EFFECTS OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION LEARNING MANAGEMENT WITH PEER-TO-PEER ON SERVE SKILLS IN BADMINTON COURSE OF UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS
| dc.contributor | NATCHAPAT YURAHAN | en |
| dc.contributor | ณัชชาภัทร ยุระหาร | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Sununta Srisiri | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุนันทา ศรีศิริ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Sununta Srisiri | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สุนันทา ศรีศิริ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | sununts@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | sununts@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 19/5/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to study the effect of physical education learning management with peer-to-peer on serve skills in badminton courses with upper secondary school students; (2) to compare the effect of peer-to-peer physical education learning management with a conventional instruction on serve skills in badminton courses with upper secondary school students. The sample group consisted of 84 students in Mathayomsuksa Four at Bansuan Jananusorn School, the first semester of the 2022 academic year. The researcher used a purposive sampling method for two classrooms with similar average delivery skills as a sample group and divided into an experimental group of 42 subjects, who received peer-to-peer physical education management. The control group, 42 subjects, received conventional instruction learning management. The research instrument for this research included; lesson plan in physical education management with peer-to-peer and normal with a reliability of 0.84 and video media with a reliability of 0.91, serve skills test included the following: (1) forehand long serve test with a reliability of 0.84; and a (2) backhand short serve test with a reliability of 0.92. The data were analyzed to find the mean, standard deviation and t-test. The research findings were as follows: (1) the experimental group, who received physical education learning management with peer-to-peer after eight weeks hadbetter on serve skills than before the experiment at a significant level of 0.05; (2) the control group, whoreceived of physical education learning management with normal after the eight weeks had better on serve skills than before the experiment at a significant level of 0.05; (3) after the eight weeks of experiment, the experimental group had better serve skills than the control group at significant level of 0.05, the pre-test was no different; and (4) the experimental group had a mean score on satisfaction with physical education learning management with peer-to-peer, after the experiment was at a high level of 4.45. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลองเพื่อศึกษาผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาแบบเพื่อนช่วยเพื่อนที่มีต่อทักษะการส่งลูกแบดมินตันของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย และเปรียบเทียบผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาแบบเพื่อนช่วยเพื่อนกับแบบปกติที่มีต่อทักษะการส่งลูกแบดมินตัน กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนบ้านสวน (จั่นอนุสรณ์) ปีการศึกษา 2565 ผู้วิจัยใช้วิธีการเลือกแบบเจาะจง จำนวน 2 ห้องเรียน ที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยของทักษะการส่งลูกใกล้เคียงกันเป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่าง แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 42 คน ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาแบบเพื่อนช่วยเพื่อน กลุ่มควบคุม 42 คน ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาแบบปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาแบบเพื่อนช่วยเพื่อนและแบบปกติ สื่อวิดิทัศน์ แบบทดสอบทักษะการส่งลูกประกอบด้วย แบบทดสอบทักษะการส่งลูกยาวหน้ามือ และแบบทดสอบทักษะการส่งลูกสั้นหลังมือ นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ผลทางสถิติ หาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบสมมติฐานด้วยสถิติค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) กลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาแบบเพื่อนช่วยเพื่อนหลังการทดลอง มีทักษะการส่งลูกดีกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (2) หลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาแบบเพื่อนช่วยเพื่อนมีทักษะการส่งลูกดีกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาแบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนก่อนการทดลองไม่แตกต่างกัน และ (3) ความพึงพอใจของกลุ่มทดลองที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาแบบเพื่อนช่วยเพื่อนโดยรวม อยู่ในระดับมาก(ค่าเฉลี่ย=4.45) | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Department Of Physical Education | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาพลศึกษา | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | เพื่อนช่วยเพื่อน | th |
| dc.subject | ทักษะการส่งลูกแบดมินตัน | th |
| dc.subject | นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย | th |
| dc.subject | Peer-To-Peer | en |
| dc.subject | Serve Skills | en |
| dc.subject | Upper Secondary school student | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Health Professions | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Training for teachers at basic levels | en |
| dc.title | EFFECTS OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION LEARNING MANAGEMENT WITH PEER-TO-PEER ON SERVE SKILLS IN BADMINTON COURSE OF UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS | en |
| dc.title | ผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาแบบเพื่อนช่วยเพื่อนที่มีต่อทักษะการส่งลูกในรายวิชาแบดมินตันของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |