SITUATION AND NEEDS IN PSYCHOLOGYCAL DEVELOPMENT TO PROMOTION SPORTSMANSHIP ATHLETES IN PENCAK SILAT SPORTAT YALA SPORTS SCHOOL
| dc.contributor | YUWARIYOH ABDULDANING | en |
| dc.contributor | ยูวารีเยาะ อับดุลดานิง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Sumonratree Nimnatipun | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุมนรตรี นิ่มเนติพันธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Sumonratree Nimnatipun | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สุมนรตรี นิ่มเนติพันธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | sumontee@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | sumontee@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 19/5/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research are as follows: (1) to study the mental development conditions that promote sportsmanship from those involved in athletes in the sport of Pencak Silat at Yala Sports School; (2) to study the conditions and needs of psychological development that promote sportsmanship in athletes in Pencak Silat sport at Yala Sports School; (3) to study the need to promote sportsmanship in Pencak Silat athletes at Yala Sports School; and (4) to study the relationship of mental development needs that affected the need to promote sportsmanship among Pencak Silat athletes Yala Sports School. The population used in this study were those involved in the psychological development that promoted the sportsmanship of Pencak Silat athletes at Yala Sports School, namely, the Director of Yala Sports School. the Assistant Director of Athletic Development, the Assistant Director of Academic Affairs, Pencak Silat teachers and trainers in the research were in-depth interviews and athlete questionnaires, the statistics used in research, frequency values, percentages, mean, standard deviation, and Pearson correlation coefficients to find the correlation value of two independent variables, or to find the relationship value between two sets of data. The results revealed the following; (1) the stakeholders were executives and teachers had a mental psychological developmental condition and promotes sportsmanship; (2) the state of psychological development of the population as a whole is moderate (x̅ = 3.42), and the psychological development needs of the overall population were moderate (x̅ = 3.04); (3) athletes Pancak Silat sports at Yala Sports School had a high level of desire to promote overall sportsmanship (x̅ = 4.07); and (4) the correlation of the need for psychological development affecting the need to promote sportsmanship in athletes Pencak Silat Sports at Yala Sports School were moderately correlated. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | วิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพในการพัฒนาด้านจิตใจที่ส่งเสริมความมีน้ำใจนักกีฬาจากผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องในนักกีฬาปันจักสีลัตโรงเรียนกีฬาจังหวัดยะลา 2) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและความต้องการในการพัฒนาด้านจิตใจที่ส่งเสริมความมีน้ำใจนักกีฬาในนักกีฬาปันจักสีลัตโรงเรียนกีฬาจังหวัดยะลา 3) เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการในการส่งเสริมความมีน้ำใจนักกีฬาในนักกีฬาปันจักสีลัตโรงเรียนกีฬาจังหวัดยะลา และ 4) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของความต้องการในการพัฒนาด้านจิตใจที่ส่งผลต่อความต้องการส่งเสริมความมีน้ำใจนักกีฬาในนักกีฬาปันจักสีลัตโรงเรียนกีฬาจังหวัดยะลา ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ คือ ผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องในการพัฒนาด้านจิตใจที่ส่งเสริมความมีน้ำใจนักกีฬาของนักกีฬาปันจักสีลัตโรงเรียนกีฬาจังหวัดยะลา ได้แก่ ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนกีฬาจังหวัดยะลา ผู้ช่วยผู้อำนวยการฝ่ายพัฒนากีฬา ผู้ช่วยผู้อำนวยการฝ่ายวิชาการ ผู้ฝึกสอนกีฬาปันจักสีลัต และครูผู้สอนรายวิชา จำนวน 15 คน และนักกีฬาปันจักสีลัตโรงเรียนกีฬาจังหวัดยะลาระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1-6 ปีการศึกษา 2564 จำนวน 45 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก และแบบสอบถามนักกีฬา สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน เพื่อหาค่าความสัมพันธ์ของตัวแปรสองตัวที่อิสระต่อกัน หรือหาค่าความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างข้อมูล 2 ชุด ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้อง คือ ผู้บริหาร ครูผู้สอนรายวิชามีสภาพในการพัฒนาด้านจิตใจที่ส่งเสริมความมีน้ำใจนักกีฬา 2. สภาพในการพัฒนาด้านจิตใจของประชากรโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (x̅ = 3.42 ) และความต้องการในการพัฒนาด้านจิตใจของประชากรโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (x̅ = 3.04 ) เช่นกัน 3. นักกีฬาปันจักสีลัตโรงเรียนกีฬาจังหวัดยะลามีความต้องการในการส่งเสริมความมีน้ำใจนักกีฬาโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (x̅ = 4.07 ) และ 4. ความสัมพันธ์ของความต้องการในการพัฒนาด้านจิตใจที่ส่งผลต่อความต้องการส่งเสริมความมีน้ำใจนักกีฬาในนักกีฬาปันจักสีลัตโรงเรียนกีฬาจังหวัดยะลามีความสัมพันธ์กันในระดับปานกลาง | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Department Of Physical Education | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาพลศึกษา | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ความต้องการ | th |
| dc.subject | ความมีน้ำใจนักกีฬา | th |
| dc.subject | กีฬาปันจักสีลัต | th |
| dc.subject | Needs | en |
| dc.subject | Sportsmanship | en |
| dc.subject | Pencak Silat | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Human health and social work activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Child care and youth services | en |
| dc.title | SITUATION AND NEEDS IN PSYCHOLOGYCAL DEVELOPMENT TO PROMOTION SPORTSMANSHIP ATHLETES IN PENCAK SILAT SPORTAT YALA SPORTS SCHOOL | en |
| dc.title | สภาพและความต้องการในการพัฒนาด้านจิตใจที่ส่งเสริมความมีน้ำใจนักกีฬาในนักกีฬาปันจักสีลัตโรงเรียนกีฬาจังหวัดยะลา | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |