STUDY OF STUDENTS MUSIC ORGANIZATION LESSON PLANS FOR GRADE ONE AT WAT RATCHAPHATIKARAM SCHOOL IN THE DUSIT DISTRICT OF THE PROVINCE OF BANGKOK,USING THE CONCENTS OF CARL ORFF
Date
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
The purposes of this experimental research were as follows: 1) comparison of achievement on the pretest and posttest study of music lessons using the concents of Carl Orff among Grade One students at Wat Ratchaphatikaram School in the Dusit District of the Province of Bangkok; 2) to observe the behavior of students about music lessons by using concepts of Carl Orff. The sample group consisted of eighteen Grade One students in the 2018, acadamic years, Purposive Sampling was used to research music lessons based on the theories of Orff, on Mondays and Tuesdays for sixty minutes a day for five weeks, a total of ten times. The statistical tools used in this research included mean,median and quartile range .The research found the following: 1) The score for music achievement was based on the ideas of Carl Orff after the completion of music activity received higher scores at a statistically level of .05. This is based on a set of assumptions. It was found that after studying music based on the ideas of Carl Orff, the students had higher levels of achievement than they did before. When comparing differences of score Music learning Achievement Test based on the ideas of Orff, it was we found that after class the average score was 17.83 points. It was higher than before, with on average score of ten points. 2) study habits regarding music based on the ideas of Orff had an average increase.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนดนตรีก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน ด้วยแผนการเรียนการสอนดนตรี โดยใช้แนวคิดของคาร์ล ออร์ฟ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนวัดราชผาติการาม สำนักงานเขตดุสิต กรุงเทพมหานคร 2) เพื่อสังเกตพฤติกรรมการเรียนดนตรี ด้วยแผนการเรียนการสอนดนตรี โดยใช้แนวคิดของคาร์ล ออร์ฟ กับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนวัดราชผาติการาม สำนักงานเขตดุสิต กรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2561 ของโรงเรียนวัดราชผาติการาม สำนักงานเขตดุสิต กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 1 ห้อง จำนวนนักเรียน 18 คน โดยเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบวิธีเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) ดำเนินการทดลองแผนการเรียนการสอนดนตรีตามแนวคิดของคาร์ล ออร์ฟ ใช้เวลาในการทดลอง 5 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 2 วัน คือ วันจันทร์กับวันวันอังคาร วันละ 60 นาที รวมทั้งสิ้น10 ครั้ง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าเฉลี่ย มัธยฐาน และค่าพิสัยควอไทล์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) คะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนดนตรีตามแนวคิดของคาร์ล ออร์ฟ หลังการใช้กิจกรรมดนตรีสูงกว่าก่อนการใช้กิจกรรมดนตรี อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ซึ่งเป็นไปตามสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้คือ หลังจากการเรียนดนตรีตามแนวคิดของคาร์ล ออร์ฟ นักเรียนมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน โดยเมื่อเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของคะแนนแบบทดสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนดนตรี ตามแนวคิดของคาร์ล ออร์ฟ พบว่า หลังเรียนมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 17.83 คะแนน สูงกว่าก่อนเรียนที่มีคะแนนเท่ากับ 10 คะแนน 2) พฤติกรรมการเรียนดนตรีด้วยแผนการเรียนการสอนดนตรี โดยใช้แนวคิดของคาร์ล ออร์ฟ ระหว่างการทำกิจกรรมดนตรีมีค่าเฉลี่ยเพิ่มขึ้น
Description
MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)
การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)
การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)