PREDICTIVE FACTORS OF EXERCISE BEHAVIOR CONSISTENECY USING MUAY THAI
| dc.contributor | VARITTHON THONGSUK | en |
| dc.contributor | วริทธิ์ธร ทองสุข | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Phanu Kusolwong | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ภาณุ กุศลวงศ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Phanu Kusolwong | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ภาณุ กุศลวงศ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | phanu@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | phanu@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 19/5/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This aims of this research are as follows: (1) to examine the relations between the benefits of Muay Thai exercise, the obstacles of Muay Thai exercise, the skills needed for Muay Thai exercise, their impressions of practicing Muay Thai exercise and the interpersonal and situational influences on the consistency of practicing Muay Thai exercise; and (2) to create a forecasting for consistency of Muay Thai exercise. The sampling consists of 407 individuals using Accidental Sampling. The tool is a questionnaire on factors that forecast the consistency in exercising Muay Thai created by the researcher. The data are analyzed by using percentage, mean, standard deviation, T-scores, Pearson Correlation Coefficients and multiple regression analysis.The results revealed the following: (1) the following predictive factors of consistency in Muay Thai exercise are found to be as follows: benefit perception was at a high level; obstacle perception was at a medium level; Skill-needed perception was at a high level; impression of Muay Thai exercise were at a high level. The interpersonal influence affecting Muay Thai exercise was at medium level and the situational influence affecting Muay Thai exercise was at high level; and (2) the factors that can help predict Muay Thai exercise consistency as a necessary skill needed and the interfering factors in practicing Muay Thai exercise. Both of these factors can explain the variation in exercising the behaviors of the sample. The sampling shows consistency in Muay Thai exercise at 78.10 %. The positive factors are statistically significant at a level of .05. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมาย 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบระดับของการรับรู้ประโยชน์ของการออกกำลังกายโดยใช้กีฬามวยไทย อุปสรรคในการออกกำลังกายโดยใช้กีฬามวยไทย ความสามารถของทักษะในการออกกำลังกายโดยใช้กีฬามวยไทย ความรู้สึกในการออกกำลังกายโดยใช้กีฬามวยไทย อิทธิพลระหว่างบุคคลและอิทธิพลด้านสถานการณ์ที่มีต่อความสม่ำเสมอในการออกกำลังกายโดยใช้กีฬามวยไทย 2) เพื่อสร้างสมการของปัจจัยพยากรณ์ความสม่ำเสมอในการออกกำลังกายโดยใช้กีฬามวยไทย กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยมีทั้งหมด 407 คน ผู้วิจัยใช้วิธีการเลือกตัวอย่างแบบบังเอิญ (Accidental Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามปัจจัยพยากรณ์ความสม่ำเสมอในการออกกำลังกายโดยใช้กีฬามวยไทยที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดย การหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ปัจจัยพยากรณ์ความสม่ำเสมอในการออกกำลังกายโดยใช้กีฬามวยไทย ด้านการรับรู้ประโยชน์ของการออกกำลังกายโดยใช้กีฬามวยไทย อยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านการรับรู้อุปสรรคในการออกกำลังกายโดยใช้กีฬามวยไทย อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ด้านความสามารถของทักษะในการออกกำลังกายโดยใช้กีฬามวยไทย อยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านความรู้สึกในการออกกำลังกายโดยใช้กีฬามวยไทย อยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านการอิทธิพลระหว่างบุคคลที่ส่งผลต่อการออกกำลังกายโดยใช้กีฬามวยไทย อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และด้านอิทธิพลด้านสถานการณ์ที่ส่งผลต่อการออกกำลังกายโดยใช้กีฬามวยไทย อยู่ในระดับมาก 2) ตัวแปรที่สามารถร่วมทำนายพยากรณ์ความสม่ำเสมอในการออกกำลังกายโดยใช้กีฬามวยไทยของกลุ่มตัวอย่างมี 1 ตัวแปร คือ ด้านความสามารถของทักษะในการออกกำลังกายโดยใช้กีฬามวยไทย และปัจจัยแทรกแซงในการออกกำลังกาย โดยสามารถอธิบายการผันแปรพฤติกรรมการออกำลังกายของกลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความสม่ำเสมอในการออกกำลังกายโดยใช้กีฬามวยไทย ได้ร้อยละ 78.10 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Department Of Physical Education | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาพลศึกษา | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ปัจจัยพยากรณ์ | th |
| dc.subject | การออกกำลังกาย | th |
| dc.subject | กีฬามวยไทย | th |
| dc.subject | Preduetive Factors | en |
| dc.subject | Excercise | en |
| dc.subject | Muay Thai | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Health Professions | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Training for teachers at basic levels | en |
| dc.title | PREDICTIVE FACTORS OF EXERCISE BEHAVIOR CONSISTENECY USING MUAY THAI | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยพยากรณ์ความสม่ำเสมอในการออกกำลังกายโดยใช้กีฬามวยไทย | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |