THE DEVELOPMENT OF MODEL OF CURRICULUM FOR DRAMATIC ARTS TEACHERS FOR LOCAL DEVELOPMENT
| dc.contributor | SUNISA SUKIN | en |
| dc.contributor | สุนิษา สุกิน | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Piyawadee Makpa | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ปิยวดี มากพา | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Piyawadee Makpa | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ปิยวดี มากพา | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | piyawadee@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | piyawadee@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 19/5/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This aims of this research are as follows: (1) to develop a model of the curriculum of dance teachers for local development; (2) to evaluate the standards of utility, feasibility, suitability and accuracy standards of the dance teacher curriculum model for local development by using the method of conducting research, combining research and development with the curriculum development model synthesized by the researcher. The research methodology was mixed methods. The tools used in the research were interviews and questionnaires. There were two phases of research methods: phase one was curriculum model development, and phase two, curriculum development, the information provider is a curriculum expert performing arts and in the area of local development, administrators, instructors of the dramatic arts program, graduate users and professional training institutes for teachers, as well as alumni and current students of the Bachelor of Education Program in Dramatic Arts, a total of 180 people. The curriculum model had the following five components: (1) principles: the principle of the model of the dancing teacher curriculum for local development using integrated principles; (2) management: the management of the dramatic arts teacher curriculum for local development uses the principle of participation; (3) curriculum: the curriculum documents, learning management courses, teaching dancing arts, teachers for local development use theory (OBE) to develop the curriculum; and (4) evaluation: evaluation of the curriculum model for dancing arts teachers for local development by means of averaging. The results of the standard evaluation in terms of probability was 4.55 points, and the result was most likely. The results of the evaluation standard on suitability was 4.51 points, and the interpretation was the most appropriate. The results of the standard assessment of utility was 4.57 points, interpreted was the most helpful. The standard for accuracy was 4.62 points, the interpretation was the most accurate component; and (5) implementation: there are three steps in implementing the dancing arts teacher curriculum for local development, such as how the curriculum is implemented and how the curriculum is evaluated. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1.พัฒนาโมเดลหลักสูตรครูนาฏศิลป์เพื่อการพัฒนาท้องถิ่น 2.เพื่อประเมินผลมาตรฐานด้านอรรถประโยชน์ มาตรฐานด้านความเป็นไปได้ มาตรฐานด้านความเหมาะสม และมาตรฐานด้านความถูกต้องแม่นยำของโมเดลหลักสูตรครูนาฏศิลป์เพื่อการพัฒนาท้องถิ่น ใช้วิธีการดำเนินการวิจัยในรูปแบบ การวิจัยและพัฒนา ร่วมกับรูปแบบการพัฒนาหลักสูตรที่ผู้วิจัยสังเคราะห์ขึ้น โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีการวิจัยแบบผสมผสานวิธี (Mixed Methods Research) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบบสัมภาษณ์และแบบสอบถาม มีวิธีการศึกษาวิจัย 2 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 การพัฒนาโมเดลหลักสูตรฯ ระยะที่ 2 การพัฒนาหลักสูตรฯ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลคือ ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒด้านหลักสูตร ด้านนาฏศิลป์และด้านการพัฒนาท้องถิ่น ผู้บริหาร อาจารย์ประจำหลักสูตรนาฏศิลป์ ผู้ใช้บัณฑิต สถานฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู ศิษย์เก่าและศิษย์ปัจจุบันหลักสูตรครุศาสตร์บัณฑิต สาขานาฏศิลป์ ทั้งหมด 180 คน โดยสรุปผลการวิจัยคือ โมเดลหลักสูตร มีองค์ประกอบ 5 องค์ประกอบ ดังนี้ 1. Principle หลักการของโมเดลหลักสูตรครูนาฏศิลป์เพื่อพัฒนาท้องถิ่นใช้หลักการบูรณาการ 2. Management การบริหารจัดการหลักสูตรครูนาฏศิลป์เพื่อพัฒนาท้องถิ่นใช้หลักการมีส่วนร่วม 3. Curriculum เอกสารหลักสูตร การจัดการเรียนการสอนหลักสูตร ครูนาฏศิลป์เพื่อพัฒนาท้องถิ่น ใช้ทฤษฎี (OBE)พัฒนาหลักสูตร 4. Evaluation การประเมินผลโมเดลหลักสูตรครูนาฏศิลป์เพื่อพัฒนาท้องถิ่น โดยวิธีการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ผลการประเมินมาตรฐานด้านความเป็นไปได้ คือ 4.55 คะแนน แปลผลคือ มีความเป็นไปได้มากที่สุด ผลการประเมินมาตรฐานด้านความเหมาะสม คือ 4.51 คะแนน แปลผล คือ มีความเหมาะสมมากที่สุด ผลการประเมินมาตรฐานด้านอรรถประโยชน์ (Utility) คือ 4.57 คะแนน แปลผล คือ มีความเป็นประโยชน์มากที่สุด และมาตรฐานด้านความถูกต้องแม่นยำ (Accuracy) 4.62 คะแนน แปลผล คือ มีความถูกต้องแมนยำมากที่สุด และองค์ประกอบที่ 5 Implementation การนำหลักสูตรครูนาฏศิลป์เพื่อพัฒนาท้องถิ่นไปใช้มี 3 ขั้นตอน คือ วิธีการสร้างหลักสูตร วิธีการนำหลักสูตรไปใช้และวิธีการประเมินผลหลักสูตร | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | การพัฒนาโมเดลหลักสูตร, หลักสูตรครูนาฏศิลป์, การพัฒนาท้องถิ่น | th |
| dc.subject | Curriculum development model | en |
| dc.subject | Curriculum for dramatic arts teachers | en |
| dc.subject | Dramatic arts for local development | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Music and performing arts | en |
| dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF MODEL OF CURRICULUM FOR DRAMATIC ARTS TEACHERS FOR LOCAL DEVELOPMENT | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาโมเดลหลักสูตรครูนาฏศิลป์เพื่อการพัฒนาท้องถิ่น | th |
| dc.type | Dissertation | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |