EFFECTS OF THE JUMPING PROGRAM ON THE LEG MUSCLE POWER OF MIDDLE SCHOOL YEAR THREE STUDENTS
dc.contributor: APHISIT KANSAARDen
dc.contributor: อภิสิทธิ์ กาญสอาดth
dc.contributor.advisor: Ann Mahakeetaen
dc.contributor.advisor: แอน มหาคีตะth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Educationen
dc.date.issued: 15/5/2020
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this study is to study the effect of the jumping programs on leg muscle power of middle school year three students. The sample consisted of twenty middle school year three students in Satitbangna School. The samples were selected by purposive sampling with the standing long jump and low test results, in order to train the experimental group of twenty people in the jumping program. The research instruments consisted of the jumping training program that the researcher created and the Standing Long Jump test (Department of Physical Education, 2012). An analysis of the data revealed that the findings of the average and standard deviation of distance for the long jump test, before and after the fourth and the eighth week of training. The comparison the results of the Standing Long Jump before and after training in the fourth and the eighth week, along with the dependent t-test and the comparison the results of the Standing Long Jump before and after the fourth and the eighth week of training with one-way variance testing and an examination of the differences in pairs using Bonferroni. The research found that the comparison the average value and the standard deviation of muscle power before training after the fourth and the eighth week. Before the training was 100.20 (1.765), after the fourth week of training was 100.30 (1.689) and after the eighth week of training, it was 104.45 (5.316). Secondly, a comparison of the results of the standing long jump test of students before training and after the 8th week training. It was found that the comparison of the muscle power between the before and after the eighth week training of the students was significantly different and at a statistically significant level of .05 Finally, the test results compared the test results. The Standing Long Jump before and after the fourth and the eighth week of training with one-way repeated variance testing found that the one-way variance analysis results, the repeated measured muscle power of students during pre-training, after the fourth and the eighth week of training, there was statistically significant difference at .05 and tested the differences in pairs using the Bonferroni method. It was found that the comparison of pairs of training duration affected the muscle power of students after the eighth week of training the muscle power was significantly different from before training and muscle power after the eighth week of training was significantly different from the fourth week of training at a level of .05.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาการวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมการกระโดดที่มีผลต่อพลังกล้ามเนื้อขา ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนสาธิตบางนา จำนวน 20 คน  ซึ่งได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยการเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) โดยการทดสอบการยืนกระโดดไกลและมีผลการทดสอบต่ำ เพื่อให้ได้กลุ่มทดลอง 20 คน ที่ทำการฝึกด้วยโปรแกรมการกระโดด เครื่องมือการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 1. โปรแกรมการฝึกการกระโดดที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น 2. แบบทดสอบยืนกระโดดไกล(กรมพลศึกษาปี 2555)  วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล 1. หาค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานพลังของกล้ามเนื้อในการทดสอบการยืนกระโดดไกล ระหว่างก่อนการฝึก หลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 4 และหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 8  2. เปรียบเทียบผลการทดสอบพลังของกล้ามเนื้อของนักเรียน ก่อนการฝึกและหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 8 ด้วยการทดสอบค่า t – test dependent 3. เปรียบเทียบผลการทดสอบพลังของกล้ามเนื้อของนักเรียน ก่อนการฝึก หลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 4 และหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 8 ด้วยการทดสอบค่าความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียวชนิดวัดซ้ำ (One way repeated) และทำการทดสอบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่โดยวิธี Bonferroni  ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานของพลังของกล้ามเนื้อ ก่อนการฝึก หลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 4 และหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 8 ของนักเรียน พบว่า ก่อนการฝึกมีค่าเท่ากับ 100.20 (1.765) หลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 4 มีค่าเท่ากับ 100.30 (1.689) หลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 8  มีค่าเท่ากับ 104.45 (5.316) ตามลำดับ 2. เปรียบเทียบผลการทดสอบพลังของกล้ามเนื้อของนักเรียน ก่อนการฝึก และหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 8 พบว่า ผลการเปรียบเทียบพลังของกล้ามเนื้อระหว่างก่อนการฝึกและหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 8 ของนักเรียน แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05  3. เปรียบเทียบผลการทดสอบพลังของกล้ามเนื้อของนักเรียน ก่อนการฝึก หลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 4 และหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์  ที่ 8 ด้วยการทดสอบค่าความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียวชนิดวัดซ้ำ (One way repeated) พบว่า ผลการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียวชนิดวัดซ้ำพลังของกล้ามเนื้อนักเรียนระหว่างก่อนการฝึก หลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 4 และหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 8 แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 จึงทำการทดสอบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่โดยวิธี Bonferroni พบว่า ผลการเปรียบเทียบรายคู่ของระยะเวลาในการฝึกที่มีต่อพลังของกล้ามเนื้อของนักเรียน หลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 8 แตกต่างจากก่อนการฝึก และหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 8 แตกต่างจากหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 4 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การกระโดดth
dc.subject: พลังกล้ามเนื้อth
dc.subject: Jumping programen
dc.subject: Leg muscle poweren
dc.subject: Middle school year three studentsen
dc.subject.classification: Health Professionsen
dc.title: EFFECTS OF THE JUMPING PROGRAM ON THE LEG MUSCLE POWER OF MIDDLE SCHOOL YEAR THREE STUDENTSen
dc.title: ผลการฝึกด้วยโปรแกรมการกระโดดที่มีผลต่อพลังกล้ามเนื้อขา ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th