FACTORS AFFECTING THE BUYING PROCESS AND DECISION-MAKING FOR ELECTRIC VEHICLES (EV)
dc.contributor: TANADON CHINAROONMANGKRONen
dc.contributor: ธนดล ชินอรุณมังกรth
dc.contributor.advisor: Phetcharat Jinnupongen
dc.contributor.advisor: เพชรรัตน์ จินต์นุพงศ์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Societyen
dc.date.issued: 16/7/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to study the following: (1) adoption of innovation; (2) integrated marketing communication; and (3) product associations affecting the buying process of decision-making on electric vehicles (EV). A questionnaire was used to collect data on 180 EV owners in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The data were analyzed by percentage, mean, standard deviation and coefficient of variation, hypothesis testing, and multiple regression analysis enter method. The hypothesis testing results indicated the following: (1) adoption of innovation affecting the buying process and decision-making on EVs, such as information search, evaluation of alternatives, purchasing decisions, and post-purchasing behavior; (2) integrated marketing communication affecting the buying process and decision-making in terms of EVs, including information search and evaluation of alternatives; (3) product associations affecting the buying process and decision-making regarding EVs, including problem recognition, information search, evaluation of alternatives, purchasing decisions, and post-purchasing behavior, at statistically significant levels of 0.05 and 0.01.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) การยอมรับนวัตกรรม (2) การสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการ และ (3) การเชื่อมโยงตราสินค้า มีอิทธิพลกับกระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อรถยนต์นั่งส่วนบุคคลระบบไฟฟ้า (EV) โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเพื่อเก็บข้อมูลจากผู้บริโภคที่ครอบครองรถยนต์นั่งส่วนบุคคลระบบไฟฟ้า (EV) ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 180 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ความแปรปรวน สถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐาน คือ สถิติวิเคราะห์ถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ (Multiple Regression Analysis) ด้วยวิธี Enter ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า (1) การยอมรับนวัตกรรม มีอิทธิพลต่อกระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อรถยนต์นั่งส่วนบุคคลระบบไฟฟ้า (EV) ขั้นการแสวงหาข้อมูล ขั้นการประเมินทางเลือก ขั้นการตัดสินใจซื้อ และขั้นพฤติกรรมภายหลังการซื้อ (2) การสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการ มีอิทธิพลต่อกระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อรถยนต์นั่งส่วนบุคคลระบบไฟฟ้า (EV) ขั้นการแสวงหาข้อมูล และขั้นการประเมินทางเลือก (3) การเชื่อมโยงสินค้า มีอิทธิพลต่อกระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อรถยนต์นั่งส่วนบุคคลระบบไฟฟ้า (EV) ขั้นการรับรู้ถึงปัญหา ขั้นการแสวงหาข้อมูล ขั้นการประเมินทางเลือก ขั้นการตัดสินใจซื้อ และขั้นพฤติกรรมภายหลังการซื้อ โดยมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และ 0.01th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: รถยนต์ไฟฟ้าth
dc.subject: กระบวนการซื้อth
dc.subject: การตัดสินใจth
dc.subject: Electric Vehicleen
dc.subject: Buying Processen
dc.subject: Decision Makingen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.title: FACTORS AFFECTING THE BUYING PROCESS AND DECISION-MAKING FOR ELECTRIC VEHICLES (EV)en
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อกระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อรถยนต์นั่งส่วนบุคคลระบบไฟฟ้า (EV)th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th