THE DEVELOPMENT OF CREATIVE DRAMA TO ENHANCE THE SOCIAL INTERACTION OF YOUTH: A CASE STUDY OF YOUTH IN SUB-SIN 26-7 COMMUNITY BUILDING, KLONG TOEY, BANGKOK
| dc.contributor | PHIRATCHAYA PHAMONTRI | en |
| dc.contributor | พิรัชญา ภามนตรี | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Porawan Pattayanon | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ปรวัน แพทยานนท์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Fine Arts | en |
| dc.date.issued | 30/8/2020 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research is to develop and to compare the results of the use of creative drama activities to enhance social interaction of among youth in Sub-Sin 26-7 Community Building in Klong Toey. It was applied with a sample of 20 youths, aged between ten and fifteen and used purposive sampling. The research instruments included the following: (1) social interaction behavior test; (2) creative drama activities to enhance social interaction among the youth; and (3) social interaction behavior observation. The results were as follows: (1) the researcher designed the principles of creative drama theories, combined with interaction theories; and (2) the results used creative drama activities to enhance social interaction found that the social interaction behavior of the sample group before and after the experiment were different at a statistically significant level at 0.05. The development of social interaction behavior in all aspects were in descending order, as follows: collaboration skills, communication skills, leadership skills and problem-solving skills. The researcher found that the activity of role play was not enough for the sample group. The activities should be in the form of a competitive game to become more interesting and create enthusiasm. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายในการพัฒนาและศึกษาผลก่อนและหลังการใช้กิจกรรมละครสร้างสรรค์เพื่อส่งเสริมการปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางสังคมของเยาวชนในชุมชนอาคารทรัพย์สิน 26-7 เขตคลองเตย กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ เยาวชนในชุมชนอาคารทรัพย์สิน 26-7 อายุ 10-15 ปี จำนวน 20 คน ได้มาจากการคัดเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ 1) แบบวัดพฤติกรรมการมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางสังคม 2) กิจกรรมละครสร้างสรรค์เพื่อส่งเสริมปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางสังคม 3) แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมการมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางสังคม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผู้วิจัยทำการพัฒนากิจกรรมละครสร้างสรรค์ ออกแบบโดยยึดหลักทฤษฎีละครสร้างสรรค์ ผสมผสานกับทฤษฎีการสร้างปฏิสัมพันธ์ ใช้เวลาดำเนินกิจกรรม 4 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 3 ครั้ง ครั้งละ 60 นาที 2) ผลการใช้กิจกรรมละครสร้างสรรค์ก่อนและหลังทำกิจกรรม พบว่า พฤติกรรมการปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางสังคมของกลุ่มตัวอย่างก่อนและหลังการทดลองมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 พฤติกรรมปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางสังคมหลังการทดลองมีค่ามากกว่าก่อนการทดลอง โดยมีการพัฒนาพฤติกรรมปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางสังคมในทุกๆด้าน เรียงลำดับจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ พฤติกรรมด้านการทำงานกลุ่ม ด้านการติดต่อสื่อสาร ด้านภาวะผู้นำ และด้านการแก้ไขปัญหา ผู้วิจัยพบว่าการใช้กิจกรรมในรูปแบบการสมมติบทบาทสร้างสถานการณ์เพียงรูปแบบเดียว ไม่เพียงพอสำหรับกลุ่มตัวอย่างนี้ ควรมีการใช้กิจกรรมที่อยู่ในรูปแบบเกมการแข่งขันมาช่วยกระตุ้นให้กลุ่มตัวอย่างเกิดความสนใจและกระตือรือร้นมากยิ่งขึ้น | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | กิจกรรรมละครสร้างสรรค์ | th |
| dc.subject | การปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางสังคม | th |
| dc.subject | การพัฒนากิจกรรม | th |
| dc.subject | creative drama activity | en |
| dc.subject | social interaction | en |
| dc.subject | Activity development | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF CREATIVE DRAMA TO ENHANCE THE SOCIAL INTERACTION OF YOUTH: A CASE STUDY OF YOUTH IN SUB-SIN 26-7 COMMUNITY BUILDING, KLONG TOEY, BANGKOK | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนากิจกรรมละครสร้างสรรค์เพื่อส่งเสริมการปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางสังคมของเยาวชน: กรณีศึกษา เยาวชนในชุมชนอาคารทรัพย์สิน 26-7 เขตคลองเตย กรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |