THE DEVELOPMENT OF ISOCHEM GAME APPLICATION ON ISOMERISM TO ENHANCE LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT OF THE TWELFTH GRADE STUDENTS
| dc.contributor | PANNIDA PRASANSON | en |
| dc.contributor | ปัณณิดา ประสานสอน | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Chatchadaporn Pinthong | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ชัชฎาภรณ์ พิณทอง | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Chatchadaporn Pinthong | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ชัชฎาภรณ์ พิณทอง | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | chatchadaporn@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | chatchadaporn@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2022 | |
| dc.date.issued | 27/5/2022 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of this research are as follows: (1) to develop game application for learning about isomers in organic chemistry collaborated with the flipped classroom; (2) to compare the pre-results and a post-results of the learning satisfaction of the twelfth grade students studying the topic of isomers of organic chemistry by using the game application with the flipped classroom; and (3) to study the learning satisfaction of students towards the game application with the flipped classroom. The total sample was 30 twelfth grade students of Bodindecha (Sing Singhaseni) school and selected by purposive sampling. The research used the One Group Pretest-Posttest Design. The instruments used in this research was the survey of expert opinions about teaching problems and learning chemistry: isomers, the game application, the flipped classroom model, a practical isomers test to measure the learning satisfaction of students regarding learning achievement, the survey of the learning satisfaction of the students toward the game application with the flipped classroom, and the questionnaire on the game application with the flipped classroom.The data were analyzed by percentage, mean, standard deviation, a t-test and ANOVA. The results revealed the following: (1) the design, application and the instruction manual with the flipped classroom could be achieved according to the requirements of the users within the specified scope of the study; (2) the academic achievement skills of students after using the game application through the flipped classroom was significantly higher at a .05 level of the isomers; and (3) the opinions of the students toward the application with the flipped classroom were generally high with a mean = 4.26 and a deviation score = 0.55. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาแอปพลิเคชันเกม เรื่อง ไอโซเมอร์ ร่วมกับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบห้องเรียนกลับด้านสำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ก่อนและหลังเรียนด้วยแอปพลิเคชันเกม เรื่อง ไอโซเมอร์ ร่วมกับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบห้องเรียนกลับด้าน 3) เพื่อประเมินความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 เมื่อเรียนด้วยแอปพลิเคชันเกม เรื่อง ไอโซเมอร์ ร่วมกับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบห้องเรียนกลับด้าน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 จำนวน 30 คน ได้มาจากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง (purposive sampling) การดำเนินการทดลองครั้งนี้ใช้แผนการวิจัยแบบ One Group Pretest-Posttest Design เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามเพื่อใช้สอบถามผู้เชี่ยวชาญเกี่ยวกับปัญหาในการจัดการเรียนการสอน แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยแอปพลิเคชันเกมร่วมกับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบห้องเรียนกลับด้าน แอปพลิเคชันเกม แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจต่อการเรียนด้วยแอปพลิเคชันเกมร่วมกับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบห้องเรียนกลับด้าน และแบบสัมภาษณ์เพื่อวัดเจตคติของผู้เรียนต่อการเรียนด้วยแอปพลิเคชันเกมร่วมกับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบห้องเรียนกลับด้าน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าสถิติ t-test และ ANOVA ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) แอปพลิเคชันเกม เรื่อง ไอโซเมอร์ ร่วมกับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบห้องเรียนกลับด้านสำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 สามารถใช้งานได้ตามความต้องการของผู้ใช้ และตามขอบเขตการวิจัยที่ได้กำหนดไว้ 2) นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยแอปพลิเคชันเกม เรื่อง ไอโซเมอร์ ร่วมกับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบห้องเรียนกลับด้านมีคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาเคมี เรื่อง ไอโซเมอร์ หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยแอปพลิเคชันเกมร่วมกับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบห้องเรียนกลับด้านมีความพึงพอใจต่อการเรียนวิชาเคมี เรื่อง ไอโซเมอร์ อยู่ในระดับมาก มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.26 และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานเท่ากับ 0.55 | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Department Of Chemistry | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาเคมี | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | แอปพลิเคชันเกม | th |
| dc.subject | ห้องเรียนกลับด้าน | th |
| dc.subject | เทคโนโลยีเออาร์ | th |
| dc.subject | เคมีอินทรีย์ | th |
| dc.subject | ไอโซเมอร์ | th |
| dc.subject | game application | en |
| dc.subject | augmented reality | en |
| dc.subject | flipped classroom | en |
| dc.subject | organic chemistry | en |
| dc.subject | isomers | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Chemistry | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF ISOCHEM GAME APPLICATION ON ISOMERISM TO ENHANCE LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT OF THE TWELFTH GRADE STUDENTS | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาแอปพลิเคชันเกมไอโซเคม เรื่อง ไอโซเมอร์ เพื่อส่งเสริมผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |