LIFESTYLE, SATISFACTION TOWARDS MARKETING MIX AND  SERVICE USAGE BEHAVIORS AT THE RESTAURANT  OF FILIPINOS : A CASE STUDY IN BATANGAS PROVINCE,PHILIPPINES
dc.contributor: SUPATTRA TANTITEERAVITen
dc.contributor: สุภัทรา ตันติธีรวิทย์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Nattaya Praditsuwanen
dc.contributor.advisor: ณัฐยา ประดิษฐสุวรรณth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Societyen
dc.date.issued: 30/8/2020
dc.description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research is to study the lifestyle factors and satisfaction towards the marketing mix and the service usage behaviors at Filipino restaurants in a case study in the Batangas province in the Philippines with a focus on casual dining restaurants. The sample in this research were 400 working age consumers, aged from 15 to 64. The statistical sample used in data analysis included percentage, mean, standard deviation, Chi-Square by testing for a relationship with Cramer's V and Somer's D, and logistic regression analysis at a statistical significance level of 0.05. The results of the research found that gender, age, marital status, education, occupation, and average monthly income were related to service usage behavior at Filipino restaurants. The results of the hypothesis testing showed that the lifestyle influenced the behavior of using restaurant services, in terms of frequency and the cost of using the services at a statistically significant level of 0.05. However, consumer satisfaction with products, price, place, promotion, people, service, process, and physical environment did not influence restaurant service behavior, the cost and the frequency of using the services of Filipino restaurants, with a statistical significance at 0.05.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยด้านรูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิต ความพึงพอใจด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาด7Ps และพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการร้านอาหารของชาวฟิลิปปินส์ กรณีศึกษาจังหวัดบาตังกัส ประเทศฟิลิปปินส์ โดยมุ่งเน้นที่ร้านอาหารการบริการกึ่งเต็มรูปแบบ (Casual Dining) กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้บริโภคในวัยทำงานอายุ 15 ปี ถึง 64 ปี จำนวน 400 ตัวอย่าง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติค่าทดสอบค่าไค-สแควร์ โดยทดสอบค่าความสัมพันธ์ด้วยสถิติ Cramer'V และ Somer' D และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยโลจิสติกส์ ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่าเพศ อายุ สถานภาพ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการร้านอาหารด้านความถี่และด้านค่าใช้จ่ายในการรับประทานอาหารที่ร้านอาหาร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และผลจากการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า รูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิตมีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการร้านอาหารด้านความถี่และด้านค่าใช้จ่ายในการใช้บริการของชาวฟิลิปปินส์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ความพึงพอใจของผู้บริโภคด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านราคา ด้านสถานที่ ด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด ด้านบุคลากร ด้านกระบวนการให้บริการและด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมทางกายภาพไม่มีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการร้านอาหารด้านค่าใช้จ่ายและความถี่ในการใช้บริการของชาวฟิลิปปินส์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ร้านอาหารการบริการกึ่งเต็มรูปแบบ, รูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิต, ความพึงพอใจ, ส่วนประสมการตลาดth
dc.subject: Lifestyle factors Satisfaction Marketing mix Service usage behavior Filipino restauranten
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: LIFESTYLE, SATISFACTION TOWARDS MARKETING MIX AND  SERVICE USAGE BEHAVIORS AT THE RESTAURANT  OF FILIPINOS : A CASE STUDY IN BATANGAS PROVINCE,PHILIPPINESen
dc.title: รูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิต ความพึงพอใจด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาด และพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการร้านอาหารของชาวฟิลิปปินส์ : กรณีศึกษาจังหวัดบาตังกัส ประเทศฟิลิปปินส์th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th