STUDY AND DEVELOPMENT OF TOY JEWELRY TO PROMOTE CREATIVITY IN CHILDREN AGED BETWEEN SIX TO EIGHT
dc.contributor: SUPINYA NUAMSUNTIAen
dc.contributor: สุภิญญา นวมสันเทียะth
dc.contributor.advisor: Koraklod Kumsooken
dc.contributor.advisor: กรกลด คำสุขth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. College of Creative Industryen
dc.date.issued: 20/12/2019
dc.description: MASTER OF FINE ARTS (M.F.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศป.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this study and development of toy jewelry to promote creativity among children aged between six to eight were as follows: 1) to study the use of toy jewelry to encourage creativity in six to eight year-old children and 2) to design and develop toy jewelry for encourage creativity among six to eight year-old children. In this study, the related secondary data was studied and used in in-depth interviews with experts in order to obtain the primary data. The data analyzed was then performed in collaboration with the experts to obtain concepts and design specifications. The results of the data analysis and synthesis was a concept map for the integration of playing and toy jewelry, an innovative concept called “The Jewel of Playing Toy Jewelry” with eight topics. It was found that the concept of toy jewelry and these toys could encourage creativity in among six to eight year-old children when used in building play. In terms of the design of toy jewelry to encourage creativity in among six to eight year-old children, there were seven aspects that should be considered. In addition, the researcher then designed and developed the prototype of toy jewelry to encourage creativity in among six to eight year-old children. The results showed that the average elaboration score increased by 0.60, the average intuitiveness score increased by 0.47, the average fluency score increased by 0.27 and the average flexibility score increased by 0.27. The evaluation of toy jewelry for encouraging creativity in among six to eight year-old children showed mean and standard deviation values with differences of between 4.85 and 0.32 respectively, which were at very good level.en
dc.description.abstract: โครงการวิจัยการศึกษาและพัฒนาของเล่นเชิงเครื่องประดับเพื่อส่งเสริมความคิดสร้างสรรค์สำหรับเด็ก 6-8 ปี มีวัตถุประสงค์ดังนี้ 1) เพื่อศึกษาการเล่นของเล่นเชิงเครื่องประดับที่สามารถส่งเสริมความคิดสร้างสรรค์เด็ก  6-8 ปี 2) เพื่อออกแบบและพัฒนาของเล่นเชิงเครื่องประดับที่สามารถส่งเสริมความคิดสร้างสรรค์เด็ก 6-8 ปี วิธีการวิจัยครั้งนี้ผู้วิจัยได้ศึกษาข้อมูล ทุติยภูมิ (Secondary Data) เบื้องต้นที่เกี่ยวข้องกับงานวิจัยและนำข้อมูลดังกล่าวมาสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (In-depth interview) ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ เพื่อให้ได้ข้อมูลปฐมภูมิ (Primary Data) จากนั้นวิเคราะห์กับผู้เชี่ยวชาญจนได้แนวคิดและข้อกำหนดในการออกแบบ ผลการวิจัย จากการวิเคราะห์ สังเคราะห์ข้อมูล ร่วมกับผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ได้ผังแนวคิดการบูรณาการการเล่นและของเล่นเชิงเครื่องประดับ เป็นแนวคิดนวัตกรรม "อัญมณีแห่งการเล่นของเล่นเชิงเครื่องประดับ" ซึ่งมี 8 หัวข้อ ขั้นต่อมาพบว่า การเล่นของเล่นเชิงเครื่องประดับที่สามารถส่งเสริมความคิดสร้างสรรค์เด็ก 6-8 ปี คือ การเล่นแบบต่อประกอบ (Building Play) และการออกแบบของเล่นเชิงเครื่องประดับที่ส่งเสริมความคิดสร้างสรรค์เด็ก 6-8 ปี โดยมีข้อกำหนดที่ต้องคำนึงถึงในการออกแบบร่วม 7 ด้าน จากนั้นผู้วิจัยได้ออกแบบและพัฒนาสู่ต้นแบบของเล่นเชิงเครื่องประดับเพื่อส่งเสริมความคิดสร้างสรรค์สำหรับเด็กอายุ 6-8 ปี ผลวิจัยพบว่า ผลการทดสอบความคิดสร้างสรรค์หลังการเล่นของเล่นเชิงเครื่องประดับเพื่อส่งเสริมความคิดสร้างสรรค์สำหรับเด็ก 6-8 ปี มีค่าเฉลี่ยเพิ่มขึ้นตามดำดับดังนี้ ความคิดละเอียดละออ ค่าเฉลี่ยเพิ่มขึ้น 0.60, ความคิดริเริ่ม ค่าเฉลี่ยเพิ่มขึ้น 0.47, ความคิดคล่องตัว ค่าเฉลี่ยเพิ่มขึ้น 0.27, ความคิดยืดหยุ่น ค่าเฉลี่ยเพิ่มขึ้น 0.27 ผลการประเมินต้นแบบของเล่นเชิงเครื่องประดับเพื่อส่งเสริมความคิดสร้างสรรค์สำหรับเด็ก 6-8 ปี มีคะแนนเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานของความแตกต่างของ รวม 4.85 และ0.32 ตามลำดับ อยู่ในระดับดีมาก th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ของเล่นเชิงเครื่องประดับth
dc.subject: ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ในเด็กth
dc.subject: อายุ 6-8 ปีth
dc.subject: Toy jewelryen
dc.subject: Creativity in childrenen
dc.subject: Ages six to eighten
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: STUDY AND DEVELOPMENT OF TOY JEWELRY TO PROMOTE CREATIVITY IN CHILDREN AGED BETWEEN SIX TO EIGHTen
dc.title: การศึกษาและพัฒนาของเล่นเชิงเครื่องประดับเพื่อส่งเสริมความคิดสร้างสรรค์สำหรับเด็ก 6-8 ปีth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th