CAUSAL RELATIONSHIP MODEL OF PSYCHOLOGICAL CHARACTERISTICS AND EDUCATIONAL ENVIRONMENTS ON ENTREPRENEURIAL ORIENTED BEHAVIOR WITH THE  MEDIATING ROLE OF ENTREPRENEURSHIP INTENTION OF ENTREPRENEURIAL STUDENTS
dc.contributor: AMINDARA ARIYATHADAen
dc.contributor: อมินดารา อริยธาดาth
dc.contributor.advisor: Ungsinun Intarakamhangen
dc.contributor.advisor: อังศินันท์ อินทรกำแหงth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. BEHAVIORAL SCIENCE RESEARCH INSTITUTEen
dc.date.issued: 27/5/2022
dc.description: MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.S.)en
dc.description: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to examine the consistency of the causal relationship model of entrepreneurial-oriented behavior by having the intention of being an entrepreneur as a passive variable and the empirical data; and (2) to analyze the influence of mental characteristics and educational environment factors. This samples in this quantitative research consisted of 240 undergraduate students from the Faculty of Entrepreneurship in the 2019 academic year, who were chosen by Multi-Stage Sampling. The questionnaires with a five-scale rating were used to collect data, and with a Cronbach’s confidence value between 0.437 to 0.847. The statistical data was analyzed using the Structural Equation Model (SEM), with the LISREL program.  The results of the research revealed the following: (1) the causal relationship model was consistent with the empirical data (X2= 118.97, df= 50, p-value = 0.00000, X2 / df =2.445, RMSEA = 0.076, CFI = 0.98, GFI = 0.93, AGFI = 0.87). In addition, the entrepreneurial intention factor was be able to predict behavior with a percentage of 80.4; (2) the educational environment and good entrepreneurial attitudes had a direct effect on entrepreneurial intentions with an influential value of 0.41 and 0.44, and at a statistically significant level of 0.05, respectively; (3) entrepreneurial intention had a direct effect on entrepreneurial-oriented behavior with an influential value of 0.92 and statistically significant at a level of 0.05; (4) educational environment and a good entrepreneurial attitude had an indirect effect on entrepreneurial-oriented behavior with an influential value of 0.37 and 0.40, and with a statistically significant level of 0.05, respectively.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องของโมเดลความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของพฤติกรรมการมุ่งเน้นการเป็นผู้ประกอบการโดยมีความตั้งใจเป็นผู้ประกอบการเป็นตัวแปรส่งผ่านกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์อิทธิพลของปัจจัยคุณลักษณะทางจิตและสภาพแวดล้อมทางการศึกษา การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักศึกษาปริญญาตรี หลักสูตรสาขาวิชาผู้ประกอบการ ปีการศึกษา 2562 จำนวน 240 คน ที่ได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบสองขั้นตอน (Multi-Stage Sampling) และเก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถามมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นของครอนบาค อยู่ระหว่าง .437 - .847 ใช้สถิติทดสอบด้วยการวิเคราะห์สมการเชิงโครงสร้าง (SEM) ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป LISREL ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) โมเดลความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ (X2= 118.97, df= 50, p-value = 0.00000, X2 / df =2.445, RMSEA = 0.076, CFI = 0.98, GFI = 0.93, AGFI = 0.87) และปัจจัยความตั้งใจเป็นผู้ประกอบการสามารถทำนายพฤติกรรมได้ร้อยละ 80.4 2) สภาพแวดล้อมทางการศึกษาและเจตคติที่ดีต่อการเป็นผู้ประกอบการมีอิทธิพลทางตรงต่อความตั้งใจเป็นผู้ประกอบการประกอบ ได้ค่าอิทธิพลเท่ากับ .41, .44 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ตามลำดับ 3) ความตั้งใจเป็นผู้ประกอบการ มีอิทธิพลทางตรงต่อพฤติกรรมการมุ่งเน้นการเป็นผู้ประกอบการ ได้ค่าอิทธิพลเท่ากับ .92 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4) สภาพแวดล้อมทางการศึกษาและเจตคติที่ดีต่อการเป็นผู้ประกอบการมีอิทธิพลทางอ้อมต่อพฤติกรรมการมุ่งเน้นการเป็นผู้ประกอบการ ได้ค่าอิทธิพลเท่ากับ .37 และ .40 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ตามลำดับth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ความตั้งใจเป็นผู้ประกอบการth
dc.subject: พฤติกรรมมุ่งเน้นการเป็นผู้ประกอบการth
dc.subject: สภาพแวดล้อมทางการศึกษาth
dc.subjectentreprenerial orientationen
dc.subjectentrepreneurial intentionen
dc.subjectenvironment educationen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: CAUSAL RELATIONSHIP MODEL OF PSYCHOLOGICAL CHARACTERISTICS AND EDUCATIONAL ENVIRONMENTS ON ENTREPRENEURIAL ORIENTED BEHAVIOR WITH THE  MEDIATING ROLE OF ENTREPRENEURSHIP INTENTION OF ENTREPRENEURIAL STUDENTSen
dc.title: รูปแบบความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุด้านคุณลักษณะทางจิตและสภาพแวดล้อมทางการศึกษา ที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการมุ่งเน้นการเป็นผู้ประกอบการ โดยส่งผ่านความตั้งใจที่จะเป็นผู้ประกอบการของนักศึกษา สาขาผู้ประกอบการth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th