A STUDY OF THE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN WELFARE, QUALITY OF WORKING LIFE AND ORGANIZATIONAL COMMITMENT OF EMPLOYEES IN THE HEAD OFFICE OF A COMMERCIAL BANK IN YANNAWA DISTRICT, BANGKOK PROVINCE
| dc.contributor | NOPPADOL BOONCHUAY | en |
| dc.contributor | นพดล บุญช่วย | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Nattapat Manirochana | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ณัฏฐพัชร มณีโรจน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Society | en |
| dc.date.issued | 17/12/2021 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research are as follows: (1) to study the level of welfare, the quality of working life, and organization commitment; (2) to compare the difference between organization commitment by demographic characteristics; and (3) to study the relationship between welfare, the quality of working life and organization commitment. The sample consisted of 368 employees in the head office of a commercial bank in the Yannawa district of Bangkok. A questionnaire was used as a tool to the collect the data and passed the quality check with a confidence value of 0.898. The data were analyzed by descriptive statistics, with mean and standard deviation. The research hypothesis testing was conducted with a t-Test, One-way ANOVA and Pearson Product Moment Correlation. The results indicated the following: (1) the overall level of welfare, quality of working life, and organization commitment were at a good level; (2) differences in gender, age, marital status, salary and work experience affected the level of organization commitment with a statistical significance of .05 and differences in terms of education affected the level of organization commitment and without a statistical significance of .05; (3) welfare was lowly and positively correlated with organization commitment with a statistical significance at level of .05 and the quality of working life was moderately positively correlated with organization commitment with a statistical significance of .05. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาระดับรูปแบบสวัสดิการ คุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานและความผูกพันของพนักงาน 2) เปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของระดับความคิดเห็นความผูกพันของพนักงาน จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลและ 3) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างรูปแบบสวัสดิการ คุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงาน และความผูกพันของพนักงาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นพนักงานที่ปฏิบัติงานในสำนักงานใหญ่ของธนาคารพาณิชย์แห่งหนึ่ง เขตยานนาวา กรุงเทพฯ จำนวน 368 ตัวอย่าง ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัย มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.898 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา ประกอบด้วย ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบสมมติฐานการวิจัยด้วยการวิเคราะห์ค่าที วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และวิเคราะห์ค่าสหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ระดับรูปแบบสวัสดิการในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับดี ระดับคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับดี และระดับความผูกพันของพนักงานในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับดี 2) เพศ อายุ สถานภาพสมรส รายได้และอายุงานที่ต่างกันมีผลต่อระดับความคิดเห็นความผูกพันของพนักงานที่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนระดับการศึกษาที่ต่างกันมีผลต่อระดับความคิดเห็นความผูกพันของพนักงานที่แตกต่างกัน อย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 3) รูปแบบสวัสดิการกับความผูกพันของพนักงาน มีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับต่ำในทิศทางบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานกับความผูกพันของพนักงานมีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับปานกลางในทิศทางทางบวก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | สวัสดิการ | th |
| dc.subject | คุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงาน | th |
| dc.subject | ความผูกพัน | th |
| dc.subject | Welfare | en |
| dc.subject | Quality of working life | en |
| dc.subject | Organization commitment | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | A STUDY OF THE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN WELFARE, QUALITY OF WORKING LIFE AND ORGANIZATIONAL COMMITMENT OF EMPLOYEES IN THE HEAD OFFICE OF A COMMERCIAL BANK IN YANNAWA DISTRICT, BANGKOK PROVINCE | en |
| dc.title | การศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างรูปแบบสวัสดิการ คุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงาน และความผูกพันของพนักงานที่ปฏิบัติงานในสำนักงานใหญ่ของธนาคารพาณิชย์แห่งหนึ่ง เขตยานนาวา กรุงเทพฯ | th |
| dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
| dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |