THE DEVELOPMENT OF ONLINE LEARNING TITLED ASEAN MUSIC AMONG SECONDARY SCHOOL (MATAYOM ONE) AT MARIALAI SCHOOL IN BANGKOK
| dc.contributor | NATTHAPREYA PIATHONG | en |
| dc.contributor | ณัฐปรียา เปียทอง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Sitsake Yanderm | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สิชฌน์เศก ย่านเดิม | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Fine Arts | en |
| dc.date.issued | 19/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This study was an experimental research which has several purposes, as follows : (1)To create a powerful of online learning tool about music and the ASEAN community among Matayom One students at Marialai school in Bangkok and to meet the criteria of 80/80; (2) to compare student achievement before and after online learning about music in the ASEAN community. Another group by created random sampling thirty students. The trial was twice, a week,for two weeks and consisted of hundred minute sections.The tools used in the study included learning about music ASEAN music and the test. The test was the trial scheme of a One Group Pretest-Posttest Design use by average (X) standard deviation (S.D.) It was found to not be independent (t-test Dependent). The research found following results : 1. The effectiveness of online learning ASEAN music 82.56/82.67; (2) The achievement of learners studying online tutorials on E-leaning of ASEAN music after classes, higher than the previous significant statistical unit level of 0.5. The results is as expected: the students understood and acknowledged the history of the instrument and audio band better when using e-Learning after classes. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ 1) เพื่อสร้างและหาประสิทธิภาพบทเรียนออนไลน์เรื่องดนตรีอาเซียน สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนมาเรียลัย กรุงเทพมหานคร ให้ได้ตามเกณฑ์ 80/80 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนก่อนและหลังในการใช้บทเรียนออนไลน์เรื่องดนตรีอาเซียนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนมาเรียลัย กรุงเทพมหานคร โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนมาเรียลัย กรุงเทพมหานคร ปีการศึกษา 2561 จำนวน 1 ห้อง ได้มาด้วยวิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย (Simple Random Sampling) จำนวน 30 คน โดยใช้เวลาในการทดลอง 2 คาบเรียน (100 นาที) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ บทเรียนออนไลน์ (E-Learning) เรื่องดนตรีอาเซียน และแบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน โดยมีแบบแผนการทดลองแบบ One Group Pretest-Posttest Design ข้อมูลโดยใช้ ค่าเฉลี่ย ( X ) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และสถิติทดสอบที่แบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน (T-test Dependent) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1)ประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนออนไลน์ เรื่องดนตรีอาเซียน มีประสิทธิภาพเท่ากับ 82.56/82.67 2)ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของผู้เรียนที่เรียนบทเรียนออนไลน์ E-Learning เรื่องดนตรีอาเซียน หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ซึ่งเป็นไปตามสมมุติฐานที่ตั้งไว้คือ หลังจากเรียนบทเรียนออนไลน์ เรื่องดนตรีอาเซียนแล้ว ผู้เรียนมีความเข้าใจ และ ทราบเกี่ยวกับประวัติ เครื่องดนตรี และเสียงวงดนตรี เพิ่มขึ้น | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | บทเรียนออนไลน์เรื่องดนตรีอาเซียน | th |
| dc.subject | ONLINE LEARNING ABOUT MUSIC AND ASEAN | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF ONLINE LEARNING TITLED ASEAN MUSIC AMONG SECONDARY SCHOOL (MATAYOM ONE) AT MARIALAI SCHOOL IN BANGKOK | en |
| dc.title | การสร้างบทเรียนออนไลน์ เรื่องดนตรีอาเซียน ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนมาเรียลัย กรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |