THE EFFECT OF CLEANSING METHODS OF HAEMOSTATIC AGENT TO SHEAR BOND STRENGTH BETWEEN RESIN COMPOSITE ANDLITHIUM DISILICATE CERAMIC
dc.contributor: SIRIRAT MANOPINIVESen
dc.contributor: สิริรัตน์ มโนภินิเวศth
dc.contributor.advisor: Sirichan Chiaraputten
dc.contributor.advisor: ศิริจันทร์ เจียรพุฒิth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Dentistryen
dc.date.issued: 15/5/2020
dc.description: MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.Sc.)en
dc.description: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The aim of this study was to evaluate the effect of cleansing agents on the shear bond strength of resin cement and lithium disilicate ceramic after being contaminated with the hemostatic agent. The specimens were randomly divided into six groups (n=10) according to different treatments on ceramic surfaces: Group 1 without any surface treatment, Group 2 only applied a silane coupling agent, Group 3-6 also applied silane coupling agent, followed by a hemostatic agent (Viscostat® Clear) for 5 minutes and then cleaned with cleansing agents (Group 3 distilled water, Group 4 phosphoric acid, Group 5 chlorhexidine, Group 6 ethanol). All prepared specimens were bonded with resin cement (PanaviaTM V5). All bonded specimens were subjected to shear bond strength measurement using a universal testing machine. The data were statistically analyzed using one-way ANOVA and Tukey’s test (α=0.05). The results showed that the shear bond strength of Group 4-6 had no significant differences in shear bond strength between groups (p>0.05) and were lower than Group 2, which was the control group but higher than Group 1, the only group without surface treatment. In conclusion, cleaning hemostatic agent contaminated surfaces of ceramics can restore shear bond strength between lithium disilicate ceramic and resin cement. Cleaning with water showed the lowest shear bond strength among other cleansing agents in this experiment.  en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อดูกำลังแรงยึดเฉือนระหว่างเรซินซีเมนต์และลิเทียมไดซิลิเกตเซรามิกที่ถูกปนเปื้อนด้วยน้ำยาห้ามเลือดหลังจากนำไปทำความสะอาดด้วยวิธีต่าง ๆ นำลิเทียมไดซิลิเกตเซรามิกมาแบ่งเป็น 6 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 10 ชิ้น โดยกลุ่มที่ 1 ไม่ได้รับการปรับสภาพผิวใด ๆ กลุ่มที่ 2 ทาด้วยสารคู่ควบไซเลนเพียงอย่างเดียว กลุ่มที่ 3-6 ทาสารคู่ควบไซเลนแล้วตามด้วยน้ำยาห้ามเลือด (Viscostat® Clear) เป็นเวลา 5 นาที แล้วตามด้วยสารล้างตามกลุ่มต่อไปนี้ กลุ่มที่ 3 น้ำกลั่น กลุ่มที่ 4 กรดฟอสฟอริก กลุ่มที่ 5 คลอร์เฮกซิดีน และกลุ่มที่ 6 เอทิลแอลกอฮอล์ จากนั้นนำมายึดกับเรซินซีเมนต์ (PanaviaTM V5) นำไปทดสอบค่ากำลังแรงยึดเฉือนด้วยเครื่องทดสอบสากล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติความแปรปรวนทางเดียวและเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างระหว่างกลุ่มด้วยสถิติของทูกีย์ที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่นร้อยละ 95 ผลการศึกษาพบว่าค่ากำลังแรงยึดเฉือนของกลุ่มที่ 4-6 มีค่าไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p>0.05) ซึ่งค่ากำลังยึดเฉือนของกลุ่มดังกล่าวต่ำกว่ากลุ่มที่ 2 ซึ่งเป็นกลุ่มควบคุม แต่สูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ 3 ที่ล้างด้วยน้ำกลั่น อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ สรุปได้ว่าเซรามิกชนิดลิเทียมไดซิลิเกตที่ปนเปื้อนน้ำยาห้ามเลือด เมื่อทำความสะอาดด้วยสารต่าง ๆ พบว่าค่ากำลังแรงยึดติดเพิ่มมากขึ้น โดยการทำความสะอาดด้วยน้ำกลั่นให้ค่าการยึดติดที่น้อยที่สุดเมื่อเทียบกับการใช้สารล้างที่เป็นกรดฟอสฟอริก คลอร์เฮกซิดีน และเอทิลแอลกอฮอล์th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การปนเปื้อน, ค่ากำลังแรงยึดเฉือน, น้ำยาห้ามเลือด, ลิเทียมไดซิลิเกตth
dc.subject: เรซินคอมโพสิทth
dc.subject: Cleansing methodsen
dc.subject: Hemostatic agenten
dc.subject: Shear bond strengthen
dc.subject: Lithium disilicateen
dc.subject: Resin compositeen
dc.subject.classification: Dentistryen
dc.title: THE EFFECT OF CLEANSING METHODS OF HAEMOSTATIC AGENT TO SHEAR BOND STRENGTH BETWEEN RESIN COMPOSITE ANDLITHIUM DISILICATE CERAMIC en
dc.title: ผลของวิธีทำความสะอาดน้ำยาห้ามเลือดต่อค่าแรงยึดติดเฉือนระหว่างเรซินซีเมนต์และเซรามิกลิเทียมไดซิลิเกตth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th