THE DEVELOPMENT OF KHON PERFORMANCE THERAPY ON FORWARD HEAD POSTURE RESULTING FROM SMARTPHONE USE BEHAVIOR OF STUDENTS AGED 13-15 YEARS OLD
dc.contributor: JARIYAWADEE SARASEen
dc.contributor: จริยาวดี สารศรีth
dc.contributor.advisor: Piyawadee Makpaen
dc.contributor.advisor: ปิยวดี มากพาth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Piyawadee Makpaen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ปิยวดี มากพาth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorpiyawadee@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorpiyawadee@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 19/5/2023
dc.description.abstract: This latest research may be important for Khon Therapy drama series. The crooked shoulder condition from the use of source code, was observed among subjects aged 13-15 years to compare the results of using Khon Therapy drama set before and after. The sample group consisted of students, aged 13-15 years old at Thammasat Khlong Luang Wittayakhom School, a total of 30 people, with 15 in the control group and 15 in the experimental group. The research tools were as follows: (1) shoulder swollen neck protrusion assessment form; and (2) an activity participation behavior observation form. The results showed that the use of Khon dramatic costumes to treat the condition of wrapped-up shoulders and the neck protruding from the Mae Tha and the style of the giant Khon performances, together with principles of physical therapy and sports science found that after the dramatic series training, the experimental group had decreased shoulder slump, neck protrusion, and increased upper extremity muscle strength, which was statistically significant at a level of .05 and comparative analysis results after training between the control group and the experimental group found that the shoulder slump, neck protrusion, and total strength of the upper extremity muscle groups had a statistically significant difference of .05.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์สำคัญเพื่อพัฒนาชุดนาฏกรรมโขน บำบัดภาวะไหล่ห่อ คอยื่น จากพฤติกรรมการใช้สมาร์ทโฟน ของนักเรียนอายุ 13-15 ปี และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลการใช้ชุดนาฏกรรมโขนบำบัด ก่อนและหลังเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือนักเรียนอายุ 13-15 ปี โรงเรียนธรรมศาสตร์คลองหลวงวิทยาคม จำนวน 30 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มควบคุม 15 คน และกลุ่มทดลอง 15 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ 1) แบบประเมินภาวะไหล่ห่อ คอยื่น 2) แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การใช้ชุดนาฏกรรมโขนบำบัดภาวะไหล่ห่อ คอยื่น ที่พัฒนาจากแม่ท่าและลีลาการแสดงโขนยักษ์ ร่วมกับหลักการกายภาพบำบัดและวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา พบว่าหลังฝึกชุดนาฏกรรม กลุ่มทดลอง มีค่าภาวะไหล่ห่อ คอยื่นลดลง และมีค่าความแข็งแรงของกลุ่มกล้ามเนื้อรยางค์บนที่เพิ่มขึ้น อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และผลการวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบ หลังการฝึกระหว่างกลุ่มควบคุมและกลุ่มทดลอง พบว่า ค่าภาวะไหล่ห่อ คอยื่น และค่าความแข็งแรงองค์รวมของกลุ่มกล้ามเนื้อรยางค์บน มีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การพัฒนานาฏกรรมโขนบำบัดth
dc.subject: ไหล่ห่อ คอยื่นth
dc.subject: พฤติกรรมการใช้สมาร์ทโฟนth
dc.subject: โขนth
dc.subject: Development of Khon therapy dramaen
dc.subject: Wrapped shouldersen
dc.subject: Protruding necken
dc.subject: Smartphone use behavioren
dc.subject: Khonen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF KHON PERFORMANCE THERAPY ON FORWARD HEAD POSTURE RESULTING FROM SMARTPHONE USE BEHAVIOR OF STUDENTS AGED 13-15 YEARS OLDen
dc.title: การพัฒนาชุดนาฏกรรมโขนบำบัดต่อภาวะไหล่ห่อ คอยื่นจากพฤติกรรมการใช้สมาร์ทโฟน ของนักเรียนอายุ 13-15 ปีth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th