THE ELECTRONIC PERMIT ISSUANCE FOR IMPORT, EXPORT, TRANSIT, AND LOGISTICS THROUGH THE THAILAND NATIONAL SINGLE WINDOW (NSW) OF THE CUSTOMS DEPARTMENT
dc.contributor: PATTANAPONG WISAIKAMen
dc.contributor: พัฒนพงศ์ วิทรายคำth
dc.contributor.advisor: Chulasak Channarongen
dc.contributor.advisor: จุลศักดิ์ ชาญณรงค์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Chulasak Channarongen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: จุลศักดิ์ ชาญณรงค์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorchulasak@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorchulasak@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 15/12/2023
dc.description.abstract: The aims of this research are as follows: (1) to study the management of electronic permit issuance for import, export, transit, and logistics through the National Single Window (NSW) of the Customs Department; (2) to study the problems and obstacles of the administration of electronic permit issuance for import, export, transit, and logistics through the National Single Window (NSW) of the Customs Department. This research was a qualitative study in which the key informants are customs department officials at administration and management of information exchange for import, export, and logistics divisions. The Customs Department are directly responsible and have the knowledge, expertise, experience, and direct responsibility for the management of the Thailand National Single Window (NSW) system of the Customs Department, with a total of six people. In order to gather the data, this research used document analysis and in-depth focus group interviews followed by content analysis to qualitatively analyze the data. The results of the research revealed the following: (1) the management guidelines for the electronic data linkage system revealed that the electronic permit issuance for import, export, transit, and logistics is through the National Single Window (NSW) of the Customs Department. There are legal limitations for government agencies that issue licenses; and (2) the problems and obstacles in managing the Thailand National Single Window (NSW) system in licensing for import, export, transit, and logistics of the Customs Department There are insufficient resources in terms of annual budget allocation and readiness of government agencies that issue licenses.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 2 ประการ ประกอบด้วย 1) เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการบริหารจัดการระบบการเชื่อมโยงข้อมูลอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ณ จุดเดียว (NSW) เพื่อใช้ในการออกใบอนุญาต สำหรับการนำเข้า การส่งออก การนำผ่าน และโลจิสติกส์ ของกรมศุลกากร 2) เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคของการบริหารจัดการระบบการเชื่อมโยงข้อมูลอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ณ จุดเดียว (NSW) ในการออกใบอนุญาต สำหรับการนำเข้า การส่งออก การนำผ่าน และโลจิสติกส์ ของกรมศุลกากร ทั้งนี้ งานวิจัยฉบับนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก คือ ข้าราชการในสังกัดกองบริหารจัดการและพัฒนาระบบเชื่อมโยงข้อมูลการนำเข้า ส่งออก และโลจิสติกส์ (กบช.) กรมศุลกากร ซึ่งเป็นผู้ที่มีความรู้ ความเชี่ยวชาญ ประสบการณ์ และเป็นผู้ที่มีหน้าที่ดูแลรับผิดชอบโดยตรงในการบริหารจัดการระบบการเชื่อมโยงข้อมูลอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ณ จุดเดียว (NSW) มาใช้ในการออกใบอนุญาต สำหรับนำเข้า ส่งออก นำผ่าน และโลจิสติกส์ ของกรมศุลกากร จำนวน 6 ท่าน งานวิจัยฉบับนี้ได้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกเฉพาะกลุ่มและเป็นการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาจากเอกสารทางวิชาการ โดยผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) แนวทางการบริหารจัดการระบบการเชื่อมโยงข้อมูลอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ณ จุดเดียว (NSW) เพื่อใช้ในการออกใบอนุญาต สำหรับการนำเข้า การส่งออก การนำผ่าน และโลจิสติกส์ ของกรมศุลกากร มีข้อจำกัดด้านกฎหมายของหน่วยงานภาครัฐผู้ออกใบอนุญาต และ 2) ปัญหาและอุปสรรคของการบริหารจัดการระบบการเชื่อมโยงข้อมูลอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ณ จุดเดียว (NSW) ในการออกใบอนุญาต สำหรับการนำเข้า การส่งออก การนำผ่าน และโลจิสติกส์ ของกรมศุลกากร มีข้อจำกัดในด้านการจัดสรรงบประมาณ และความพร้อมของหน่วยงานภาครัฐผู้ออกใบอนุญาตth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department of Political Scienceen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชารัฐศาสตร์th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION (M.P.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การบริหารจัดการ; ระบบการเชื่อมโยงข้อมูลอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ณ จุดเดียว (NSW); ใบอนุญาตth
dc.subject: Management administration; Thailand National Single Window (NSW); Permiten
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Public administration and defence; compulsory social securityen
dc.title: THE ELECTRONIC PERMIT ISSUANCE FOR IMPORT, EXPORT, TRANSIT, AND LOGISTICS THROUGH THE THAILAND NATIONAL SINGLE WINDOW (NSW) OF THE CUSTOMS DEPARTMENTen
dc.title: การนำระบบการเชื่อมโยงข้อมูลอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ณ จุดเดียว (NSW) มาใช้ในการออกใบอนุญาต สำหรับการนำเข้า การส่งออก การนำผ่าน และโลจิสติกส์ ของกรมศุลกากรth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th