STUDY AND DEVELOPMENT OF THAI CORDIAL VIRTUAL MUSEUM ON PACKAGING
| dc.contributor | SUWALAK NOOSAMRIT | en |
| dc.contributor | สุวลักษณ์ หนูสัมฤทธิ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Aran Wanichakorn | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | อรัญ วานิชกร | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Fine Arts | en |
| dc.date.issued | 21/12/2018 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF FINE ARTS (M.F.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศป.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research is a study of development of a virtual museum of Thai cordials packaging. The objectives of this research were as Follows: 1) To study Thai medicinal cordials products; 2) To design a virtual museum on suitable packaging for Thai medicinal cordials through Augmented Reality Technology. The sample was Yahom Pulprasit. The selected sample was chosen by Purposive Sampling. Selected companies have won the Prime Minister Herbal Awards (PMHA) in 2017 from the Department of Thai Traditional and Alternative Medicine in the Ministry of Public Health. The tools used in this research were participative observations, interviews about Thai Traditional Medicine and Thai medicinal cordials, interviews about virtual museum design and a questionnaire to assess their level of satisfaction with virtual museum design in terms of packaging. The results of the research were as Follows: 1) Thai traditional medicine and Thai medicinal cordials have been a part of Thai folk wisdom for a long time. The taste of the ingredients of cordial can be divided into nine flavours, that is, astringent, sweet, oily, salty, sour, bitter, abashed, pungent and cold taste. They affected the four elements, including earth, water, wind and fire. The taste of the drug in the cordials is the mechanism leading to the elemental form. Yahom Pulprasit has existed for six generations. Using traditional production methods, such as cooking sachet powder. The major medicinal products are civet, eaglewood, crocus sativus, Trengganu borneol and five pollens including lotus stamen, bullet wood pollen, saraphi pollen, iron wood pollen and jasmine; 2) The virtual museum on packaging has three aspects, the history of Yahom Pulprasit, their major medicinal products and Yahom Pulprasit products, as well as the packaging, which outer the packaging and inner packaging by using the label for content presentation. The results of the visitor satisfaction survey found that their opinions were very agreeable. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาและพัฒนาพิพิธภัณฑ์ยาหอมไทยเสมือนจริงบนบรรจุภัณฑ์ มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการศึกษา คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับผลิตภัณฑ์ยาหอมไทย 2) เพื่อออกแบบพิพิธภัณฑ์เสมือนจริงบนบรรจุภัณฑ์ที่เหมาะสมกับผลิตภัณฑ์ยาหอมไทยผ่านสื่อเทคโนโลยีความเป็นจริงเสริม (Augmented Reality Technology) กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในงานวิจัย คือ ยาหอมภูลประสิทธิ์ โดยผู้วิจัยเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง โดยคัดเลือกบริษัทที่ได้รับรางวัลผลิตภัณฑ์สมุนไพรดีเด่นระดับประเทศ (รางวัล PMHA Minister Award) ประจำปี 2560 จากกรมแพทย์แผนไทยและแพทย์ทางเลือก กระทรวงสาธารณสุข เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยการสังเกตการณ์แบบมีส่วนร่วม แบบสัมภาษณ์ด้านเภสัชกรรมไทยและยาหอมไทย แบบสัมภาษณ์ด้านการออกแบบพิพิธภัณฑ์เสมือนจริง และแบบสอบถามเพื่อประเมินความพึงพอใจต่อการออกแบบพิพิธภัณฑ์เสมือนจริงบนบรรจุภัณฑ์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ข้อมูลด้านเภสัชกรรมไทยและยาหอมไทย เภสัชกรรมไทยและยาหอมไทยเป็นภูมิปัญญาที่อยู่คู่คนไทยมานาน รสของตัวยาแบ่งได้ 9 รส ได้แก่ ฝาด หวาน มัน เค็ม เปรี้ยว ขม เมาเบื่อ ร้อน และหอมเย็น ซึ่งส่งผลต่อรูปธาตุทั้ง 4 ได้แก่ ธาตุดิน ธาตุน้ำ ธาตลม และธาตุไฟ รสของตัวยาเป็นกลไกลนำไปสู่รูปธาตุ ยาหอมภูลประสิทธิ์สืบทอดต่อกันมาเป็นระยะเวลานานถึง 6 รุ่น โดยใช้กรรมวิธีการปรุงยาแบบโบราณ คือ การหุงกระแจะ และมีเครื่องยาที่สำคัญ คือ ชะมดเช็ด ไม้กฤษณา หญ้าฝรั่น พิมเสนตรังกานู และเกสรดอกไม้ทั้ง 5 ได้แก่ เกสรดอกบัวหลวง เกสรดอกพิกุล เกสรดอกสารภี เกสรดอกบุญนาค และดอกมะลิ 2) รูปแบบพิพิธภัณฑ์เสมือนจริงบนบรรจุภัณฑ์ได้ 3 ด้าน คือ ประวัติยาหอมภูลิประสิทธิ์ เครื่องยาสำคัญในการปรุงยาหอม และผลิตภัณฑ์ยาหอมภูลประสิทธิ์ และมีห้องจัดแสดงที่เชื่อมต่อบรรจุภัณฑ์ภายนอกและภายในโดยใช้ฉลากสินค้าในการนำเสนอเนื้อหา ผลการประเมินความพึงพอใจจากผู้เข้าชมพบว่า ค่าความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมาก | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ยาหอมไทย | th |
| dc.subject | พิพิธภัณฑ์เสมือนจริง | th |
| dc.subject | บรรจุภัณฑ์ | th |
| dc.subject | Thai medicinal cordials | en |
| dc.subject | Virtual museum | en |
| dc.subject | Packaging | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | STUDY AND DEVELOPMENT OF THAI CORDIAL VIRTUAL MUSEUM ON PACKAGING | en |
| dc.title | การศึกษาและพัฒนาพิพิธภัณฑ์ยาหอมไทยเสมือนจริงบนบรรจุภัณฑ์ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |