SERVICE MARKETING MIX, SERVICE QUALITY AND SOCIAL FACTORS INFLUENCING DECISION-MAKING ON SERVICE USAGE OF FITNESS CENTER USERS IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
The purposes of this research were to study the service marketing mix, service quality and social factors influencing decision-making on service usage of fitness centers users in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The samples in this research consisted of 400 people. The results of this research were as follows: the majority of respondents were male, aged between thirty and thirty-nine, single, held a Bachelor’s degree, were self-employed or freelance, with an average income of more than to 30,000 Baht. In terms of the service marketing mix, service quality was at a very good level, but the social factors were at a good level. The results of the hypotheses testing were as follows: the factors of the service marketing mix, service quality, and social factors influenced decision-making on service usage of fitness center users in the Bangkok metropolitan area in terms of frequency (per week), expense (per month), trends on using services and suggestions of services to others were at a statistically significant level of 0.05.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษา ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการ คุณภาพการให้บริการ และปัจจัยทางสังคม ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการฟิตเนสเซ็นเตอร์ของผู้ใช้บริการในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย จำนวน 400 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุระหว่าง 30 – 39 ปี สถานภาพโสด การศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี ประกอบอาชีพธุรกิจส่วนตัว/อาชีพอิสระ และมีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 30,001 บาทขึ้นไป สำหรับส่วนประสมทางทางการตลาดบริการ ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับดีมาก ส่วนคุณภาพการให้บริการและปัจจัยด้านสังคม อยู่ในระดับดี ผลจากการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ส่วนประสมทางทางการตลาดบริการ คุณภาพการให้บริการ และปัจจัยทางด้านสังคม มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการฟิตเนสเซ็นเตอร์ของผู้ใช้บริการในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ในด้านความถี่ในการใช้บริการ(ครั้ง/สัปดาห์) ด้านราคาสมาชิก(บาท/เดือน) ด้านแนวโน้มการใช้บริการ และด้านแนะนำการใช้บริการให้แก่บุคคลอื่น อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Description
MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRAT (M.B.A.)
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)
Citation
Endorsement
Review
Supplemented By
Referenced By