THE TRAINING CURRICULUM DEVELOPING PRIMARY SCHOOLS LEVEL’S PHYSICAL EDUCATION INSTRUCTION FOR BORDER PATROL POLICE TEACHERS
| dc.contributor | WATCHARAPOL KENSRI | en |
| dc.contributor | วัชรพล เคนศรี | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SUPRANEE KWANBOONCHAN | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุปราณี ขวัญบุญจันทร์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 20/12/2019 | |
| dc.description | DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.) | en |
| dc.description | การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This study was research and development and aimed to 1) study the state, problem, and need to the physical education instruction development training curriculum for border patrol police teachers; 2) to construct a physical education instruction development training curriculum for border patrol police teachers at the primary school level ; 3) experiment with and assess the physical education instruction development training curriculum for border patrol police teacher in primary schools in real life situations for the purposes experimentation and assessment of the training curriculum of developing the physical education instruction for border patrol police teachers at the primary schools level. The results of the research found the followin 1.Overall, the border patrol police schools used instruction in physical education taught by class teachers. The problems were mostly from the class teachers who did not have any skills and comprehension in teaching physical education and place/materials. The results of the needs analysis showed that the border patrol police teachers firstly needed skills of physical education instruction (PNIb=0.22), and then knowledge of instruction of physical education and attitudes toward physical education (PNIb=0.21 ,0.16) in order. 2. The training curriculum was based on an analysis of the components of the curriculum, which included nine items such as 1) curriculum principle, 2) curriculum aims, 3) curriculum structure, 4) curriculum identification, 5) directions for management activities, 6) times, 7) participants, 8) materials, and 9) evaluation.3.The results of the experiment and assessment the training curriculum of developing the physical education instruction for border patrol police teachers at the primary school level showed that the target group had higher knowledge, skill, and attitude with a statistical significance of .05 | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนา โดยมีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1)ศึกษาสภาพ ปัญหาและความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาหลักสูตรฝึกอบรมเพื่อพัฒนาการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาในระดับประถมศึกษา สำหรับครูโรงเรียนตำรวจตระเวนชายแดน 2) สร้างหลักสูตรฝึกอบรมเพื่อพัฒนาการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาในระดับประถมศึกษา สำหรับครูโรงเรียนตำรวจตระเวนชายแดน 3) การทดลองใช้และประเมินผลหลักสูตรฝึกอบรมเพื่อพัฒนาการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาในระดับประถมศึกษา สำหรับครูโรงเรียนตำรวจตระเวนชายแดนในสถานการณ์จริง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า1. โรงเรียนตำรวจตระเวณชายแดนทั้งหมดตั้งอยู่ในสถานที่ห่างไกล การจัดการเรียนการสอนในรายวิชาพลศึกษา โดยส่วนใหญ่เป็นบทบาทหน้าที่ของครูประจำชั้น ปัญหาที่พบเกิดจากการที่ไม่มีครูที่มีวุฒิการศึกษาทางพลศึกษาหรือสาขาที่เกี่ยวข้อง ส่งผลให้ครูขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจและทักษะ และปัญหาในเรื่องความพร้อมของสถานที่/วัสดุอุปกรณ์การสอน ผลการวิเคราะห์ความต้องการจำเป็นพบว่า ครูโรงเรียนตำรวจตระเวณชายแดนมีความต้องการจำเป็นในด้านทักษะการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษา เป็นลำดับที่ 1 (PNIb=0.22) รองลงมาคือด้านความรู้ความเข้าใจในการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษา และเจตคติต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษา (PNIb=0.21 ,0.16) ตามลำดับ 2. หลักสูตรฝึกอบรมที่สร้างขึ้นโดยมีกรอบในการสังเคราะห์ตามองค์ประกอบของหลักสูตร 9 ประการ คือ 1) หลักการของหลักสูตร 2) จุดมุ่งหมายของหลักสูตร 3) โครงสร้างหลักสูตรฝึกอบรม 4) กำหนดการฝึกอบรม 5) แนวทางการจัดกิจกรรม 6) ระยะเวลาการฝึกอบรม 7) ผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรม 8) สื่อประกอบการฝึกอบรม และ 9) การประเมินผลการฝึกอบรม3. ผลการทดลองใช้และประเมินผลหลักสูตรฝึกอบรมเพื่อพัฒนาการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาในระดับประถมศึกษา สำหรับครูโรงเรียนตำรวจตระเวนชายแดนในสถานการณ์จริงพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความรู้ ทักษะ และเจตคติเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | การจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษา | th |
| dc.subject | หลักสูตรฝึกอบรมครูโรงเรียนตำรวจตระเวนชายแดน | th |
| dc.subject | ครูประถมศึกษา | th |
| dc.subject | Physical Education Instuctional Development | en |
| dc.subject | Training Curriculum border Patrol Police | en |
| dc.subject | Teacher Primary schools | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | THE TRAINING CURRICULUM DEVELOPING PRIMARY SCHOOLS LEVEL’S PHYSICAL EDUCATION INSTRUCTION FOR BORDER PATROL POLICE TEACHERS | en |
| dc.title | หลักสูตรฝึกอบรมเพื่อพัฒนาการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาในระดับประถมศึกษาสำหรับครูโรงเรียนตำรวจตระเวนชายแดน | th |
| dc.type | Dissertation | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |