INTENTION TO TELL THE ACCOUNTING DEPARTMENT WORKFROM ANYWHERE WORK MODEL TO BRING CLOSE PEOPLETO WORK IN LARGE RETAIL COMPANIES IN SATHORN AREA
dc.contributor: SAOWALAK DEENOIen
dc.contributor: เสาวลักษณ์ ดีน้อยth
dc.contributor.advisor: Sedtawat Prommasiten
dc.contributor.advisor: เศรษฐวัสภุ์ พรมสิทธิ์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Societyen
dc.date.issued: 14/5/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this research is to study the word-of-mouth intention of the Work from Anywhere work model among personnel in the accounting department of a large-sized retail business company in the Sathorn area. The sample was 231 personnel in the accounting department of a large-sized retail business company in the Sathorn area. A questionnaire was used as a research tool, with a reliability of 0.915. The data were then analyzed using statistics, including frequency, mean, and standard deviation. The data obtained from the questionnaire were analyzed. The hypotheses were tested by t-test, One-way ANOVA, and regression analysis. The results indicated the following: (1) samples of a different gender and marital status had different word-of-mouth intention on the Work from Anywhere work model among personnel at the accounting department of a large-sized retail business company in the Sathorn area to persuade close people to join the company with a statistical significance level of 0.05; (2) two factors supporting the Work from Anywhere work model influencing word-of-mouth intention on the Work from Anywhere work model among personnel in the accounting department of a large-sized retail business company in the Sathorn area with a statistical significance level of 0.05 included self-time  management and  organizational work control system, respectively.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษา ความตั้งใจบอกต่อรูปแบบการทำงาน Work From Anywhere ของแผนกบัญชีให้บุคคลใกล้ชิดเข้ามาทำงาน บริษัทธุรกิจค้าปลีกขนาดใหญ่ย่านสาทร  กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นบุคคลากรในแผนกบัญชี บริษัทธุรกิจค้าปลีกขนาดใหญ่ย่านสาทร มีจำนวนพนักงานบัญชี จำนวน 231 คน ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัย มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.915 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย  ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และนำข้อมูลที่ได้จากแบบสอบถามมาวิเคราะห์ ทดสอบสมมติฐานการวิจัยด้วยการวิเคราะห์ค่า t-test, One-way ANOVA และวิเคราะห์ Regression ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) บุคคลากรในแผนกบัญชีบริษัทธุรกิจค้าปลีกขนาดใหญ่ย่านสาทร ที่มีเพศ  สถานภาพ ต่างกัน มีผลต่อความตั้งใจบอกต่อรูปแบบการทำงาน Work From Anywhere ของแผนกบัญชีให้บุคคลใกล้ชิดเข้ามาทำงาน บริษัทธุรกิจค้าปลีกขนาดใหญ่ย่านสาทร ที่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 (2) ปัจจัยสนับสนุนรูปแบบการทำงาน  Work From Anywhere ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจบอกต่อรูปแบบการทำงาน Work From Anywhere ของแผนกบัญชีให้บุคคลใกล้ชิดเข้ามาทำงาน บริษัทธุรกิจค้าปลีกขนาดใหญ่ย่านสาทร  พบว่า มีปัจจัย 2 ปัจจัย ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจบอกต่อรูปแบบการทำงาน Work From Anywhere ของแผนกบัญชีให้บุคคลใกล้ชิดเข้ามาทำงาน บริษัทธุรกิจค้าปลีกขนาดใหญ่ย่านสาทร โดยรวมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ได้แก่ การบริหารจัดการเวลาทำงานด้วยตนเอง ระบบการควบคุมการทำงานองค์กร ตามลำดับth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: รูปแบบการทำงาน Work From Anywhereth
dc.subject: ความตั้งใจบอกต่อth
dc.subject: พนักงานบัญชีth
dc.subject: บริษัทธุรกิจค้าปลีกth
dc.subject: Work from Anywhereen
dc.subject: Word-of-mouthen
dc.subject: Accountanten
dc.subject: Retail business companyen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.title: INTENTION TO TELL THE ACCOUNTING DEPARTMENT WORKFROM ANYWHERE WORK MODEL TO BRING CLOSE PEOPLETO WORK IN LARGE RETAIL COMPANIES IN SATHORN AREAen
dc.title: ความตั้งใจบอกต่อรูปแบบการทำงาน Work From Anywhereของแผนกบัญชีให้บุคคลใกล้ชิดเข้ามาทำงานบริษัทธุรกิจค้าปลีกขนาดใหญ่ย่านสาทรth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th