FACTORS INFLUENCING WORKING AGE PERSONSOF BUYING DECISION ON PRODUCT FOR TAX INCOME DEDUCTIONIN BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA
dc.contributor: BHANUPAN THONGMAen
dc.contributor: ภาณุพันธ์ ทองมาth
dc.contributor.advisor: Supada Sirikuttaen
dc.contributor.advisor: สุพาดา สิริกุตตาth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Societyen
dc.date.issued: 18/12/2020
dc.description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study the factors influencing working-age persons of buying decisions on products for tax income deductions in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The sample consisted of four working age persons of buying decision on product for tax income deduction in the Bangkok metropolitan area. A questionnaire was constructed and used as a tool to collect data. The results found that most of the respondents were female, aged between 31-40 years of age, married, held a Bachelor’s degree, were occupied as employees at private companies, and with a monthly income of over 70,000 Baht. The overall opinions on the marketing mix were at a very good level. Overall, opinions on products for tax income deduction knowledge was at a level of most and the results of the hypotheses testing can be concluded as follows: working-age people with a different marital status and average income per month had different buying decisions on products for tax income deduction in Bangkok metropolitan area at a statistically significant level of 0.05. The marketing mix, in terms of product and place influenced buying decisions on products for tax income deduction in Bangkok metropolitan area at statistically significant levels of 0.05.  As for implication, entrepreneurs in relevant fields can employ the research results in developing marketing plans and revising company strategies concerning tax deductible products in order to fulfil the current needs of working-age people who were considering purchasing personal income tax deductible products.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมาย เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ลดหย่อนภาษีเงินได้บุคคลธรรมดาของคนวัยทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ กลุ่มคนวัยทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครที่เคยซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ลดหย่อนภาษีเงินได้ จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง  อายุ31 – 40 ปี สถานภาพสมรส การศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี อาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 70,000 บาท ขึ้นไป กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความคิดเห็นต่อส่วนประสมทางการตลาดโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดีมาก และความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการลดหย่อนภาษีในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า คนวัยทำงานที่มีสถานภาพ และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนแตกต่างกัน มีการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ลดหย่อนภาษีเงินได้บุคคลธรรมดาของคนวัยทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และส่วนประสมทางการตลาดประกอบด้วย ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ลดหย่อนภาษีเงินได้บุคคลธรรมดาของคนวัยทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และประโชยน์ที่ได้จากงานวิจัยเพื่อให้ผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจที่เกี่ยวข้องสามารถประยุกต์ใช้ในการวางแผนงานทางด้านการตลาด รวมถึงแนวทางในการปรับกลยุทธ์ต่างๆของบริษัท ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับผลิตภัณฑ์ลดหย่อนภาษี เพื่อให้ตรงกับความต้องการของผู้บริโภคกลุ่มคนวัยทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครในปัจจุบัน ที่กำลังตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ลดหย่อนภาษีเงินได้ สำหรับภาษีเงินได้บุคคลธรรมดาth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: คนวัยทำงานth
dc.subject: การตัดสินใจซื้อth
dc.subject: ผลิตภัณฑ์ลดหย่อนภาษีเงินได้th
dc.subject: เขตกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.subject: Working-age personsen
dc.subject: Buying decisionsen
dc.subject: Tax income deduction productsen
dc.subject: Bangkok metropolitan areaen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.title: FACTORS INFLUENCING WORKING AGE PERSONSOF BUYING DECISION ON PRODUCT FOR TAX INCOME DEDUCTIONIN BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREAen
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ลดหย่อนภาษีเงินได้บุคคลธรรมดาของคนวัยทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th