THE CAUSAL STRUCTURAL RELATIONSHIP MODEL OF EMPLOYEE ENGAGEMENT AND EFFECT OF EMPLOYEE ENGAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM ON SUBJECTIVE WELL-BEING OF COMMUNITY HOSPITALS' EMPLOYEE
| dc.contributor | SUWAT TANAKORNNUWAT | en |
| dc.contributor | สุวัฒน์ ธนกรนุวัฒน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Dusadee Intraprasert | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ดุษฎี อินทรประเสริฐ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Dusadee Intraprasert | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ดุษฎี อินทรประเสริฐ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | dusadee@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | dusadee@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2022 | |
| dc.date.issued | 8/8/2022 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims to examine the causal structural relationship model between employee engagement and the effects of an employee engagement development program on the subjective well-being of employees of community hospitals. A multi-method research was employed in two phases. Phase One was causal research. The sample consisted of 444 multidisciplinary personnel in two community hospitals, obtained by stratified random sampling and using a questionnaire with a 4-to-7-point Likert scale. The Cronbach‘s coefficient alpha was between .81 and .96. The data were also analyzed by path analysis. Phase Two was quasi-experimental research. The sample group were multidisciplinary personnel in two community hospitals, divided into an experimental group and a control group of 30 people each, and using the questionnaires from Phase One and the employee engagement development program. The data were analyzed by multiple analysis of variance (MANOVA) and Two-way Repeated-measures ANOVA. The results of Phase One revealed the following: (1) the purposed model fit with the empirical data (p-value = .72, SRMR = .00, RMSEA = .00, GFI =1.00, AGFI = .99, NFI = 1.00, CFI = 1.00) 2) The four sangahavatthu principles had a positive and direct effect on employee engagement at .05; and (3) employee engagement, participation in the organization, and the four sangahavatthu principles all had a positive direct effect on subjective well-being at .05. The results of Phase Two revealed that that the experimental group had higher employee engagement and subjective well-being scores than control group at .01. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาโครงสร้างความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของความผูกพันของบุคลากรและผลของโปรแกรมการพัฒนาความผูกพันของบุคลากรที่มีต่อความสุขใจของบุคลากรในโรงพยาบาลชุมชน เป็นการวิจัยแบบพหุวิธี 2 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสาเหตุ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นบุคลากรที่เป็นสหวิชาชีพในโรงพยาบาลชุมชน 2 แห่ง จำนวน 444 คน ที่ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบชั้นภูมิ โดยใช้แบบสอบถามแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 4 ถึง 7 ระดับ มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นอยู่ระหว่าง .81- .96 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์เส้นทาง และ ระยะที่ 2 เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นบุคลากรที่เป็นสหวิชาชีพในโรงพยาบาลชุมชน 2 แห่ง แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 30 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามที่ใช้ในระยะที่ 1 และ โปรแกรมการพัฒนาความผูกพันของบุคลากรด้วยสังคหวัตถุ 4 และการมีส่วนร่วมในองค์การ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนพหุคูณและวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบสองทางเมื่อมีการวัดซ้ำ ผลการวิจัยในระยะที่ 1 พบว่า 1) รูปแบบโครงสร้างความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของความผูกพันของบุคลากรที่มีต่อความสุขใจของบุคลากรในโรงพยาบาลชุมชน สอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ (p-value = .72, SRMR = .00, RMSEA = .00, GFI =1.00, AGFI = .99, NFI = 1.00, CFI = 1.00) 2) สังคหวัตถุ 4 และการมีส่วนร่วมในองค์การ มีอิทธิพลทางตรงต่อความผูกพันของบุคลากรอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 3) ความผูกพันของบุคลากร การมีส่วนร่วมในองค์การและสังคหวัตถุ 4 มีอิทธิพลทางตรงต่อความสุขใจของบุคลากรอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัยในระยะที่ 2 พบว่า กลุ่มทดลองมีความผูกพันและความสุขใจสูงขึ้นมากกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ความผูกพันของบุคลากร | th |
| dc.subject | โรงพยาบาลชุมชน | th |
| dc.subject | สังคหวัตถุ 4 | th |
| dc.subject | Employee engagement | en |
| dc.subject | Community hospital | en |
| dc.subject | Four sangahavatthu principles | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Other service activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
| dc.title | THE CAUSAL STRUCTURAL RELATIONSHIP MODEL OF EMPLOYEE ENGAGEMENT AND EFFECT OF EMPLOYEE ENGAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM ON SUBJECTIVE WELL-BEING OF COMMUNITY HOSPITALS' EMPLOYEE | en |
| dc.title | โครงสร้างความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของความผูกพันของบุคลากร และผลของโปรแกรมการพัฒนาความผูกพันของบุคลากรที่มีต่อความสุขใจของบุคลากรในโรงพยาบาลชุมชน | th |
| dc.type | Dissertation | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |