A CAUSAL RELATIONSHIP MODEL OF PURCHASING DECISION THROUGH S-COMMERCE SYSTEM OF CONSUMERS IN BANGKOK
Date
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
The research aims to test the model with empirical data, which was intended to observe the trust of people that people have towards the S-Commerce system. The samples of this study were 220 consumers who used to buy products through the S–Commerce system in Bangkok. Once all of the data was collected, it was analyzed by a structural equation modeling program(SEM), which showed that the calculated indices provided good model fit (Chi-Square = 36.804, df = 30, Chi-Square/df = 1.203, P-Value = 0.205, GFI = 0.971, AGFI = 0.935, CFI = 0.994, RMR = 0.009, RMSEA = 0.030) All variables in the model were accounted for in the calculation of indices and they could explain purchase decisions at 65.5%. Social media marketing had a significantly positive and direct influence on the confidence in terms of purchasing products, and confidence in purchasing products had a significant and direct influence on buying decision. Social media marketing also had an indirectly positive influence on decision on the trust variable of purchasing products.
การวิจัยนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์และขนาดอิทธิพลระหว่างการตลาดผ่านสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ ความไว้วางใจในการซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ และการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าผ่านระบบ S – Commerce ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ ผู้บริโภคที่เคยซื้อสินค้าผ่านระบบ S – Commerce ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 220 คน ผ่านการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลแบบจำลองสมการเชิงโครงสร้างด้วยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปทางคอมพิวเตอร์ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า โมเดลความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าผ่านระบบ S – Commerce ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร สอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ ประกอบด้วย ค่า Chi-Square เท่ากับ 36.804 ค่า df เท่ากับ 30 ค่า Chi-Square/df เท่ากับ 1.203 ค่า P-Value เท่ากับ 0.205 ค่า GFI เท่ากับ 0.971 ค่า AGFI เท่ากับ 0.935 ค่า CFI เท่ากับ 0.994 ค่า RMR เท่ากับ 0.009 และค่า RMSEA เท่ากับ 0.030 โดยค่าดัชนีทุกตัวผ่านเกณฑ์การพิจารณา ตัวแปรทั้งหมดในโมเดลสามารถอธิบายการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าผ่านระบบ S – Commerce ได้ร้อยละ 65.5 โดยตัวแปรการตลาดผ่านสื่อสังคมออนไลน์มีอิทธิพลทางตรงเชิงบวกกับตัวแปรความไว้วางใจในการซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ และมีอิทธิพลทางตรงเชิงบวกกับตัวแปรการตัดสินใจ ตัวแปรความไว้วางใจในการซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์มีอิทธิพลทางตรงเชิงบวกกับการตัดสินใจ และตัวแปรการตลาดผ่านสื่อสังคมออนไลน์มีอิทธิพลทางอ้อมเชิงบวกกับตัวแปรการตัดสินใจ โดยผ่านตัวแปรความไว้วางใจในการซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์
Description
MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)