THE STUDY AND DEVELOPMENT OF TRAINING MODEL ACCORDING TO THE THREEFOLD TRAINING TO STRENGTHEN ETHICAL LEADERSHIP FOR THE EXECUTIVE OFFICERS AND THE TEAM LEADERS OF AN ORGANIZATION
| dc.contributor | SUPHAKORN CHANTRAWUTIKORN | en |
| dc.contributor | ศุภกร จันทราวุฒิกร | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Dusadee Yoelao | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ดุษฎี โยเหลา | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. INSTITUTE OF RESEARCH IN BEHAVIORAL SCIENCE | en |
| dc.date.issued | 2019 | |
| dc.description | DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This study was conducted using mixed methods research and the aims of the study were as follows: (1) to study the Training Model, according to Threefold Training in Buddhism (TMTT) and Ethical leadership (EL); (2) to develop a Training Model according to TMTT in order to strengthen EL among executive officers and the team leaders in an organization; and (3) to trial the training model according to TMTT before actual use. This research was divided in 2 phases: qualitative and quantitative research. The results of this study revealed the following: (1) to study and gain knowledge from TMTT. That separate 2 parts: the Psychology of Training and Threefold Training in Buddhism were studied to determine ethical leadership from the synthetic concept of EL of Peter G. Northouse and Gary Yukl into three principles of leadership that consisted of self-dominance, people dominance, and work dominance to be the 6 EL that consisted of showing justice, manifesting honesty, respecting others, serving others, the use of the power and influence of leaders and building community; (2) to develop TMTT from in-depth interview the Scholars and Practitioners 5 people and evaluate TMTT from the specialists with a total of 5 people to be TMTT and consisted of three steps and seven procedures that explained a picture of model of a pagoda; (3) the trial of TMTT with quasi-experimental research revealed that after training with TMTT, the results showed that the average ethical scores of the experimental group was significantly higher than the scores before training at a level of .01 | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงผสานวิธี (Mixed Methods Research) มีวัตถุประสงค์ 3 ประการ คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบการฝึกอบรมตามหลักไตรสิกขา และภาวะผู้นำเชิงจริยธรรม 2) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการฝึกอบรมตามหลักไตรสิกขา สำหรับเสริมสร้างภาวะผู้นำเชิงจริยธรรมของผู้บริหารและหัวหน้างานองค์กร 3) เพื่อทดลองรูปแบบการฝึกอบรมตามหลักไตรสิกขา สำหรับเสริมสร้างภาวะผู้นำเชิงจริยธรรมของผู้บริหารและหัวหน้างานองค์กร ก่อนนำไปเสนอใช้ โดยได้ดำเนินการวิจัย ตามแบบแผนสำรวจบุกเบิก (The Exploratory Sequential Design) เป็น 2 ระยะต่อเนื่องกัน คือ ระยะที่ 1 การวิจัย เชิงคุณภาพ และระยะที่ 2 การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ได้ศึกษาองค์ความรู้จากรูปแบบการฝึกอบรมฯ ประกอบด้วย 2 ส่วน คือ จิตวิทยาการฝึกอบรม ประยุกต์กับ หลักไตรสิกขา และศึกษา กำหนดภาวะผู้นำเชิงจริยธรรม จากการสังเคราะห์แนวคิดภาวะผู้นำเชิงจริยธรรมของ ปีเตอร์ จี นอร์ทเฮ้าส์ (Peter G. Northouse) และ แกรี่ ยูคล์ (Gary Yukl) เข้าในหลักการ 3 คือ ครองตน ครองคน ครองงาน สรุปเป็น 6 ประการ คือ การแสดงออกถึงความยุติธรรม การยึดมั่นในความซื่อสัตย์สุจริต การเคารพให้เกียรติผู้อื่น การให้บริการคนอื่น การใช้อำนาจและอิทธิพลของผู้นำ การเสริมสร้างความร่วมมือในกลุ่ม 2) พัฒนารูปแบบการฝึกอบรมตามหลักไตรสิกขาจากการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 5 ท่าน และตรวจสอบโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 5 ท่าน เป็นรูปแบบการฝึกอบรมตามหลักไตรสิกขา ประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอน และ 7 กระบวนการ อธิบายได้ตามรูปภาพโมเดลพระธาตุเจดีย์ 3) ทดลองรูปแบบการฝึกอบรมตามหลักไตรสิกขา เพื่อเสริมสร้างภาวะผู้นำเชิงจริยธรรมของผู้บริหารและหัวหน้างานองค์กร ด้วยการทดลองแบบกึ่งทดลอง พบว่า คะแนนเฉลี่ยภาวะผู้นำเชิงจริยธรรมของกลุ่มทดลอง ภายหลังได้รับอบรมตามรูปแบบการฝึกอบรมตามหลักไตรสิกขา สูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนเข้ารับอบรมฯ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ภาวะผู้นำเชิงจริยธรรม | th |
| dc.subject | รูปแบบการฝึกอบรม | th |
| dc.subject | หลักไตรสิกขา | th |
| dc.subject | Ethical leadership | en |
| dc.subject | Training Model | en |
| dc.subject | Threefold Training | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
| dc.title | THE STUDY AND DEVELOPMENT OF TRAINING MODEL ACCORDING TO THE THREEFOLD TRAINING TO STRENGTHEN ETHICAL LEADERSHIP FOR THE EXECUTIVE OFFICERS AND THE TEAM LEADERS OF AN ORGANIZATION | en |
| dc.title | การศึกษาและพัฒนารูปแบบการฝึกอบรมตามหลักไตรสิกขาเพื่อเสริมสร้างภาวะผู้นำเชิงจริยธรรมของผู้บริหารและหัวหน้างานองค์กร | th |
| dc.type | Dissertation | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |