VIDEO CONTENT ANALYSIS OF MARKETING COMMUNICATION INFLUENCING TO RESPONSES VIDEO POST ON FACEBOOK FANPAGE BRAND COSMETICS.
dc.contributor: NANNAPHAS PHUSAPen
dc.contributor: นันท์นภัส ภู่ทรัพย์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Intaka Piriyakulen
dc.contributor.advisor: อินทกะ พิริยะกุลth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Societyen
dc.date.issued: 17/5/2019
dc.description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: This research aimed to study the influence of  video content which consisted of video length, storytelling, background music, sound effects, dialogue, celebrities, experts, common people, demonstrations, sales promotions, positive and negative emotions regarding consumer responses to video posts on Facebook cosmetic brand fanpages. Moreover, the major method of usage is the data collection method obtained from the coding sheet to collect one hundred posted videos on a Facebook cosmetic brand fanpages. The statistical approach was used for data analysis and employed descriptive statistics including frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation (S.D.). The statistical hypothesis methods for testing were Partial Least Square (PLS) and a computer program was used for data processing. The results showed that positive emotions had a direct positive effect on the video responses on a Facebook cosmetic brand fanpages with a statistical significance. The video content included storytelling, demonstration, expert, common people, celebrities and sound effects had a statistically significant affect on video responses on a Facebook cosmetic brand fanpages by positive emotions. Conversely, negative emotions did not directly affect on video responses on a Facebook cosmetic brand fanpagesen
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของเนื้อหาวิดีโอ ประกอบด้วย ความยาวของวิดีโอ การเล่าเรื่อง เสียงเพลงประกอบ เสียงประกอบ เสียงพูด บุคคลที่มีชื่อเสียง ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ บุคคลทั่วไป การสาธิต และการส่งเสริมการขาย อารมณ์เชิงบวก และอารมณ์เชิงลบ ต่อการตอบสนองของผู้บริโภคบนเฟสบุ๊คแฟนเพจ ตราสินค้าเครื่องสำอาง โดยเลือกใช้เทคนิคการเก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบบันทึกข้อมูลจากวิดีโอบนเฟสบุ๊คแฟนเพจ ตราสินค้าเครื่องสำอางที่มีอัตราการมีส่วนร่วมตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด จำนวน 100 วิดีโอ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ทดสอบสมมติฐาน อาศัยการวิเคราะห์แบบเส้นทางกำลังสองน้อยที่สุดบางส่วน (Partial Least Square: PLS) ใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สำเร็จรูปในการประมวลผลการวิจัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า อารมณ์เชิงบวกมีอิทธิพลทางตรงเป็นบวกต่อการตอบสนองวิดีโอโพสต์บนเฟสบุ๊คแฟนเพจ ตราสินค้าเครื่องสำอาง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ โดยปัจจัยเนื้อหาวิดีโอที่มีอิทธิพลทางอ้อมต่อการตอบสนองวิดีโอโพสต์บนเฟสบุ๊คแฟนเพจ ตราสินค้าเครื่องสำอาง ผ่านอารมณ์เชิงบวก ได้แก่ การเล่าเรื่อง การสาธิต ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ บุคคลทั่วไป บุคคลที่มีชื่อเสียง และเสียงประกอบ ตามลำดับ ในขณะที่อารมณ์เชิงลบไม่มีอิทธิพลทางตรงต่อการตอบสนองวิดีโอโพสต์บนเฟสบุ๊คแฟนเพจ ตราสินค้าเครื่องสำอางth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: เนื้อหาวิดีโอth
dc.subject: การสื่อสารการตลาดth
dc.subject: เฟสบุ๊ค แฟนเพจth
dc.subject: Video Contenten
dc.subject: Marketing Communicationen
dc.subject: Facebook Fanpageen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.title: VIDEO CONTENT ANALYSIS OF MARKETING COMMUNICATION INFLUENCING TO RESPONSES VIDEO POST ON FACEBOOK FANPAGE BRAND COSMETICS.en
dc.title: การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาวิดีโอเพื่อการสื่อสารการตลาดที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตอบสนองต่อวิดีโอโพสต์บนเฟสบุ๊คแฟนเพจตราสินค้าเครื่องสำอางth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th