PURCHASING DECISION OF BANGKOK CONSUMERS IN TIKTOK APPLICATION
Date
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
This research aims to study decisions to purchase products through the Tiktok application channel of consumers in Bangkok. The sample group consisted of 400 consumers in Bangkok who purchased or had purchased products through the Tiktok application channel and used a questionnaire as a data collection tool. The statistics used in data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The differences were analyzed using t-values, One-Way analysis of variance and Multiple regression analysis. The research results found that the marketing mix from the consumer perspective (4C's) in terms of consumer needs were Consumer Costs Convenience of Purchasing. Overall, opinion was at the highest level. In terms of communication, overall opinions were at a high level. As for purchasing decisions, overall opinions were at the highest level. The results of the hypothesis testing found that consumers of a different gender, marital status, and education level made different decisions to buy products through the Tiktok application channel. Older consumers, with an average monthly income and different occupations made the same decision to purchase products through the Tiktok application channel and statistically significant at 0.5. The marketing mix from the consumer perspective (4C's) in terms of consumer needs were as follows: consumer costs, convenience of purchasing and communication that affect decisions to purchase products through the Tiktok application channel in Bangkok at a statistically significant level of 0.5.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาถึงการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าผ่านช่องทาง Application Tiktok ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครที่ซื้อหรือเคยซื้อสินค้าผ่านช่องทาง Application Tiktok จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างโดยใช้ค่าที การวิเคราะห์ค่าความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยแบบพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดในมุมมองของผู้บริโภค (4C’s) ด้านความต้องการของผู้บริโภค ด้านต้นทุนของผู้บริโภค ด้านความสะดวกในการซื้อ มีความคิดเห็นโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ด้านการสื่อสารมีความคิดเห็นโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ส่วนการตัดสินใจซื้อมีความคิดเห็นโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ผู้บริโภคที่มี เพศ สถานภาพ และระดับการศึกษา ที่แตกต่างกันมีการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าผ่านช่องทาง Application Tiktok แตกต่างกัน ส่วนผู้บริโภคที่มีอายุ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน และอาชีพ ที่แตกต่างกันมีการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าผ่านช่องทาง Application Tiktok ไม่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.5 ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดในมุมมองผู้บริโภค (4C’s) ด้านความต้องการของผู้บริโภค ด้านต้นทุนของผู้บริโภค ด้านความสะดวกในการซื้อ และด้านการสื่อสาร ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าผ่านช่องทาง Application Tiktok ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.5