast, the variables at the in ankle and knee had no significant differences. The interaction test between group and three distinct phases had no influence on the seven joints of the body. The correlation and predictability revealed that the variables were used to transfer and release mechanical energy differently in three distinct phases. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การเสิร์ฟเทนนิสแบบคิกทอปสปินต้องการกำลังจากการถ่ายโอนพลังงานเชิงกลผ่านกลไกโซ่ คิเนติกส์จากส่วนของร่างกาย การวิเคราะห์การไหลของพลังงานเป็นเครื่องมือที่มีประสิทธิภาพในการสังเกตการถ่ายโอนพลังงานผ่านส่วนของร่างกาย การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบตัวแปรตามที่ข้อต่อทั้ง 7 ส่วนของร่างกายและเพื่อหาความสัมพันธ์และความสามารถในการพยากรณ์ของตัวแปรต้นที่มีผลต่อตัวแปรตามของการไหลของพลังงานในการเสิร์ฟเทนนิสแบบคิกทอปสปิน กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้มาโดยการสุ่มแบบเฉพาะเจาะจงจากนักกีฬาเทนนิสชายอายุระหว่าง 19 – 25 ปี แบ่งเป็นนักกีฬาเทนนิสมืออาชีพและมือสมัครเล่น รูปแบบการเคลื่อนไหวของกลไกโซ่คิเนติกส์และการไหลของพลังงานในการเสิร์ฟเทนนิสถูกบันทึกด้วยกล้องวีดีทัศน์ 6 ตัว ร่วมกับแผ่นวัดแรงและโปรแกรมวิเคราะห์การเคลื่อนไหวแบบ 3 มิติ ความสัมพันธ์และเปรียบเทียบตัวแปรต้นที่มีผลต่อตัวแปรตามด้วยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนตัวแปรพหุนาม (MANOVA) และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ (Stepwise Multiple Regression Analysis) เพื่อหาสมการทำนาย โดยกำหนดระดับความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่ากลุ่มตัวอย่างไม่มีความแตกต่างกันของตัวแปรตามที่ข้อต่อทั้ง 7 ส่วนของร่างกาย ค่าตัวแปรตามที่ข้อมือ ข้อศอก หัวไหล่ ลำตัวและสะโพกในแต่ละระยะการเสิร์ฟมีความแตกต่างกันแต่ค่าตัวแปรตามที่ข้อเท้าและข้อเข่าไม่มีความแตกต่างกันมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และการทดสอบปฏิสัมพันธ์ร่วมของกลุ่มและระยะของการเสิร์ฟไม่มีอิทธิพลต่อตัวแปรตามตามที่ข้อต่อทั้ง 7 ส่วนของร่างกายทั้ง 3 ระยะของการเสิร์ฟ ความสัมพันธ์และความสามารถในการพยากรณ์ของตัวแปรต้นที่มีผลต่อตัวแปรของการไหลของพลังงานทั้ง 4 ตัวแปร พบว่ามีการใช้ตัวแปรตามในการถ่ายโอนและการปล่อยพลังงานกลแตกต่างกันทั้ง 3 ระยะของการเสิร์ฟ | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Department Of Physical Education | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาพลศึกษา | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | กลไกโซ่คิเนติกส์, การไหลของพลังงาน, การเสิร์ฟเทนนิสแบบคิกทอปสปิน | th |
| dc.subject | Kinetic Chain Energy Flow Kick Topspin Tennis Serve | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Health Professions | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Human health and social work activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | ANALYSIS OF KINETIC CHAIN MECHANISM AFFECTING ENERGY FLOW IN KICK TOPSPIN TENNIS SERVE IN ELITE AND AMATEUR TENNIS PLAYERS | en |
| dc.title | การวิเคราะห์กลไกห่วงโซ่คิเนติกส์ที่ส่งผลต่อการไหลของพลังงาน ในการเสิร์ฟเทนนิสแบบคิกทอปสปินในนักกีฬามืออาชีพและสมัครเล่น | th |
| dc.type | Dissertation | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |