LIFESTYLE FACTORS AFFECTING SERVICE USAGE BEHAVIORAT TOO FAST TOO SLEEP AMONG CONSUMERSIN BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
      This research is to study the lifestyle factors affecting service usage behavior at Too Fast Too Sleep. The statistical methods used to analyze the data were frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The statistical methods used to test these assumptions included a t-test, One-Way ANOVA and Multiple Regression. The results of study were as follows: (1) different gender did not demonstrate different behavior in terms of using the services in the category of frequency and expense; (2) differed in age, education level, occupation, and income per month had different behavior in terms of service usage in the category of expense with a statistical significance of 0.05; (3) different marital status had different behavior in terms of service usage in the category of frequency had a statistical significance of 0.05; (4) lifestyle factors in the category of interest in the daily lives of the new generation, opinions on adopting the life styles of the new generation and outdoor activities for the new generation influenced on service usage behavior in the category of frequency, with a statistical significance of 0.05 and an Adjusted R2 equal to 36.4%; and (5) lifestyle factors in the category of opinion on adopting the lifestyle of the new generation and outdoor activities for the new generation influenced service usage in the category of expense, with a statistical significance of 0.05 and an Adjusted R2 equal to 18.8%.
      การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาปัจจัยด้านรูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิตที่มีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการ Too Fast Too Sleep ของผู้บริโภคในพื้นที่กรุงเทพฯและปริมณฑล กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้วิจัย คือ ผู้บริโภคที่มาใช้บริการร้าน Too Fast Too Sleep ในพื้นที่กรุงเทพฯและปริมณฑล จำนวน 400 คน เก็บข้อมูลด้วยการใช้แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ทดสอบสมมติฐาน ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างโดยใช้สถิติ t-test, One-Way ANOVA, และ Multiple Regression ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ผู้บริโภคที่มีเพศแตกต่างกัน มีพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการร้าน Too Fast Too Sleep ด้านความถี่ในการมาใช้บริการต่อเดือนและค่าใช้จ่ายในการมาใช้บริการต่อครั้งไม่แตกต่างกัน (2) ผู้บริโภคที่มีอายุ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ และรายได้ต่อเดือน แตกต่างกันมีพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการร้าน Too Fast Too Sleep ด้านค่าใช้จ่ายในการมาใช้บริการต่อครั้งแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 (3) ผู้บริโภคที่มีสถานภาพสมรส แตกต่างกัน มีพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการร้าน Too Fast Too Sleep ด้านความถี่ในการมาใช้บริการต่อเดือนแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 (4) รูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิต ด้านความสนใจที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการดำเนินชีวิตประจำวันของคนรุ่นใหม่ ด้านความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการใช้ชีวิตของคนรุ่นใหม่ และด้านกิจกรรมนอกที่พักสำหรับคนรุ่นใหม่มีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการร้าน Too Fast Too Sleep ด้านความถี่ในการมาใช้บริการต่อเดือนโดยสามารถอธิบายได้ 36.4% (5) รูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิต ด้านความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการใช้ชีวิตของคนรุ่นใหม่ และด้านกิจกรรมนอกที่พักสำหรับคนรุ่นใหม่มีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการร้าน Too Fast Too Sleep ด้าน ค่าใช้จ่ายในการมาใช้บริการต่อครั้งโดยสามารถอธิบายได้ 18.8%
Description
MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)
Citation
Endorsement
Review
Supplemented By
Referenced By