FACTORS INFLUENCING DEBT OF FIRST JOBBERS WORKINGIN PRIVATE COMPANIES
dc.contributor: MARISA SAKULWATTANAen
dc.contributor: มาริสา สกุลวัฒนาth
dc.contributor.advisor: Cholvit Jearajiten
dc.contributor.advisor: ชลวิทย์ เจียรจิตต์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Cholvit Jearajiten
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ชลวิทย์ เจียรจิตต์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorcholvit@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorcholvit@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 8/8/2022
dc.description.abstract            The purpose of this study is to examine the factors influencing the debt of first-time workers in private companies, and to present a solution to the problem of indebtedness among employees aged 21 to 26, with work experience between 0-5 years, and participating in a financial discipline program. The researcher used a Quantitative Research method with a questionnaire including a sample of 293 self-report questionnaires processed by SPSS for Windows. The data analysis was divided into two parts: data analysis using inferential statistical analysis and analytical statistics. The Chi-square test was used to test two aspects to ascertain if there was a relationship between individual factors, work factors, spending and saving behavior factors, and the factors influencing debt. The results of the study found that most of the spending and saving behavior of the sample was centered around the cost of buying food0, as well as the cost of installment payments for the purchase of equipment and household appliances. The expense of buying clothes and travel were at a moderate level. Furthermore, most of the sample group did not have a financial reserve for emergency situations. There was a limited amount of savings deposits in banks and very little in the way of investment. Moreover, most of the sample had most of their debt in the banking system, especially as the source of loans from financial institutions which accumulated even more debt throughout the monthly repayment process. Therefore, the government should collaborate with the private sector and civil society organizations to formulate policies to promote knowledge of financial planning and financial literacy to all types of people from primary education to university level nationwide, especially junior and senior student groups, in order to prepare them for making spending, saving and investment plans. In addition, financial institutions should have a variety of savings incentives, investment products and services that suit their needs, lifestyle, and ability to make effective savings and repayments. Financial institutions should ensure that customers receive advice that matches their needs and financial abilities and receive clear comprehension and sufficient information to make informed decisions and assess interest rates on deposits and loans. Furthermore, only cost-effective repayment rate should be advised, and customers should not be pressured into expanding credit as it will ultimately encourage them to incur an excessive amount of debt.en
dc.description.abstract            การศึกษาในครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการก่อหนี้ ปัจจัยที่ก่อให้เกิดพฤติกรรมการใช้จ่าย และเพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางการแก้ปัญหาการก่อหนี้ของกลุ่มพนักงานวัยเริ่มทำงานของบริษัทเอกชน อายุระหว่าง 21-26 ปี ที่มีประสบการณ์ทำงานระหว่าง 0-5 ปี โดยเป็นพนักงานที่เข้าร่วมโครงการรณรงค์สร้างวินัยทางการเงิน ผู้วิจัยดำเนินงานวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative Research) ทำการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยทำแบบสอบถามจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 293 คน โดยได้เลือกการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลออกเป็น 2 ส่วน ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงอนุมาน (Inferential Statistics Analysis) และสถิติเชิงวิเคราะห์ (analytical statistics) โดยใช้การทดสอบไคสแควร์ (Chi-square) เพื่อทดสอบปัจจัย 2 ปัจจัยว่ามีความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ปัจจัยการทำงาน ปัจจัยเรื่องพฤติกรรมการใช้จ่ายและการออม และลักษณะการก่อหนี้สิน ผลจากการศึกษาพบว่า พฤติกรรมการใช้จ่ายและการออมของกลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่ มีค่าใช้จ่ายในการซื้ออาหาร การบริโภคมากที่สุด มีค่าใช้จ่ายในการผ่อนซื้ออุปกรณ์ เครื่องใช้ไฟฟ้า เครื่องอำนวยความสะดวก ค่าใช้จ่ายในการซื้อเสื้อผ้า เครื่องแต่งกาย ค่าใช้จ่ายในการเดินทางในระดับปานกลาง โดยที่กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีเงินสำรองสำหรับเหตุการณ์ฉุกเฉิน มีการออมเงินฝากในธนาคาร และการลงทุนค่อนข้างน้อย และกลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่มีหนี้ในระบบมากที่สุด โดยเฉพาะแหล่งกู้จากสถาบันการเงิน และมีการชำระหนี้ทั้งเต็มจำนวนและชำระหนี้ขั้นต่ำ ดังนั้นภาครัฐบาล ภาคเอกชน และภาคประชาชน ควรร่วมกันกำหนดนโยบายเพื่อส่งเสริมการให้ความรู้ในเรื่องการวางแผนและวินัยทางการเงินที่ดี (Financial Literacy) ให้กับประชาชนทุกกลุ่มตั้งแต่ระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาถึงชั้นอุดมศึกษา โดยเฉพาะกลุ่มนิสิต นักศึกษาที่กำลังจะจบการศึกษาเพื่อเตรียมความพร้อมในเรื่องการบริหารจัดการเงิน หรือมีผลิตภัณฑ์ทางการออมและการลงทุนที่หลากหลาย ที่จูงใจให้คนออมเงินเพื่อไม่ให้เกิดการก่อหนี้ที่เกินความจำเป็นโดยปรับให้สอดคล้องกับพฤติกรรมการบริโภคที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไปตามยุคสมัย และสถาบันการเงินต่างๆ ควรที่จะประเมินภาระหนี้ และความสามารถในการชำระหนี้ของผู้กู้อย่างรอบคอบ และไม่ควรเร่งขยายสินเชื่อที่จะกระตุ้นให้ประชาชนก่อหนี้สินจนเกินตัว                     th
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department Of Sociologyen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชาสังคมวิทยาth
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: วัยเริ่มทำงานth
dc.subject: หนี้th
dc.subject: การออมเงินth
dc.subject: First Jobberen
dc.subject: Debten
dc.subject: Savingsen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Financial and insurance activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Sociology and cultural studiesen
dc.title: FACTORS INFLUENCING DEBT OF FIRST JOBBERS WORKINGIN PRIVATE COMPANIESen
dc.title: การศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการก่อหนี้กรณีศึกษาของกลุ่มพนักงานวัยเริ่มทำงานของบริษัทเอกชนth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th