PSYCHO - SOCIAL FACTORS RELATED TO GOOD DIGITAL CITIZENSHIP BEHAVIOR OF HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS UNDER OBEC IN BANGKOK
dc.contributor: KORNKANOK KAEDUANGen
dc.contributor: กรกนก แขดวงth
dc.contributor.advisor: Saran Pimthongen
dc.contributor.advisor: ศรัณย์ พิมพ์ทองth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. INSTITUTE OF RESEARCH IN BEHAVIORAL SCIENCEen
dc.date.issued: 19/7/2019
dc.description: MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.S.)en
dc.description: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to study the interaction between the psycho-social factors involved in good citizenship behavior in the digital world, to investigate the predictive power of the psycho-social factors affected good citizenship behavior in the digital world, and to compare good citizenship of student behavior in the digital world. The samples consisted of four hundred high school students and selected by proportional stratified random sampling. This research consisted of six instruments in the form of a summated rating scale. The reliability values ranged from .698 to .850. The data was analyzed by Two and Three-way ANOVA, Multiple Regression Analysis, and a t-test. The analysis of Three-way ANOVA included the following : good citizenship behavior in the digital world did not vary according to three-way interactions between good attitudes to good digital citizenship, digital media literacy and perceived social norms in the digital world, but varied according to two-way interaction and based to the level of independent variables one by one. For the results of the three-way ANOVA demonstrated good citizenship behavior in the digital world did not vary according to the two-way interaction between openness and experienced personality and establishing good examples from digital media, and varied according to the level of independent variables one by one. In terms of Multiple Regression Analysis. The psycho-social factors could predict good citizenship behavior in the digital world in the total group at 33.0%. The predictors included openness to experiencing personality, good attitudes to the digital citizenship, digital media literacy and perceived social norms in the digital world. With regard to the findings of the t-test : the female students followed the rules demonstrated good behavior and respect others in the digital world than the male students, the students used the internet with less frequency had a tendency to follow the rules and behaving in the digital world than students with high frequency. Furthermore, students with a lot of knowledge about the law in the digital world and had more good citizenship behavior, following the rules behavior, respecting others behavior and responsible behavior in the digital world than the students with little knowledge.   en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย 3 ประการ คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยทางจิตสังคมที่เกี่ยวข้องกับพฤติกรรมการเป็นพลเมืองดีบนโลกดิจิทัล 2) เพื่อศึกษาอำนาจการทำนายของปัจจัยทางจิตสังคมที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมการเป็นพลเมืองดีบนโลกดิจิทัล และ 3) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการเป็นพลเมืองดีบนโลกดิจิทัลของนักเรียน โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนในระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย จำนวน 400 คน ด้วยการสุ่มแบบชั้นภูมิตามสัดส่วน เก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถามแบบมาตรประมาณค่า 6 ระดับ จำนวน 6 ตอน ที่มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นตั้งแต่ .698 ถึง .850 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ คือ การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบสามทางและสองทาง การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ และการวิเคราะห์ค่าที ผลการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบสามทาง พบว่า พฤติกรรมการเป็นพลเมืองดีบนโลกดิจิทัลไม่แปรปรวนไปตามปฏิสัมพันธ์แบบสามทางระหว่างเจตคติที่ดีต่อการเป็นพลเมืองดีบนโลกดิจิทัล การรู้เท่าทันสื่อดิจิทัล และการรับรู้บรรทัดฐานทางสังคมบนโลกดิจิทัล แต่แปรปรวนไปตามปฏิสัมพันธ์แบบสองทาง และตามระดับของตัวแปรอิสระทีละตัว สำหรับผลการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบสองทาง พบว่า พฤติกรรมการเป็นพลเมืองดีบนโลกดิจิทัลไม่แปรปรวนไปตามปฏิสัมพันธ์แบบสองทางระหว่างบุคลิกภาพแบบเปิดใจรับประสบการณ์และการมีแบบอย่างที่ดีจากสื่อดิจิทัล แต่แปรปรวนไปตามระดับของตัวแปรอิสระทีละตัว ในส่วนของการวิเคราะห์การถดถอย พบว่า ปัจจัยทางจิตสังคมสามารถร่วมกันทำนายพฤติกรรมการเป็นพลเมืองดีบนโลกดิจิทัลในกลุ่มรวมได้ 33.0% มีตัวทำนาย คือ บุคลิกภาพแบบเปิดใจรับประสบการณ์ เจตคติที่ดีต่อการเป็นพลเมืองดีบนโลกดิจิทัล การรู้เท่าทันสื่อดิจิทัล และการรับรู้บรรทัดฐานทางสังคมบนโลกดิจิทัล สำหรับการวิเคราะห์ค่าที พบว่า 1) นักเรียนเพศหญิงมีพฤติกรรมการทำตามกฎบนโลกดิจิทัล และพฤติกรรมการเคารพผู้อื่นบนโลกดิจิทัลมากกว่านักเรียนเพศชาย 2) นักเรียนที่มีความถี่ในการใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตน้อยมีพฤติกรรมการทำตามกฎบนโลกดิจิทัลมากกว่านักเรียนที่มีความถี่มาก และ 3) นักเรียนที่มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับกฎหมายบนโลกดิจิทัลมากมีพฤติกรรมการเป็นพลเมืองดีบนโลกดิจิทัล พฤติกรรมการทำตามกฎบนโลกดิจิทัล พฤติกรรมการเคารพผู้อื่นบนโลกดิจิทัล และพฤติกรรมการรับผิดชอบบนโลกดิจิทัลมากกว่านักเรียนที่มีความรู้น้อย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ปัจจัยทางจิตสังคมth
dc.subject: พฤติกรรมการเป็นพลเมืองดีบนโลกดิจิทัลth
dc.subject: นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาth
dc.subject: สพฐ.th
dc.subject: กรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.subject: Psychosocial factorsen
dc.subject: Good digital citizenship behavioren
dc.subject: High school studentsen
dc.subject: OBECen
dc.subject: Bangkoken
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: PSYCHO - SOCIAL FACTORS RELATED TO GOOD DIGITAL CITIZENSHIP BEHAVIOR OF HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS UNDER OBEC IN BANGKOK en
dc.title: ปัจจัยทางจิตสังคมที่เกี่ยวข้องกับพฤติกรรมการเป็นพลเมืองดีบนโลกดิจิทัลของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายของโรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th