THE ROLE OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION TEACHERS IN PREPARING THE SECONDARY LEVEL FUTSAL TEAM
dc.contributor: SARAWUT MAILAEMen
dc.contributor: ศราวุฒิ ไม้แหลมth
dc.contributor.advisor: Sathin Prachanbanen
dc.contributor.advisor: สาธิน ประจันบานth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Educationen
dc.date.issued: 18/12/2020
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research and development is to study and compare the roles of physical education teachers in preparing a secondary level futsal team. The subjects consisted of 105 secondary school physical education teachers, coaches for the school futsal team, using the finished tables of Krejcie and Morgan. The questionnaire consisted of six aspects: budget, coach, players admission, training program planning, places along with facilities and sports science. It was used for data collection and had a reliability value of .99. The data analysis was performed by frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test and One- Way ANOVA. The results revealed that (1) physical education teachers had opinions on the role of physical education teachers. Most were at the highest level, except for the budget and sports science with opinions at a high level; (2) physical education teachers of different genders had opinions on the roles of physical education teachers in futsal team preparation. The differences in all aspects and on the whole were statistically significant at a .05 level; (3) physical education teachers of different ages had no differences in opinions of the roles of physical education teachers on the preparation of futsal teams, in different aspects and overall, except for the coaches and the selection of athletes with a statistical significance of .05; (4) in most cases, physical education teachers with different experience as trainers had no differences in the opinions of physical education teachers on the preparation of the futsal sports teams in different aspects and overall, except for different locations, equipment, and facilities and statistically significant at .05; (5) physical education teachers in sample groups with different levels of education and affiliated schools with different operations. There were opinions on the roles of physical education teachers in team preparation and did not differ overall and in all aspectsen
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยและพัฒนานี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบบทบาทหน้าที่ของครูพลศึกษาในการเตรียมทีมกีฬาฟุตซอลนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นครูพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาที่ทำหน้าที่เป็นผู้ฝึกสอนทีมกีฬาฟุตซอลของโรงเรียน จำนวน 105 คน กำหนดขนาดตัวอย่างจากตารางสำเร็จรูปของเครจซี่และมอร์แกน (Krejcie & Morgan) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามบทบาทหน้าที่ของครูพลศึกษาในการเตรียมทีมกีฬาฟุตซอลนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษา 6 ด้าน คือ ด้านงบประมาณ ด้านผู้ฝึกสอน ด้านการคัดเลือกนักกีฬา ด้านการวางโปรแกรมการฝึกซ้อม ด้านสถานที่ อุปกรณ์ และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก และด้านวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา ที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นที่ .99 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที (t-test) แบบ independent samples t-test และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว (One Way ANOVA) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ครูพลศึกษามีความคิดเห็นต่อบทบาทหน้าที่ของครูพลศึกษาในการเตรียมทีมกีฬาฟุตซอลนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษา โดยส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ยกเว้นด้านงบประมาณ และด้านวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา ที่มีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับมาก (2) ครูพลศึกษาที่มีเพศแตกต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นต่อบทบาทหน้าที่ของครูพลศึกษาในการเตรียมทีมกีฬาฟุตซอลนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษา แตกต่างกันทุกด้าน และในภาพรวม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (3) ครูพลศึกษาที่มีอายุแตกต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นต่อบทบาทหน้าที่ของครูพลศึกษาในการเตรียมทีมกีฬาฟุตซอลนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาในด้านต่าง ๆ และในภาพรวมไม่แตกต่างกัน ยกเว้นด้านผู้ฝึกสอนและด้านการคัดเลือกนักกีฬาที่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 (4) ครูพลศึกษาที่มีประสบการณ์ในการเป็นผู้ฝึกสอนแตกต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นต่อบทบาทหน้าที่ของครูพลศึกษาในการเตรียมทีมกีฬาฟุตซอลนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาในด้านต่าง ๆ และในภาพรวมไม่แตกต่างกัน ยกเว้นด้านสถานที่ อุปกรณ์ และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกที่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 (5) ครูพลศึกษาที่มีระดับการศึกษาและสังกัดโรงเรียนที่ปฏิบัติงานแตกต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นต่อบทบาทหน้าที่ของครูพลศึกษาในการเตรียมทีมกีฬาฟุตซอลนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาในด้านต่าง ๆ และในภาพรวม ไม่แตกต่างกันth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: กีฬาฟุตซอลth
dc.subject: บทบาทหน้าที่ของครูพลศึกษาth
dc.subject: การเตรียมทีมth
dc.subject: Futsalen
dc.subject: Role of physical education teachersen
dc.subjectteam preparingen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: THE ROLE OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION TEACHERS IN PREPARING THE SECONDARY LEVEL FUTSAL TEAMen
dc.title: บทบาทหน้าที่ของครูพลศึกษาในการเตรียมทีมกีฬาฟุตซอลระดับมัธยมศึกษาth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th