THE STUDY OF NORA TEACHER BEING THUMMANIT NIKOMRAT THE CASE STUDY : NORA TRANSMISSION IN EDUCATION INSTITUTE
dc.contributor: SUMANAT KETKAEWen
dc.contributor: สุมนัส เกษแก้วth
dc.contributor.advisor: Kittikorn Nopudomphanen
dc.contributor.advisor: กิตติกรณ์ นพอุดมพันธุ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Kittikorn Nopudomphanen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: กิตติกรณ์ นพอุดมพันธุ์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorkittikornn@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorkittikornn@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 8/8/2022
dc.description.abstract: The study explores Kru Nora Thammanit Nikhomrat and to study the pedagogical self of Kru Nora Thammanit Nikhomrat and the concept of transmission of Nora in educational institutions. The data were collected from documents, books, related studies and interviews within the scope of the study: (1) the initial step of introducing Nora to educational institutions; (2) educational achievements; (3) research concerning education; and (4) the rewards and recognition given by educational institutions to praise pedagogical attributes, as well as interviews on Nora choreography, teachers, with professionals and experts in Nora art. The results revealed that Kru Nora (Nora Teacher) Thammanit Nikhomrat adopted the concept of the transmission of Nora in educational institutions, which commenced with establishing recognition through the propagation of knowledge in educational institutions both inside and outside the system in order to broaden the recognition of Nora by means of creating the concept as well as performance methods based on the performance experience of teachers and the expertise that can intrigue learners. Also, the body of knowledge is also integrated with practices of other performances in which Kru Nora Thammanit Nikhomrat dedicatedly co-creates with learners. Kru Nora Thammanit Nikhomrat observes the context of social lives to orient the education in compliance with it to ensure benefits and to solidify Nora in educational institutions. This will enable the contribution of Nora wisdom to learning, teaching and presenting educational management, which represents the evolving creativity of Nora in each period. Learners will get to activate the creativity-based learning process, thus giving birth to imagination and creativity which plays an important role in society today and as a way to instill an awareness of value and the importance of local wisdom as well as the will to conserve and inherit the legacy of local performing arts.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความเป็นครูโนรา ธรรมนิตย์ นิคมรัตน์กับแนวคิดการถ่ายทอดโนราในสถาบันการศึกษา เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากตำรา เอกสาร งานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง และการสัมภาษณ์ โดยมีขอบเขตการศึกษา คือ 1.ก้าวแรกที่นำโนราเข้าสู่สถาบันการศึกษา 2.ผลงานทางด้านการศึกษา 3.งานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับงานด้านการศึกษา และ 4.รางวัลและเกียรติคุณที่ได้รับจากสถาบันการศึกษาในด้านความเป็นครู รวมทั้งการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ออกแบบท่ารำโนรา ครูอาจารย์ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญและผู้ชำนาญทางด้านศาสตร์โนรา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ครูโนรา ธรรมนิตย์ นิคมรัตน์ มีแนวคิดการถ่ายทอดโนราในสถาบันการศึกษา โดยเริ่มจากการสร้างความตระหนักรู้ ผ่านการเผยแพร่โนราในสถาบันการศึกษาทั้งในระบบและนอกระบบ เพื่อเป็นการขยายการรับรู้โนราในวงกว้างมากขึ้น โดยอาศัยประสบการณ์การแสดงของครูผู้ถ่ายทอดที่มีความเชี่ยวชาญมาสร้างแนวคิด วิธีการแสดงที่น่าสนใจให้แก่ผู้เรียน พร้อมกับการนำองค์ความรู้ไปพัฒนาสร้างสรรค์ร่วมกับศาสตร์การแสดงอื่นๆ ซึ่งครูโนรา ธรรมนิตย์ นิคมรัตน์ จะใช้พื้นที่และเวลาในการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานร่วมกันกับผู้เรียน โดยครูโนรา ธรรมนิตย์ นิคมรัตน์ จะสังเกตบริบทวิถีชีวิตสังคม เพื่อจัดการศึกษาให้สอดคล้อง เกิดประโยชน์ อนุรักษ์โนราในสถานศึกษาให้เข้มแข็ง อันจะมีผลทำให้ภูมิปัญญาความรู้ ด้านการแสดงโนรา มีประโยชน์ต่อการเรียน การสอน และการจัดการศึกษาในปัจจุบันที่แสดงให้เห็นถึงพัฒนาการในการสร้างสรรค์ที่ไม่หยุดนิ่งของโนราในแต่ละยุคสมัย มุ่งส่งเสริมให้ผู้เรียนได้ใช้กระบวนการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นการคิดสร้างสรรค์ เกิดจินตนาการและสร้างสรรค์สิ่งใหม่ ซึ่งเป็นสิ่งจำเป็นในสังคมปัจจุบัน อันเป็นการปลูกฝังให้เกิดความตระหนักรู้คุณค่าความสำคัญของภูมิปัญญา วัฒนธรรมท้องถิ่น ตลอดจนเกิดจิตสำนึกในการอนุรักษ์ และสืบทอดศิลปะการแสดงในท้องถิ่นth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ครูโนราth
dc.subject: แนวคิดการถ่ายทอดth
dc.subject: Kru Noraen
dc.subject: Concept of transmissionen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts, entertainment and recreationen
dc.title: THE STUDY OF NORA TEACHER BEING THUMMANIT NIKOMRAT THE CASE STUDY : NORA TRANSMISSION IN EDUCATION INSTITUTEen
dc.title: การศึกษาความเป็นครูโนรา ธรรมนิตย์ นิคมรัตน์ กรณีศึกษาแนวคิดการถ่ายทอดโนราในสถาบันการศึกษาth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th