MARKETING MIX AND LIFESTYLE FACTORS AFFECTING PURCHASINGBEHAVIORS OF SUPALAI CONDOMINIUMS IN COVID -19
Date
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
This research aims to study the marketing mix factors related with the decisions behavior to purchase low rise condominium of Supalai real estate public company limited. The sample is 386 consumers who were interested in low rise condominiums of Supalai real estate public company limited. Questionnaire was used as a tool for data collection and the statistics used in the analysis included percentage, mean, standard deviation, Independent t-test, One-Way ANOVA,Brown-Forsythe and Pearson Product Moment Correlation Coefficient. The sample group had decision behavior trend to purchase at moderate level and trend to recommend to others at recommended level. The average purchase budget was 2,279,378.24 baht. The time until decision to buy was more than 3 months, the most desired space was a one bedroom. The personal characteristics of the samples in terms of gender, age, marital status, education level, occupation, average monthly income and number of family members were different in the decisions behavior to purchase at significantly level of 0.05. The samples in terms of age, marital status, education level, occupation, average monthly income and number of family members were different in the trend to recommend to the others at significant level of 0.05. Marketing mix was related to the decision behavior trend to purchase and trend to recommend to the others were significant level of 0.05.
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มี้ความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษา ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อแนวโน้มพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้อคอนโดมิเนียม บริษัท ศุภาลัย จำกัด (มหาชน) กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ผู้บริโภคที่มีความสนใจคอนโดมิเนียม การตัดสินใจซื้อคอนโดมิเนียม บริษัท ศุภาลัย จำกัด (มหาชน) จำนวน 386 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถาม(Questionnaire) เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวม ข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน Independent t-test, One-Way ANOVA, Brown-Forsythe และการวิเคราะห์สถิติสหสัมพันธ์อย่างง่ายของเพียร์สัน กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีแนวโน้มพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้อ คอนโดมิเนียม ในระดับปานกลางและมีแนวโน้มที่จะบอกต่อหรือแนะนาให้ผู้อื่นซื้อ ในระดับแนะนำ งบประมาณในการซื้อ เฉลี่ย 2,279,378.24 บาท ใช้เวลาในการตัดสินใจซื้อ 3 เดือนขึ้น ไป ขนาดพื้นที่ใช้สอยที่ต้องการ คือ ขนาด 1 ห้องนอน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มี เพศ อายุ สถานภาพสมรส ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน และจำนวนสมาชิกในครอบครัวแตกต่างกันมีแนวโน้มพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้อแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มี อายุ สถานภาพสมรส ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ รายได้ เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน และจำนวนสมาชิกในครอบครัวแตกต่างกันมีแนวโน้มที่จะบอกต่อหรือแนะนาให้ผู้อื่นซื้อ แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อแนวโน้มพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้อ และแนวโน้มที่จะบอกต่อหรือแนะนำให้ผู้อื่นซื้ออย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05