BRAND IMAGE, SERVICE QUALITY AND BRAND EQUITY INFLUENCING ON LOYALTYAND BUYING DECISION ON THAI-DENMARK MILK LAND PRODUCT USERS IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA
Date
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
The purpose of this research is to study the brand image, service quality, and brand equity influencing the loyalty and decision-making of Thai-Denmark Milk Land product users. The samples in this research consisted of 400 people. The results of this research were as follows: the majority of respondents were female, aged between 18-25, single, held a Bachelor’s degree, with an average income of 15,001 to 30,000 Baht, self-employed or business owners and their favorite menu item was coffee. The results of the hypotheses testing were as follows: the factors of brand equity influenced brand loyalty. Moreover, the factors of brand equity and brand loyalty influencing the buying decisions of Thai-Denmark Milk Land at a statistically significant level, and except for brand image and service quality, some of the factors did not influence loyalty and decisions toward Thai-Denmark Milk Land products. This may be due to fact that the strengths of the brand of Thai-Denmark Milk Land among consumers were not well-know enough to be a motivator for decision-making and building loyalty with the brand by consumers.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษา ภาพลักษณ์ตราสินค้า คุณภาพการบริการ และคุณค่าตราสินค้าที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความภักดีและการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ร้านไทย-เดนมาร์ค มิลค์แลนด์ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นผู้บริโภคผลิตภัณฑ์ร้านไทย-เดนมาร์ค จำนวน 400 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุระหว่าง 18 -25 ปี สถานภาพโสด ระดับการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 15,001 – 30,000 บาท อาชีพธุรกิจส่วนตัว/เจ้าของกิจการ และเมนูที่ชื่นชอบคือเมนูกาแฟ ผลจากการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า คุณค่าตราสินค้า มีอิทธิพลต่อความภักดีต่อตราสินค้า นอกจากนี้คุณค่าตราสินค้าและความภักดีต่อตราสินค้า มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ร้านไทย-เดนมาร์ค มิลค์แลนด์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ยกเว้นภาพลักษณ์ตราสินค้า คุณภาพการบริการ มีบางตัวแปรที่ไม่มีอิทธิพลต่อความภักดีและด้านการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ร้านไทย-เดนมาร์ค มิลค์แลนด์ เนื่องจากร้านไทย-เดนมาร์ค มิลค์แลนด์ จุดเด่นของตราสินค้าให้เกิดการรับรู้ต่อผู้บริโภคยังไม่เป็นที่รู้จักที่พอจะเป็นแรงกระตุ้นให้เกิดการตัดสินใจและการสร้างความภักดีต่อตราสินค้าของผู้บริโภคได้
Description
MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)