INNOVATIVE FOLK SONG MEDIA TO CREATE KNOWLEDGE ABOUT TECHNOLOGICAL CRIMES AMONG THE ELDERLY
| dc.contributor | KANYA TOOPICHIT | en |
| dc.contributor | กัญญา ตู้พิจิตร์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Rawiwan Wanwichai | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ระวิวรรณ วรรณวิไชย | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Rawiwan Wanwichai | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ระวิวรรณ วรรณวิไชย | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | rawiwan@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | rawiwan@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 19/7/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of this research is to develop innovative folk music media, to create knowledge about technological crimes among the elderly by comparing the results before and after the experiment and studying satisfaction. The tools used include innovative folk music media, and a technological crime literacy level test. and satisfaction assessment form for the sample group. The population were 20 elderly members of the BaanFah Rangsit Quality of Life Development Center in Pathum Thani province. By choosing specifically from the knowledge level test, the data was collected and analyzed using percentages, means, standard deviations. and testing the differences in means using a t-test statistic (Paired Simples T-test). The results of the research found the following: (1) the development of innovation in folk music media It is an integration of folk songs and together with role playing and the use of technological media combined in the form of an activity plan, to simulate the situation of criminals and victims according to various issues of technological crimes, focusing on how to create learning through songs and face virtual situations. It became a learning experience, with a total of seven activities, used seven times and for an hour and half each time; (2) the results of the experiment analyzed with T-test statistics found that the average score. After the experiment, it was higher than before and with a statistical significance of .05; and (3) satisfaction of the elderly with the innovation of folk music media at the highest level | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนานวัตกรรมสื่อเพลงพื้นบ้าน สร้างความรู้เท่าทันอาชญากรรมทางเทคโนโลยีในผู้สูงอายุ โดยเปรียบเทียบผลก่อน และ หลังการทดลอง และศึกษาความพึงพอใจ โดยมีเครื่องมือที่ใช้ ได้แก่ นวัตกรรมสื่อเพลงพื้นบ้านฯ, แบบวัดระดับความรู้เท่าทันอาชญากรรมทางเทคโนโลยี และแบบประเมินความพึงพอใจ ซึ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้สูงอายุ ณ ศูนย์พัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตบ้านฟ้ารังสิต จังหวัดปทุมธานี จำนวน 20 คน โดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง จากแบบวัดระดับความรู้เท่าทันฯ เก็บรวบรวมและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยโดยใช้สถิติทดสอบที (Paired Simples T-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การพัฒนานวัตกรรมสื่อเพลงพื้นบ้านฯ เป็นการบูรณาการเพลงพื้นบ้าน ร่วมกับบทบาทสมมุติ และการใช้สื่อเทคโนโลยี ผสมผสานออกมาในรูปแบบของแผนกิจกรรม จำลองสถานการณ์ของมิจฉาชีพ และ เหยื่อ ตามประเด็นต่างๆ ของอาชญากรรมทางเทคโนโลยี มุ่งเน้นให้เกิดการเรียนรู้ผ่านบทเพลง และเผชิญสถานการณ์เสมือนจริง เกิดเป็นประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ รวมทั้งสิ้น 7 กิจกรรม ใช้ระยะเวลา 7 ครั้ง ครั้งละ 1 ชั่วโมง 30 นาที 2) ผลการทดลองที่วิเคราะห์ด้วยสถิติ T-test พบว่าค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยหลังการทดลอง สูงกว่า ก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) ความพึงพอใจของผู้สูงอายุที่มีต่อนวัตกรรมสื่อเพลงพื้นบ้าน อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | นวัตกรรม | th |
| dc.subject | สื่อเพลงพื้นบ้าน | th |
| dc.subject | อาชญากรรมทางเทคโนโลยี | th |
| dc.subject | ผู้สูงอายุ | th |
| dc.subject | การรู้เท่าทัน | th |
| dc.subject | Innovation | en |
| dc.subject | Folk Music Media | en |
| dc.subject | Awareness | en |
| dc.subject | Technological Crimes | en |
| dc.subject | Elderly People | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
| dc.title | INNOVATIVE FOLK SONG MEDIA TO CREATE KNOWLEDGE ABOUT TECHNOLOGICAL CRIMES AMONG THE ELDERLY | en |
| dc.title | นวัตกรรมสื่อเพลงพื้นบ้านเพื่อสร้างความรู้เท่าทันอาชญากรรมทางเทคโนโลยีในผู้สูงอายุ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |