INFLUENCE OF EXTENSION THEORY INCLUDING ACCEPTANCE OF TECHNOLOGY USE AND RISK PERCEPTION ON INTENTIONS TO USE TRUE MONEY WALLET SERVICES FOR CUSTOMERS IN BANGKOK
| dc.contributor | PHANNEE BUDYUNG | en |
| dc.contributor | พรรณี บุตรยัง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Sedtawat Prommasit | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | เศรษฐวัสภุ์ พรมสิทธิ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Society | en |
| dc.date.issued | 19/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to study the influence of extension theory, including acceptance of the use of technology and the perceptions of risk on intensions to use True money wallet services for people in the Bangkok metropolitan area .The sample group used in the research consisted of consumers, with a total of four hundred people, aged between twenty five to fifty nine, who regularly consumed or ever used a True money wallet. A questionnaire was used as the tool for data collection. The statistics for the analysis of the data included percentage, mean and standard deviation. The statistics for hypothesis testing included a t–test, one–way analysis of variance and multiple regression analysis. The results were as follows: (1) consumers had differences in terms of age, occupation and income and had different intentions regarding of the True money wallet services at a statistically significant level of 0.05 The effort expectancy, social influence, facilitating conditions, performance expectancy and hedonic motivation on intentions to use True money wallet services at a statistically significant level of 0.05 respectively and in the same direction. The risk perception of safety on intentions to use the True money wallet services at a statistically significant level of 0.05 respectively and in the same direction. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาทฤษฎีส่วนขยายรวมการยอมรับการใช้เทคโนโลยี และการรับรู้ความเสี่ยง ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจใช้บริการทรูมันนี่ วอลเล็ท ของประชาชนในกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้คือประชาชนที่อาศัยอยู่ในกรุงเทพมหานครและใช้บริการระบบการชำระเงินของทรูมันนี่ วอลเล็ท ช่วงอายุระหว่าง 25-59 ปี จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐานคือ การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างโดยหาค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และสถิติการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการทดสอบพบว่า ผู้บริโภคที่มี อายุ และอาชีพ แตกต่างกัน มีความตั้งใจใช้บริการทรูมันนี่ วอลเล็ท แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ตามลำดับ ส่วนปัจจัยด้าน ความคาดหวังในความสะดวก ด้านอิทธิพลทางสังคม สภาพสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกในการใช้งาน ด้านความคาดหวังในประสิทธิภาพ และ แรงจูงใจด้านความบันเทิง มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจใช้บริการทรูมันนี่ วอลเล็ท อย่างมีนัยสำคัญสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ตามลำดับ ในทิศทางเดียวกัน การรับรู้ความเสี่ยง ด้านความปลอดภัย มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจใช้บริการทรูมันนี่ วอลเล็ท อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับระดับ 0.05 ในทิศทางเดียวกันตามลำดับ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ทฤษฎีส่วนขยาย | th |
| dc.subject | การยอมรับเทคโนโลยี | th |
| dc.subject | ความเข้าใจ | th |
| dc.subject | การบริการทรูมันนี่ วอลเล็ท | th |
| dc.subject | กรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
| dc.subject | Extension theory | en |
| dc.subject | Technology acceptance | en |
| dc.subject | Perception | en |
| dc.subject | True money wallet services | en |
| dc.subject | Bangkok | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | INFLUENCE OF EXTENSION THEORY INCLUDING ACCEPTANCE OF TECHNOLOGY USE AND RISK PERCEPTION ON INTENTIONS TO USE TRUE MONEY WALLET SERVICES FOR CUSTOMERS IN BANGKOK | en |
| dc.title | อิทธิพลของทฤษฎีส่วนขยายรวมการยอมรับการใช้เทคโนโลยี และการรับรู้ความเสี่ยงต่อความตั้งใจใช้บริการ True Money Wallet ของประชาชนในกรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
| dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
| dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |