THE EFFECTS OF TWO TRAINING PROGRAMS ON SPEED AGILITY AND DRIBBLING ABILITY OF UPPER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOOTBALL PLAYERS
| dc.contributor | THANAWUT BUTWONG | en |
| dc.contributor | ธนาวุฒิ บุตรวงษ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Anusak Sukong | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | อนุศักดิ์ สุคง | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Anusak Sukong | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | อนุศักดิ์ สุคง | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | anusaks@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | anusaks@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2026 | |
| dc.date.issued | 16/1/2026 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were: (1) to investigate the effects of an SA training program combined with dribbling skills and an SA training program complexed with dribbling skills on speed, agility, and football dribbling ability of upper elementary school soccer players; and (2) to compare the effects of the SA training program combined with dribbling skills and the SA training program complexed with dribbling skills on speed, agility, and football dribbling ability of upper elementary school soccer players. The sample group consisted of 30 upper elementary school soccer players from Srinakharinwirot University Demonstration School, Prasarnmit (Primary Division). The participants were divided into two groups using an alternating assignment method based on their leg muscle strength test results measured by a leg dynamometer. The groups were as follows: Experimental Group 1, which trained with an SA program combined with soccer dribbling skills, and Experimental Group 2, which trained with an SA program complexed with football dribbling skills. The results revealed that: (1) both experimental groups showed significantly greater speed, agility, and football dribbling ability after training compared with before training at the .05 level of significance; and (2) comparisons of speed and agility between Experimental Group 1 and Experimental Group 2 indicated significant differences after the 4th and 8th weeks of training at the .05 level. Comparisons of football dribbling ability between the two groups showed no significant difference after the 4th week of training; however, a significant difference was found after the 8th week of training at the .05 level. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เพื่อศึกษาผลของการฝึกโปรแกรมเอส เอ ร่วมกับทักษะการเลี้ยง และโปรแกรมเอส เอ ผสมผสานกับทักษะการเลี้ยงที่มีต่อความเร็ว ความคล่องแคล่วว่องไวและความสามารถในการเลี้ยงฟุตบอล ของนักกีฬาฟุตบอลประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย (2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลของการฝึกโปรแกรมเอส เอ ร่วมกับทักษะการเลี้ยง และโปรแกรมเอส เอ ผสมผสานกับทักษะการเลี้ยงที่มีต่อความเร็ว ความคล่องแคล่วว่องไวและความสามารถในการเลี้ยงฟุตบอล ของนักกีฬาฟุตบอลประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ นักกีฬาฟุตบอลประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ประสานมิตร (ฝ่ายประถม) มีจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 30 คน ใช้วิธีการแบ่งกลุ่มโดยเรียงลำดับจากการทดสอบความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อขา จากเครื่องวัดแรงเหยียดขา (Leg Dynamometer) ทำการแบ่งกลุ่มแบบสลับฟันปลา เป็น 2 กลุ่ม ดังนี้ กลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 ฝึกโปรแกรมเอส เอ ร่วมกับทักษะการเลี้ยงฟุตบอล กลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 ฝึกโปรแกรมเอส เอ ผสมผสานกับทักษะการเลี้ยงฟุตบอล ผลวิจัยพบว่า (1) ทั้ง 2 กลุ่มทดลองมีความเร็ว ความคล่องแคล่วว่องไว และความสามารถในการเลี้ยงฟุตบอลหลังการฝึกดีกว่าก่อนการฝึกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (2) ผลการเปรียบเทียบความเร็วและความคล่องแคล่วว่องไวของกลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 และกลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 พบว่าหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 4 และหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 8 มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 ผลการเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการเลี้ยงฟุตบอลของกลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 และกลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 พบว่าหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 4 ไม่แตกต่างกัน และหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 8 มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | โปรแกรมฝึกแบบร่วมกับ | th |
| dc.subject | โปรแกรมฝึกแบบผสมผสาน | th |
| dc.subject | ความเร็ว | th |
| dc.subject | ความคล่องแคล่วว่องไว | th |
| dc.subject | ความสามารถในการเลี้ยงฟุตบอล | th |
| dc.subject | Combined Training Program | en |
| dc.subject | Complexed Training Program | en |
| dc.subject | Speed | en |
| dc.subject | Agility | en |
| dc.subject | Football Dribbling Ability | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Health Professions | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Training for teachers at basic levels | en |
| dc.title | THE EFFECTS OF TWO TRAINING PROGRAMS ON SPEED AGILITY AND DRIBBLING ABILITY OF UPPER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOOTBALL PLAYERS | en |
| dc.title | ผลการเปรียบเทียบโปรแกรมฝึก 2 แบบ ที่มีต่อความเร็ว ความคล่องแคล่วว่องไว และความสามารถในการเลี้ยงฟุตบอล ของนักกีฬาฟุตบอลประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |