DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT OF AN APPLICATION PROTOTYPE FOR THE KETOGENIC BUSINESS
| dc.contributor | CHANTISA KLINSUKHON | en |
| dc.contributor | ฉันทิสา กลิ่นสุคนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Saowaluck Phanthabutr | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | เสาวลักษณ์ พันธบุตร | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Saowaluck Phanthabutr | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | เสาวลักษณ์ พันธบุตร | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | saowaluck@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | saowaluck@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 24/5/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research is the design and development of a prototype application for the ketogenic food business. To be able to create Food and Health service application for the ketogenic food business, which is a collection of recipes, consumption planner, health knowledge and choosing products. With the steps to design, collect data and analyze the problems in the ketogenic from the sample Facebook group - Keto Family (TH) for 365 people, the analysis found the following: (1) problems with shopping and eating out, (2) health issues; and (3) the variety of the ketogenic food. In order to study the form of top five popular application about the ketogenic in Play Store, and study application design and related business ideas, such as when the prototype was obtained, feedback on the prototype application to gather suggestions and guidelines for improving the application from five target consumers, two content experts and one design expert. The level of overall opinion about the content was found to be high at an average of 3.66, the most agreeable point was that the presentation details were informative. The level of overall opinion about functional design was found to be high at an average of 3.82, the most agreeable point is the text accompanying the image or exit button. In conclusion, this study has designed and developed a prototype application for the ketogenic food business according to its objectives, and can be used for further development for ketogenic or related businesses. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการออกแบบและพัฒนาแอปพลิเคชันต้นแบบสำหรับธุรกิจอาหารคีโตเจนิก มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อออกแบบและพัฒนาแอปพลิเคชันต้นแบบ สําหรับธุรกิจอาหารคีโตเจนิก ให้ได้มาซึ่ง แอปพลิเคชันต้นแบบบริการด้านอาหารและสุขภาพ สําหรับธุรกิจอาหารคีโตเจนิก เป็นแหล่งรวบรวมสูตรอาหาร วางแผนเพื่อให้ความสะดวก ให้ความรู้เรื่องสุขภาพและการเลือกผลิตภัณฑ์คีโตเจนิก โดยมีขั้นตอนในการออกแบบ ศึกษาข้อมูลและวิเคราะห์ปัญหาในการรับประทานอาหารคีโตเจนิกจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง Facebook - Keto Family (TH) – อาหารคีโตแบบไม่เครียด จำนวน 365 คน ผลวิเคราะห์พบว่าอันดับ 1 คือปัญหาการเลือกซื้อและรับประทานอาหารนอกบ้าน อันดับ 2 คือปัญหาด้านสุขภาพ และอันดับ 3 คือปัญหาความหลากหลายของเมนูอาหาร ศึกษารูปแบบของแอปพลิเคชันที่เกี่ยวกับอาหารคีโตเจนิกที่เป็นที่นิยม 5 อันดับแรกใน Play Store ศึกษาการออกแบบแอปพลิชันและแนวคิดทางธุรกิจต่างๆที่เกี่ยวข้อง เมื่อได้ต้นแบบจึงได้สอบถามความคิดเห็นเพื่อรวบรวมข้อเสนอแนะและแนวทางสำหรับพัฒนาปรับปรุงจากกลุ่มเป้าหมายจำนวน 5 คน และผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านเนื้อหา 2 คน และผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านออกแบบ 1 คน ระดับความคิดเห็นด้านเนื้อหาพบว่าภาพรวมมีความคิดเห็นถึงความเหมาะสมในการนำเสนอเนื้อหาระดับมาก ที่ค่าเฉลี่ย 3.66 ประเด็นที่เห็นด้วยมากที่สุดคือ การนำเสนอมีข้อมูลครบถ้วน ระดับความคิดเห็นด้านการออกแบบ พบว่าภาพรวมมีความคิดเห็นถึงความเหมาะสมในการออกแบบระดับมาก ที่ค่าเฉลี่ย 3.82 ประเด็นที่เห็นด้วยมากที่สุดคือ ตัวอักษรประกอบรูปภาพหรือปุ่มออกแบบให้อ่านได้ง่าย ดังนั้นโดยสรุปแล้วการศึกษาครั้งนี้ได้ออกแบบและพัฒนาแอปพลิเคชันต้นแบบตามวัตถุประสงค์ได้ สามารถนำแนวทางการสร้างแอปพลิเคชันต้นแบบไปพัฒนาต่อในการทำธุรกิจอาหารคีโตเจนิก หรือธุรกิจอาหารเพื่อสุขภาพอื่นๆได้ต่อไป | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | อาหารคีโตเจนิก | th |
| dc.subject | แอปพลิเคชันต้นแบบ | th |
| dc.subject | การออกแบบและพัฒนา | th |
| dc.subject | ketogenic | en |
| dc.subject | application prototype | en |
| dc.subject | design and development | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Other service activities | en |
| dc.title | DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT OF AN APPLICATION PROTOTYPE FOR THE KETOGENIC BUSINESS | en |
| dc.title | การออกแบบและพัฒนาแอปพลิเคชันต้นแบบสำหรับธุรกิจอาหารคีโตเจนิก | th |
| dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
| dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |