FACTORS INFLUENCING CONSUMERS' DECISION TO CHOOSE CAR RENTAL IN BANGKOK AND SUBURBS.
dc.contributor: MASSALIN NOITHAIen
dc.contributor: มัสลิน น้อยไทยth
dc.contributor.advisor: Rasita Sangboonnaken
dc.contributor.advisor: รสิตา สังข์บุญนาคth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Rasita Sangboonnaken
dc.contributor.coadvisor: รสิตา สังข์บุญนาคth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsupaporns@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsupaporns@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 19/7/2024
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research is to study the factors influencing consumers’ decision to choose car rental in Bangkok and suburbs. The sample in this research consisted of 400 consumers who have used car rental services for traveling to various destinations within Bangkok and suburbs. This is a quantitative comparison study using a questionnaire as the data collection tool. The statistics used for data analysis include frequency, percentage, and standard deviation, as well as t-tests, multiple regression analysis, and one-way analysis of variance (ANOVA). The research results showed that the majority of respondents were female, aged 26-35 years, worked as private employees, single, and with an average monthly income of 15,001 - 30,000 baht. The hypothesis test results indicated that demographic characteristics such as gender, age, occupation, average monthly income, and marital status do not significantly affect the decision to use car rental services at a statistical significance level of 0.05. The marketing mix components of price and distribution channels also do not significantly influence the decision to use car rental services in Bangkok and suburbs with a statistical significance of 0.05. However, the marketing mix components of product, promotion, people, process, and physical evidence significantly influenced the decision to use car rental services in Bangkok and suburbs with a statistical significance of 0.05.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษา ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการรถเช่าของกลุ่มผู้ใช้บริการ ในจังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล ซึ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ ผู้ที่เคยใช้บริการรถเช่า เพื่อใช้ในการเดินทางไปยังจุดหมายต่างๆในพื้นที่จังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล จำนวน 400 คน เป็นการเปรียบเทียบเชิงปริมาณโดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างโดยการหาค่าที สถิติการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยแบบพหุคูณ การวิเคราะห์ค่าความแปรปรวนทางเดียว ผลการวิจัย พบว่า กลุ่มผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนมากเป็นเพศหญิง ช่วงอายุ 26 - 35 ปี ประกอบอาชีพพนักงานเอกชน สถานภาพโสด และมีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 15,001 – 30,000 บาท ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน ผู้ใช้บริการที่มีลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์ ประกอบด้วย เพศ อายุ อาชีพ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน สถานภาพ แตกต่างกัน มีการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการรถเช่าไม่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด ประกอบด้วย ด้านราคา และด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่อย ไม่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการรถเช่าของกลุ่มผู้ใช้บริการ ในจังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด ประกอบด้วย ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด ด้านบุคลากร ด้านกระบวนการ และด้านลักษณะทางกายภาพ มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการรถเช่าของกลุ่มผู้ใช้บริการ ในจังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดth
dc.subject: การตัดสินใจth
dc.subject: บริการรถเช่าth
dc.subject: Marketing Mixen
dc.subject: Decision Makingen
dc.subject: Car Rentalen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Administrative and support service activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Marketing and advertisingen
dc.title: FACTORS INFLUENCING CONSUMERS' DECISION TO CHOOSE CAR RENTAL IN BANGKOK AND SUBURBS.en
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการรถเช่าของกลุ่มผู้ใช้บริการ ในจังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑลth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th