AIDA MODEL RESPONSE PROCESS  AFFECTING POST-PURCHASE BEHAVIOR ON JAPANESE FOOD AT KOUEN SUSHI BAR IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA
dc.contributor: WARUNADA SIRAHANSAKULen
dc.contributor: วฤณดา สิรหาญสกุลth
dc.contributor.advisor: Supada Sirikuttaen
dc.contributor.advisor: สุพาดา สิริกุตตาth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Societyen
dc.date.issued: 14/5/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this research is to study the post-purchasing behavior on Japanese food and the AIDA model response process on the Kouen Sushi Bar in the Bangkok metropolitan area.  A questionnaire was used as a research tool. The research results illustrated that the respondents gave importance to the AIDA model response process of Japanese food at Kouen Sushi Bar both overall and in all aspects, involving the demand, purchasing, intention, and interest, which were at a high level, respectively. The hypothesis test results showed that the respondents who had different income levels had different post-purchase behavior on Japanese food with a statistical significance of 0.05. The consumer behavior, the frequency and cost of consumption, related to the post-purchase behavior on Japanese food with a statistical significance of 0.05, which was at a high level. Further, the AIDA model response process, which were intention, interest and purchasing, affected post-purchase behavior of Japanese food by 58.1%, with a statistical significance of 0.05. The research results were very useful for restaurant entrepreneurs to plan or improve the service to respond to the consumer demand for their highest satisfaction and revisit.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมภายหลังการบริโภคอาหารญี่ปุ่นและกระบวนการตอบสนอง AIDA MODEL ของร้านโคเอ็น ซูชิบาร์ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามให้ความสำคัญต่อกระบวนการตอบสนอง AIDA MODEL ต่ออาหารญี่ปุ่นของร้านโคเอ็น ซูชิบาร์ โดยรวมและทุกๆด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านความต้องการ ด้านการซื้อ ด้านความตั้งใจ ด้านความสนใจอยู่ในระดับมาก ตามลำดับ ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามที่มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนแตกต่างกัน มีพฤติกรรมภายหลังการบริโภคอาหารญี่ปุ่นแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05  พฤติกรรมผู้บริโภค ได้แก่ ความถี่ในการบริโภคและค่าใช้จ่ายในการบริโภค มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมภายหลังการบริโภคอาหารญี่ปุ่น อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05  มีความสัมพันธ์อยู่ในระดับสูงในทิศทางเดียวกัน และ กระบวนการตอบสนอง AIDA MODEL ได้แก่ ด้านความตั้งใจ ด้านความสนใจ และด้านการซื้อมีผลต่อพฤติกรรมภายหลังการบริโภคอาหารญี่ปุ่น อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยตัวแปรดังกล่าวส่งผลร้อยละ 58.1 ซึ่งประโยชน์ที่ได้รับจากงานวิจัยนี้คือ ผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจการร้านอาหารสามารถนำข้อมูลที่ได้ไปใช้ในการวางแผนหรือปรับปรุงการบริการเพื่อตอบสนองตามความต้องการของผู้บริโภคให้ได้รับความพึงพอใจสูงสุดและกลับมาใช้บริการที่ร้านอาหารมากขึ้นth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: กระบวนการตอบสนอง AIDA MODELth
dc.subject: พฤติกรรมภายหลังการบริโภคth
dc.subject: AIDA model response processen
dc.subject: Post-purchase behavioren
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.title: AIDA MODEL RESPONSE PROCESS  AFFECTING POST-PURCHASE BEHAVIOR ON JAPANESE FOOD AT KOUEN SUSHI BAR IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREAen
dc.title: กระบวนการตอบสนอง AIDA MODEL ที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมภายหลังการบริโภคอาหารญี่ปุ่นของร้านโคเอ็น ซูชิบาร์ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th