RICE PHENOLOGY ANALYSIS FOR ESTIMATE GROWTHING SEASON, SAKAEO PROVINCE.
dc.contributor: WANNAPHORN SRICHUPIEAMen
dc.contributor: วรรณาภรณ์ ศรีชูเปี่ยมth
dc.contributor.advisor: Sutatip Chavanavesskulen
dc.contributor.advisor: สุธาทิพย์ ชวนะเวสสกุลth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Social Sciencesen
dc.date.issued: 19/7/2019
dc.description: MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.S.)en
dc.description: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: This thesis presents a study of vegetation phenology, which can be used to monitor the state of rice field. The study consisted of two vegetation indices.  A well-known parameter, Normalized Difference Vegetation Index (NDVI) was computed to create the phenology from satellite images using TERRA Moderate Resolution Imaging Spectroradiometer (MODIS) Vegetation Indices (Mod 13 A1.005, Resolution 500). Another parameter, Excessive Green Index (ExG) was also utilized to obtain the phenology from the field images (field survey) or in visible range. The field images were used as a reference data (ground truth). In the experiments, two indices were used to compute the phonological graphs that analyzed and compared for each state of rice fields. There were four rice fields in Sakaeo Province which were studied. The results showed that the phenology graphs from NDVI and ExG provided high correlation score.  As a result, MODIS was effectively usable for understanding the state of rice fields. The MODIS data can also cover a wide area. It was also useful for agricultural management (e.g., economy: supply and demand, disease protection: avoiding the spread of disease and in the environment, a campaign to reduce rice stubble burning.en
dc.description.abstract: ปริญญานิพนธ์นี้ ศึกษากราฟชีพลักษณ์พืชพรรณเพื่อใช้ติดตามสถานะต่าง ๆ ของแปลงข้าว ในการศึกษาประกอบไปด้วยดัชนีพืชพรรณ 2 ดัชนี ดัชนีพืชพรรณเป็นที่ยอมรับและนิยมใช้ ได้แก่  Normalized Difference Vegetation Index (NDVI) ถูกนำมาใช้ในการคำนวณกราฟชีพลักษณ์ของข้อมูลภาพดาวเทียม TERRA MODIS Vegetation Indices Mod 13 A1.005 ความละเอียด 500 เมตร  และ อีกหนึ่งดัชนีพืชพรรณ คือ Excessive Green Index (ExG) ถูกนำมาใช้ในการคำนวณกราฟชีพลักษณ์ของข้อมูลภาพจากภาคสนาม ซึ่งมีแต่ช่วงคลื่นที่มองเห็นได้ ข้อมูลจากภาคสนามนี้จะถูกใช้เป็นข้อมูลอ้างอิง ในการทดลองได้นำดัชนีทั้งสองมาสร้างกราฟชีพลักษณ์พืชพรรณ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบและวิเคราะห์สถานะการเพาะปลูกจากกราฟ โดยพื้นที่ศึกษา คือ  นาข้าวจำนวน 4 แปลงในจังหวัดสระแก้ว ผลการศึกษาแสดงให้เห็นว่ากราฟชีพลักษณ์พืชพรรณที่ได้จาก NDVI (MODIS) และ ExG (ข้อมูลภาพจากภาคสนาม) มีสหสัมพันธ์กันสูง  ดังนั้น MODIS จึงสามารถนำมาใช้ในการวิเคราะห์และติดตามสถานะต่าง ๆ ของนาข้าวได้ เนื่องจากภาพดาวเทียม MODIS ครอบคลุมพื้นที่ขนาดใหญ่ จึงเป็นประโยชน์สำหรับการจัดการทางการเกษตรในภาพรวม เช่น ด้านเศรษฐกิจ: ความต้องการและการผลิต การป้องกันโรค: การแพร่กระจายของโรคพืช ด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม: รณรงค์เพื่อลดการเผาตอซังข้าวth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: กราฟชีพลักษณ์,ดัชนีพืชพรรณ NDVI,ExGth
dc.subject: Phenology; Normalized Difference Vegetation Index; Excessive Greenen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title RICE PHENOLOGY ANALYSIS FOR ESTIMATE GROWTHING SEASON, SAKAEO PROVINCE. en
dc.title: การวิเคราะห์กราฟชีพลักษณ์ข้าวเพื่อประมาณการช่วงเวลาเพาะปลูก จังหวัดสระแก้วth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th