COMPARISON OF THE EFFECTS OF PLOYOMETRIC TOGETHER WITH NINE SQUARE PROGRAM ON POWER SPEED AND AGILITY OF MALE FOOTBALLER
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
This quasi-experimental research aims to compare the results of plyometric training together with a nine square program affecting power, speediness and agility in different durations and types among 22 male soccer players. The sample in this research consisted of 22 male soccer players, divided into 11 players in two groups. The tools used in this research were as follows: (1) plyometric training program in tandem with a nine square program; (2) a nine square program in tandem with the plyometric training program; (3) a power test; (4) a speediness test; and (5) an agility test. The data were collected to proceed into both groups, every Monday, Wednesday, and Friday, for eight weeks, and measured five times before and after the 2th, 4th and 6th week, and after the training, respectively. The statistics used in this research were mean and standard deviation, one-way ANOVA, two-way analysis of variance, which were compared with the Holm-Bonferroni method. It was found that: (1) the increased training duration resulted in athletes having more power, speediness and agility with a statistical significance at a level of .05 in all periods; (2) different patterns had no different effects to power, speediness and agility of male football players; and (3) there was no difference in the correlation between training style and training duration affecting power, speediness and agility of football players.
การวิจัยนี้เป็นวิจัยแบบกึ่งทดลอง มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลการฝึกโปรแกรมพลัยโอเมตริกร่วมกับโปรแกรมตารางเก้าช่องที่มีต่อ พลัง ความเร็ว และความคล่องแคล่วว่องไว ในระยะการฝึกที่แตกต่างกันและรูปแบบการฝึกที่แตกต่างกัน ของนักกีฬาฟุตบอลชาย กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักกีฬาฟุตบอลชาย จำนวน 22 คน แบ่งกลุ่มทดลอง ออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม ๆ ละ 11 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือ 1) โปรแกรมพลัยโอเมตริกร่วมกับโปรแกรมตารางเก้าช่อง 2) โปรแกรมตารางเก้าช่องร่วมกับโปรแกรมพลัยโอเมตริก 3) แบบทดสอบพลัง 4) แบบทดสอบความเร็ว 5) แบบทดสอบความคล่องแคล่วว่องไว เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลดำเนินการฝึกทั้ง 2 กลุ่ม ทุกวันจันทร์ วันพุธ และวันศุกร์ รวม 8 สัปดาห์ โดยดำเนินการวัดผล 5 ครั้งคือก่อนการฝึก หลังการฝึก 2 4 6 และหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 8 สถิติที่ใช้ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียวชนิดวัดซ้ำ การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบสองทางชนิดวัดซ้ำและเปรียบเทียบรายคู่ด้วยสถิติทดสอบ บอนเฟอโรนี ผลการวิจัยพบว่า  1) ระยะเวลาฝึกที่เพิ่มขึ้นส่งผลให้นักกีฬาที่ได้รับการฝึกมีพลัง ความเร็วและความคล่องแคล่วว่องไวเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในทุกช่วงของการฝึก 2) รูปแบบที่แตกต่างกันมีผลต่อพลัง ความเร็วและความคล่องแคล่วว่องไวของนักกีฬาฟุตบอลชายไม่แตกต่างกัน 3) ปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างรูปแบบการฝึกกับระยะเวลาการฝึกที่มีผลต่อพลัง ความเร็วและความคล่องแคล่วว่องไวของนักกีฬาฟุตบอลไม่แตกต่างกัน
Description
Citation
Endorsement
Review
Supplemented By
Referenced By