KNOWLEDGE MANAGEMENT AND ORGANIZATIONAL CLIMATE RELATEDTO ORGANIZATIONAL LEARNING AMONG EMPLOYEESIN PHILLIP SECURITIES (THAILAND) PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
The purpose of this research study is to examine knowledge management and organizational climate related to organizational learning among employees in Phillip Securities (Thailand) Public Company Limited. A sample of 257 cases were selected from among employees of Phillip Securities. The data were collected using the survey method with a printed questionnaire. The data was analyzed using percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, One-Way ANOVA and Simple Correlation Analysis. The findings revealed that the majority of a sample were male, aged 21-30, with a Bachelor’s degree or equivalent and single. Their position was at an operational level with average income per month of 35,001-45,000 and worked in the company for 4 to 6 years. The opinion levels of the respondents found that knowledge management and organizational climate related to organizational learning. The results were high and consistent at a 0.01 level of statistical significance. The results of this research were as follows: (1) employees of different genders differed in terms of organizational learning, systems thinking, and team learning at a 0.05 level of statistical significance; (2) employees with different ages, income and duration of work time were different for organizational learning at a statistically significant level of 0.05; (3) employees  of a different status were different for organizational learning in terms of building shared vision at a statistically significant level of 0.05; (4) employees with different positions had different levels for organizational learning for systems thinking and team learning and systems thinking at a statistically significant level of 0.05; (5) knowledge management was related to organizational learning at a statistically significant level of 0.01; and (6) the organizational climate was related to organizational learning at a statistically significant level of 0.01.
การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษา การจัดการความรู้และบรรยากาศองค์การที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของพนักงานบริษัทหลักทรัพย์ ฟิลลิป (ประเทศไทย) จำกัด (มหาชน) สำนักงานใหญ่ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ พนักงานในบริษัทฯ จำนวน 257 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที การวิเคราะห์ค่าความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์โดยใช้ค่าสถิติสหสัมพันธ์อย่างง่าย ผลการวิจัยพบว่าผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชายอายุ 21-30 ปี ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรีหรือเทียบเท่า สถานภาพโสด มีระดับตำแหน่งงานในระดับปฏิบัติการที่รายได้ต่อเดือน 35,001-45,000 บาท และมีระยะเวลาในการทำงาน 4–6 ปี ในส่วนระดับความคิดเห็นพบว่า การจัดการความรู้และบรรยากาศองค์การมีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้โดยรวมทั้งหมดอยู่ในระดับดี ในส่วนของการสรุปผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า 1.พนักงานที่มีเพศที่แตกต่างกัน มีผลต่อการเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ ด้านการมีแบบแผนความคิด และด้านการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันเป็นทีมแตกต่างกันที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 2.พนักงานที่มีอายุ รายได้ต่อเดือน และระยะเวลาในการทำงานที่แตกต่างกันมีผลต่อการเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ แตกต่างกันที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 3.พนักงานที่มีสถานภาพแตกต่างกัน มีผลต่อการเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ ด้านการมีวิสัยทัศน์ร่วมกัน แตกต่างกันที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 4.พนักงานที่ระดับตำแหน่งงานที่แตกต่างกัน มีผลต่อการเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ ด้านการมีแบบแผนความคิด ด้านการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันเป็นทีม และด้านการคิดอย่างเป็นระบบ แตกต่างกันที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 5.การจัดการความรู้ ได้แก่ กระบวนการแสวงหาความรู้ กระบวนการสร้างความรู้ กระบวนการจัดเก็บและการเรียกใช้ และกระบวนการถ่ายโอนและการใช้ประโยชน์ความรู้ มีความสัมพันธ์กับการเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับสูงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 6.บรรยากาศองค์การ ได้แก่ ความยืดหยุ่น ความรู้สึกรับผิดชอบ ระดับของมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติงาน ความเหมาะสมของการให้รางวัล ความชัดเจน และระดับความผูกพันต่อทีมงานมีความสัมพันธ์กับการเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับสูงและปานกลางอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01
Description
MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)
Citation
Endorsement
Review
Supplemented By
Referenced By