DEVELOPMENT OF PAPER-BASED ANALYTICAL DEVICE WITH PAIRED EMITTER DETECTOR DIODES FOR DETERMINATION OF COPPER (II) ION USING LEUM PUA GLUTINOUS RICE EXTRACT
| dc.contributor | TINNARAT TINNAWONG | en |
| dc.contributor | ทินรัตน์ ทินวงศ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Piyada Jittangprasert | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ปิยะดา จิตรตั้งประเสริฐ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Piyada Jittangprasert | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ปิยะดา จิตรตั้งประเสริฐ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | piyadaj@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | piyadaj@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2021 | |
| dc.date.issued | 16/8/2021 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This work presents the use of a paper-based analytical device (PAD) with paired emitter detector diodes (PEDD) and a natural reagent extracted from Leum Pua glutinous rice for the detection of Cu (ll). The natural reagent contained anthocyanin compounds, which react with copper (ll) ion in a buffer solution (pH 5.7), forming a blue complex. This blue product was detected on PAD with a PEDD device in two minutes. In the optimum conditions, the linearity was in the concentration range of 0.50-10.00 mg/L (R2 = 0.9973). The relative standard deviations (RSD) were less than 1.85 and 2.12% for intraday and interday precision, respectively. The limit of detection (LOD) was 0.15 mg/L and the limit of quantification (LOQ) was 0.42 mg/L. The developed method successfully applied the analysis of copper (ll) in water samples. The percentage recovery was in the range of 96.87-99.64. This developed method is simple, rapid and environmentally friendly. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | ในงานวิจัยนี้ได้นำเสนอการใช้อุปกรณ์ตรวจวัดแบบกระดาษ (PAD) ร่วมกับตัวตรวจวัดชนิดพีอีดีดี (PEDD) และรีเอเจนท์จากธรรมชาติที่สกัดจากข้าวลืมผัวสำหรับการตรวจวัดคอปเปอร์ (ll) ซึ่งรีเอเจนท์ธรรมชาติที่สกัดได้มีสารกลุ่มแอนโทรไซยานินเป็นองค์ประกอบที่สามารถทำปฏิกิริยากับคอปเปอร์ (ll) ในสารละลายบัฟเฟอร์ที่สภาวะ pH 5.7 เกิดเป็นสารประกอบเชิงซ้อนสีน้ำเงินซึ่งสามารถตรวจวัดบนกระดาษโดยใช้ตัวตรวจวัดชนิดพีอีดีดีได้ภายในเวลา 2 นาที ภายใต้สภาวะที่เหมาะสมในการวิเคราะห์ พบว่าวิธีที่พัฒนาขึ้นให้ความเป็นเส้นตรงในช่วงความเข้มข้น 0.50-10.00 มิลลิกรัมต่อลิตร (R2 = 0.9973) ความเที่ยงของวิธีวิเคราะห์ซึ่งแสดงในรูปของค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานสัมพัทธ์ (RSD) พบว่าภายในวันเดียวกันและระหว่างวันมีค่าต่ากว่าร้อยละ 1.85 และ 2.12 ตามลำดับ ความเข้มข้นต่ำสุดที่สามารถตรวจวัดได้ (LOD) เท่ากับ 0.15 มิลลิกรัมต่อลิตร และความเข้มข้นต่ำสุดที่สามารถวิเคราะห์ได้(LOQ) เท่ากับ 0.42 มิลลิกรัมต่อลิตร วิธีที่พัฒนาขึ้นนี้สามารถนำไปตรวจวัดปริมาณคอปเปอร์ (ll) ในตัวอย่างน้ำได้จริง มีค่าร้อยละการคืนกลับในช่วง 96.87-99.64จะเห็นได้ว่าวิธีที่พัฒนาขึ้นนี้เป็นวิธีวิเคราะห์ที่ง่าย สะดวก รวดเร็ว และเป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Department Of Chemistry | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาเคมี | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | en | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | อุปกรณ์ตรวจวัดแบบกระดาษ | th |
| dc.subject | พีอีดีดี | th |
| dc.subject | คอปเปอร์ (ll) | th |
| dc.subject | ข้าวลืมผัว | th |
| dc.subject | รีเอเจนท์ธรรมชาติ | th |
| dc.subject | Paper-based Analytical Device | en |
| dc.subject | Paired Emitter Detector Diodes | en |
| dc.subject | Copper (ll) | en |
| dc.subject | Leum Pua Glutinous Rice | en |
| dc.subject | Natural reagent | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Chemistry | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Water supply; sewerage, waste management and remediation activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Chemistry | en |
| dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF PAPER-BASED ANALYTICAL DEVICE WITH PAIRED EMITTER DETECTOR DIODES FOR DETERMINATION OF COPPER (II) ION USING LEUM PUA GLUTINOUS RICE EXTRACT | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาอุปกรณ์ตรวจวัดแบบกระดาษร่วมกับตัวตรวจวัดชนิดพีอีดีดีสำหรับการวิเคราะห์คอปเปอร์ (II) ไอออน โดยใช้สารสกัดจากข้าวลืมผัว | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |