EVALUATE THE PERFORMANCE AND TEAM WORK WHO ARE LOYALTO THE ORGANIZATION OF PRIVATE EMPLOYEES IN BANGKOK
dc.contributor: RATTIYAPORN PLODTHONGen
dc.contributor: รัตติยาภรณ์ ปลอดทองth
dc.contributor.advisor: Wasan Sakulkijkarnen
dc.contributor.advisor: วสันต์ สกุลกิจกาญจน์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Wasan Sakulkijkarnen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: วสันต์ สกุลกิจกาญจน์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorwasan@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorwasan@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 24/5/2024
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this study are as follows: (1) to study the relationship between the demographic characteristics and organizational loyalty of private employees in Bangkok and classified by demographic characteristics, including gender, age, status, educational level, average monthly income and years of work; (2) to study the evaluation of work performance in relation to loyalty and the organization of private employees in Bangkok; and (3) to study the relationship between team performance and organizational loyalty of private employees in Bangkok.The sample groups consisted of 400 employees in private organizations in Bangkok by using a questionnaire as a tool for data collection. The statistics used in the descriptive data analysis were percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The hypothesis was tested by an independent sample t-test, One-Way Analysis of Variance and Pearson Correlation. The study found the following: (1) private employees with a different gender and average monthly income had a correlation with corporate loyalty among private sector employees in Bangkok. The difference was statistically significant at the 0.05 level; (2) to evaluate the organizational loyalty of the performance private employees in the Bangkok metropolitan area and at a statistically significant level of 0.05; (3) Team performance correlates with corporate loyalty among private sector employees in Bangkok at a statistically significant level of 0.05.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ดังนี้ 1) เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์มีความสัมพันธ์กับความจงรักภักดีต่อองค์กรของพนักงานเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำแนกตามลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์ได้แก่ เพศ อายุ สถานภาพ ระดับการศึกษา รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน และอายุการทำงาน 2) เพื่อศึกษาการประเมินผลการทำงานที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความจงรักภักดีต่อองค์กรของพนักงานเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร 3) เพื่อศึกษาการปฏิบัติงานเป็นทีมที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความจงรักภักดีต่อองค์กรของพนักงานเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้การศึกษาครั้งนี้ คือพนักงานเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบสมมติฐานโดยใช้สถิติ Independent sample t-test One-way analysis of variance และ Pearson Correlation ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) พนักงานเอกชนที่มีเพศ และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนแตกต่างกัน มีความสัมพันธ์กับความจงรักภักดีต่อองค์กรของพนักงานเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครที่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2) การประเมินผลการทำงานที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความจงรักภักดีต่อองค์กรของพนักงานเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 3) การปฏิบัติงานเป็นทีมที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความจงรักภักดีต่อองค์กรของพนักงานเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การประเมินผลการทำงานth
dc.subject: การปฏิบัติงานเป็นทีมth
dc.subject: ความจงรักภักดีต่อองค์กรth
dc.subject: Performance evaluationen
dc.subject: Team worken
dc.subject: Organizational loyaltyen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Administrative and support service activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Statisticsen
dc.title: EVALUATE THE PERFORMANCE AND TEAM WORK WHO ARE LOYALTO THE ORGANIZATION OF PRIVATE EMPLOYEES IN BANGKOKen
dc.title: การประเมินผลการทำงานและการปฏิบัติงานเป็นทีมที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความจงรักภักดีต่อองค์กรของพนักงานเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th