NEGOTIATING STRATEGIES BETWEEN THE SOCIAL STRUCTURES AND MOTHERS OF CHILDREN WITH DISABILITIES
| dc.contributor | PARINUT CHAIYANICH | en |
| dc.contributor | ปริณุต ไชยนิชย์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Pharichai Daoudom | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ปริชัย ดาวอุดม | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Pharichai Daoudom | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ปริชัย ดาวอุดม | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | pharichai@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | pharichai@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 19/5/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this thesis are as follows: (1) to study the experiences of mothers with children with disabilities as influenced by the meaning, ideas, and beliefs created by society; (2) the analysis of the interpretive schemes, interpretive actions, and domination of resources for mothers with disabled children; (3) analysis of negotiating strategies for the social structure of mothers with children with disabilities and will be used as a narrative approach, as the narrators were 12 Cerebral Palsy caregivers. The data were collected using analysis of narratives, semi-structured interviews and grounded theory. The results showed that (1) the experiences of mothers with children with disabilities as influenced by the meanings created by society, in which the experiences of mothers with children with disabilities as influenced by domination of resources, the experiences of mothers with children with disabilities influenced the actions of mothers with children with disabilities. (2)In the interpretive scheme of meaning, the interpretive scheme of actions and using resources to offer mothers to reinterpret a new meaning, a reinterpretation of the actions existing rules and resources in the social structures of the experiences of mothers with children with disabilities and (3)the negotiating strategies for the social structure of mothers with children with disabilities, these 5 strategies included submission, fighting, creating new meaning, pushing away and countering. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | ปริญญานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อศึกษาประสบการณ์ของแม่ที่มีลูกพิการที่อยู่ภายใต้ความหมาย ความคิด ความเชื่อที่สังคมสร้างให้ (2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์การตีความความหมาย การตีความการกระทำ และการเลือกใช้ทรัพยากรของแม่ที่มีลูกพิการ (3) เพื่อวิเคราะห์กลยุทธ์การต่อรองกับโครงสร้างสังคมของแม่ที่มีลูกพิการ โดยใช้วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพแนวเรื่องเล่า ผู้เล่าเรื่องคือ แม่ที่มีลูกพิการทางสมองซึ่งช่วยเหลือตนเองไม่ได้ โดยได้มาจากการสุ่มเชิงทฤษฎี จำนวน 12 คน เก็บข้อมูลด้วยการสนทนาเพื่อสร้างเรื่องเล่า โดยใช้แนวทางการสนทนากึ่งโครงสร้าง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยวิธีการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลตามแนวทางของทฤษฎีฐานราก ผลการศึกษา พบว่า (1) แม่ที่มีลูกพิการมีประสบการณ์กับความหมายที่สังคมมอบให้, การครอบครอง/เข้าถึงทรัพยากรจำเป็นในสังคม และกฎของการกระทำที่ถูกต้องเหมาะสมที่มีผลต่อการกระทำของแม่ที่มีลูกพิการ (2) แม่สามารถตีความความหมายใหม่ ตีความการกระทำใหม่ และเลือกใช้ทรัพยากรได้ในทุกประสบการณ์ภายใต้โครงสร้างของกฎและทรัพยากร (3) แม่ที่มีลูกพิการจะมีกลยุทธ์ในการต่อรองกับโครงสร้างสังคมใน 5 ลักษณะ ได้แก่ การยอมตาม การต่อสู้ การสร้างความหมายใหม่ การผลักหนี และการต่อต้าน | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | กลยุทธ์, การต่อรอง, โครงสร้างสังคม, แม่ที่มีลูกพิการ | th |
| dc.subject | strategy | en |
| dc.subject | negotiate | en |
| dc.subject | social of structure | en |
| dc.subject | mothers with children with disabilities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Human health and social work activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Sociology and cultural studies | en |
| dc.title | NEGOTIATING STRATEGIES BETWEEN THE SOCIAL STRUCTURES AND MOTHERS OF CHILDREN WITH DISABILITIES | en |
| dc.title | กลยุทธ์การต่อรองกับโครงสร้างสังคมของแม่ที่มีลูกพิการ | th |
| dc.type | Dissertation | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |