LIFESTYLES RELATING TO BUYING BEHAVIOR OF FACIAL SUNSCREEN PRODUCTS AMONG CONSUMER IN BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA
| dc.contributor | KARNRAWEE PONGPANICH | en |
| dc.contributor | กานต์รวี พงษ์พานิช | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Nak Gulid | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ณักษ์ กุลิสร์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Nak Gulid | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ณักษ์ กุลิสร์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | aphirak@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | aphirak@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 15/12/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research studies lifestyles related to the buying behavior of facial sunscreen products among consumers in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The sample group consisted of 400 consumers who purchased or had purchased facial sunscreen products in the Bangkok metropolitan area. A survey form was used to collect information, and the statistics used in this study were percentage, mean, standard deviation, One-Way ANOVA, pairwise comparison based on least significant difference and Pearson’s correlation coefficient. The study found that most of the respondents were female, aged 30-39 years, with a Bachelor’s degree, employed in private companies or as contractors, earning between 25,001 and 35,000 Baht per month, an excellent rating towards the marketing mix in the view of consumers, good ratings on the consumer lifestyle, buying five bottles of sunscreen products annually, and spending 533 Baht on average for each purchase of sunscreen products. The hypothesis testing showed that consumers with different ages, genders, education, profession, and monthly average incomes had different buying behaviors of facial sunscreen products in the Bangkok metropolitan area with a statistical significance of 0.01. The customer perspective marketing mix regarding customer needs and communications were related to the buying behavior of facial sunscreen products among consumers in the Bangkok metropolitan area regarding average spending on sunscreen products at a low level in the same direction with a statistical significance of 0.01. Consumer lifestyle aspects of interest and opinion were related to the buying behavior of facial sunscreen products. The frequency of sunscreen product purchase per year (bottle), and average spending on the product per one purchase (Baht) had the lowest and low correlated relationship, with a statistical significance of 0.01. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายที่จะศึกษารูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิตที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์กันแดดผิวหน้าของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ผู้บริโภคที่ซื้อหรือเคยซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์กันแดดผิวหน้าในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล และสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ค่าความแปรปรวนทางเดียว การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างรายคู่ โดยวิธีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญน้อยสุด และการวิเคราะห์สถิติสหสัมพันธ์อย่างง่ายของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุ 30 – 39 ปี ระดับการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี อาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน/รับจ้าง รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 25,001 – 35,000 บาท มีความคิดเห็นด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาดในมุมมองผู้บริโภคอยู่ในระดับดีมาก มีความคิดเห็นด้านรูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิตของผู้บริโภคอยู่ในระดับดี ความถี่ในการซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์กันแดดโดยเฉลี่ยต่อปี 5 ขวด ค่าใช้จ่ายโดยเฉลี่ยในการเลือกซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์กันแดดในแต่ละครั้ง 533 บาท ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ผู้บริโภคที่มีเพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนแตกต่างกัน มีพฤติกรรมการซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์กันแดดผิวหน้าของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดในมุมมองลูกค้าด้านความต้องการของผู้บริโภคและด้านการสื่อสาร มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์กันแดดผิวหน้าของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ด้านค่าใช้จ่ายโดยเฉลี่ยในการเลือกซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์กันแดดในแต่ละครั้ง (บาท) โดยมีความสัมพันธ์ระดับต่ำ และมีทิศทางเดียวกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 รูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิตของผู้บริโภคด้านความสนใจ และด้านความคิดเห็น มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์กันแดดผิวหน้าของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ด้านความถี่ในการซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์กันแดดโดยเฉลี่ยต่อปี (ขวด) และด้านค่าใช้จ่ายโดยเฉลี่ยในการเลือกซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์กันแดดในแต่ละครั้ง (บาท) โดยมีความสัมพันธ์ระดับต่ำมาก และระดับต่ำ และมีทิศทางเดียวกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ผลิตภัณฑ์กันแดดผิวหน้า , รูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิต , ส่วนประสมการตลาดในมุมมองของผู้บริโภค | th |
| dc.subject | Facial Sunscreen Product Lifestyle Marketing mix customer perspective | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Administrative and support service activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Marketing and advertising | en |
| dc.title | LIFESTYLES RELATING TO BUYING BEHAVIOR OF FACIAL SUNSCREEN PRODUCTS AMONG CONSUMER IN BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA | en |
| dc.title | รูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิตที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์กันแดดผิวหน้าของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
| dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
| dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |