EFFECTS OF MOTIVATION ENHANCING PROGRAM IN WORK EXERCISE MOVEMENT BASED ON COM-B MODEL FOR REDUCING SEDENTARY BEHAVIOR OF OFFICE EMPLOYEES
dc.contributor: PHRAEOPHAN OUEMPHANCHAROENen
dc.contributor: แพรวพรรณ อ่วมพันธ์เจริญth
dc.contributor.advisor: Ungsinun Intarakamhangen
dc.contributor.advisor: อังศินันท์ อินทรกำแหงth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Graduate Schoolen
dc.date.issued: 16/8/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research are as follows: 1) to study the level, the correlation of motivation and sedentary behavior, and to compare the motivation and sedentary behavior among officers with demographic diversity; and 2) to study the effectiveness of motivational enhancement program in work exercise movement and based on the COM-B (Capability Opportunity Motivation Behavior) model. There were 110 officers participating in the correlation research, out of those, 58 officers were interested in the experimental research. There were 28 officers in the experimental group and 30 officers in the control group, who were selected by using simple random sampling. The data was collected from the questionnaires about the motivation with a reliability score of .911 and sedentary behavior with a reliability score of .776. The data was analysed by descriptive statistics, correlation, and t-test. The results revealed the following: 1) the level of the motivation (mean=2.66, SD=12.873) and sedentary behavior (mean=2.90, SD=4.563) are at a high level and motivation is associated with sedentary behavior (r=0.230, p<0.05). After comparison, the demographic diversity; gender, age, and job level were not significant in terms of sedentary behavior and motivation (p<0.05). On the other hand, the officers who regularly exercised showed a significantly higher level of motivation than those with no physical activity (p<0.05). 2) and the intervention was effective sinificantly in enhancing motivation in that the experimental group had higher motivation and less sedentary behavior than the control group and before participating the intervention (p<0.05).en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ระดับ ความสัมพันธ์และเปรียบเทียบแรงจูงใจในการเคลื่อนไหวออกกำลังในงานและพฤติกรรมเนือยนิ่งของพนักงานออฟฟิศที่มีลักษณะทางชีวสังคมต่างกัน และ 2) ประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมเสริมสร้างแรงจูงใจในการเคลื่อนไหวออกกำลังในงานตามโมเดล COM-B (Capability Opportunity Motivation Behaviour) โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการสำรวจเพื่อหาความสัมพันธ์มีจำนวน 110 คน และกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการทดลองโปรแกรมได้มาจากการสุ่มอย่างง่าย ด้วยการจับฉลากรายชื่อแผนกเข้ากลุ่มทดลอง จำนวน 28 คน และเข้ากลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 30 คน โปรแกรมมีระยะเวลา 12 สัปดาห์และเก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถามแรงจูงใจที่มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ .911 และแบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมเนือยนิ่งที่มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ .776 และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา สถิติสหสัมพันธ์และสถิติ t-test ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ระดับแรงจูงใจอยู่ในระดับมาก (mean=2.66, SD=12.873) และพฤติกรรมเนือยนิ่งอยู่ในระดับสูง (mean=2.90, SD=4.563) และแรงจูงใจมีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมกรรมเนือยนิ่ง (r= 0.230, p<0.05) เมื่อเปรียบเทียบระหว่างลักษณะทางชีวสังคม ได้แก่ เพศ อายุ และตำแหน่งงานที่แตกต่างกัน พบว่ามีแรงจูงใจและพฤติกรรมกรรมเนือยนิ่งที่ไม่แตกต่างกัน (p<0.05) ส่วนพนักงานที่มีประวัติการออกกำลังกายและไม่ออกกำลังกายที่แตกต่างกันจะมีแรงจูงใจที่แตกต่างกัน (p<0.05) โดยพนักงานที่ออกกำลังกายจะมีแรงจูงใจสูงกว่าพนักงานที่ไม่ออกกำลังกาย และ (2) ผลของโปรแกรมพบว่าพนักงานที่เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมมีแรงจูงใจสูงกว่าพนักงานที่ไม่ได้เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมและสูงกว่าในระยะก่อนการทดลองและมีพฤติกรรมเนือยนิ่งน้อยกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมและก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<0.05)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: พฤติกรรมเนือยนิ่งth
dc.subject: แรงจูงใจในการเคลื่อนไหวออกกำลังth
dc.subject: พนักงานออฟฟิศth
dc.subject: โมเดล COM-Bth
dc.subject: Sedentary Behavioren
dc.subject: Office Employeeen
dc.subject: Motivation in Work Exerciseen
dc.subject: COM-B Modelen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.title: EFFECTS OF MOTIVATION ENHANCING PROGRAM IN WORK EXERCISE MOVEMENT BASED ON COM-B MODEL FOR REDUCING SEDENTARY BEHAVIOR OF OFFICE EMPLOYEESen
dc.title: ผลของโปรแกรมเสริมสร้างแรงจูงใจในการเคลื่อนไหวออกกำลัง ในงานตามโมเดล COM-B เพื่อลดพฤติกรรมเนือยนิ่งของพนักงานออฟฟิศth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th